Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
President to visit Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya National Institute for Persons with Physical Disabilities (Divyangjan) tomorrow
19 JUN 2024 1:58PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India Smt. Droupadi Murmu will visit the Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya National Institute for Persons with Physical Disabilities (Divyangjan) under Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment here tomorrow (20th June 2024).
During her visit to the Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya National Institute for Persons with Physical Disabilities (Divyangjan), the President will begin her visit by garlanding the statue of Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya. Then she will plant a sapling on the institute grounds. The President will then inspect the P&O workshop. The President will also visit the Cross Disability Early Intervention Centre (CDEIC) and meet the children, who are undergoing the treatment here and will learn about their health progress.
The President will attend a cultural program to be presented by disabled (Divyangjan) children, showcasing their talents and achievements. Later, the President Smt. Murmu will address the disabled (Divyangjan) children and the institute staff.

سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
صدر جمہوریہ کل ، پنڈت دین دیال اپادھیائے جسمانی معذوری (دیویانگجن) کے قومی ادارے کا دورہ کریں گی
19 JUN 2024 1:58PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستان کی صدر جمہوریہ محترمہ دروپدی مرمو کل (20 جون 2024) ، سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت کے تحت پنڈت دین دیال اپادھیائے قومی ادارہ برائے جسمانی معذوری (دیویانگجن) کا دورہ کریں گی ۔
پنڈت دین دیال اپادھیائے قومی ادارہ برائے جسمانی معذوری (دیویانگجن) کے دورے کے دوران ، صدر جمہوریہ پنڈت دین دیال اپادھیائے کے مجسمے پر گلدائرے نذر کر کے اپنے دورے کا آغاز کریں گی ۔ اس کے بعد وہ انسٹی ٹیوٹ کے میدان میں ایک پودا لگائے گی ۔ بعد ازیں صدر جمہوریہ پی اینڈ او ورکشاپ کا معائنہ کریں گی ۔ صدر جمہوریہ ، کراس ڈس ایبلٹی ارلی انٹروینشن سینٹر (سی ڈی ای آئی سی) کا بھی دورہ کریں گے اور ان بچوں سے ملاقات کریں گے، جو یہاں زیر علاج ہیں اور ان کی صحت کی ترقی کے بارے میں تفصیلات حاصل کریں گی ۔
صدر جمہوریہ ، ایک ثقافتی پروگرام میں شرکت کریں گی ، جو معذور (دیویانگجن) بچوں کی طرف سے پیش کیا جائے گا، جس میں ان کی صلاحیتوں اور کامیابیوں کا مظاہرہ کیا جائے گا ۔ بعد ازاں صدر محترمہ دروپدی مرمو ، معذور (دیویانگجن) بچوں اور ادارے کے عملے سے خطاب کریں گی ۔