Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
President to visit Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya National Institute for Persons with Physical Disabilities (Divyangjan) tomorrow
19 JUN 2024 1:58PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India Smt. Droupadi Murmu will visit the Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya National Institute for Persons with Physical Disabilities (Divyangjan) under Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment here tomorrow (20th June 2024).
During her visit to the Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya National Institute for Persons with Physical Disabilities (Divyangjan), the President will begin her visit by garlanding the statue of Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya. Then she will plant a sapling on the institute grounds. The President will then inspect the P&O workshop. The President will also visit the Cross Disability Early Intervention Centre (CDEIC) and meet the children, who are undergoing the treatment here and will learn about their health progress.
The President will attend a cultural program to be presented by disabled (Divyangjan) children, showcasing their talents and achievements. Later, the President Smt. Murmu will address the disabled (Divyangjan) children and the institute staff.

সোসিয়েল জস্তিস অমসুং ইম্পৱার্মেন্ত মন্ত্রালয়
হয়েং রাস্ত্রপতি পন্দিৎ দিনদয়াল উপধ্যায় নেসনেল ইন্সতিতুৎ ফোর পর্সন্স ৱিত ফিজিকেল দিসএবিলিতিস(দিবয়াংজন) দা চৎকনি
19 JUN 2024 1:58PM by PIB Imphal
হয়েং জুন ২০,২০২৪ দা, ভারতকী রাস্ত্রপতি শ্রীমতি দ্রৌপতি মুর্মু সোসিএল জস্তিস অমসুং ইম্পৱারমেন্ত মিনিস্ত্রগী মখাদা লৈবা রাস্ত্রপতি পন্দিৎ দিনদয়াল উপধ্যায় নেসনেল ইন্সতিতুৎ ফোর পর্সন্স ৱিত ফিজিকেল দিসএবিলিতিস(দিবয়াংজন) দা চৎকনি।
মহাক্কী পন্দিৎ দিনদয়াল উপধ্যায় নেসনেল ইন্সতিতুৎ ফোর পর্সন্স ৱিত ফিজিকেল দিসএবিলিতিস(দিবয়াংজন) গী খোঙচৎ অসিদা, রাস্ত্রপতিনা পন্দিৎ দিনদয়াল উপধ্যায়গী মীতমদা মফমদা লৈ কত্তুনা মহাক্কী মফমদা ইকায়খুম্নবা উৎকনি। তুংদা মহাক্না ইন্সতিতুৎ অসিদা উ চারা অমা থাগনি। রাস্ত্রপতিনা পি অমসুং ও ৱার্কশোপ য়েংগনি। রাস্ত্রপতিনা ক্রোস দিসএবিলিতি আর্লি ইন্তরভেন্সন সেন্তর(সি দি ই আই সি)দা চৎকনি অমসুং মফম অদুদা লায়য়েংলিবা অঙাংশিং উগনি অমসুং মখোয়গী হকশেলগী মরমদা হংগনি।
দিবয়াংজন অঙাংশিংনা মখোয়গী হৈথোই-শিংথোইবশিং উৎপা নাতকী থৌরম অমা রাস্ত্রপতি শরুক য়াগনি। তুংদা, রাস্ত্রপতিনা দিবয়াংজন অঙাংশিং অমসুং ইন্সতিতুৎকী স্তাফশিংদা ৱা ঙাংগনি।