Ministry of Heavy Industries
Shri Bhupathi Raju Srinivasa Varma assumes charge as Minister of State in the Ministry of Heavy Industries
18 JUN 2024 3:53PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Bhupathi Raju Srinivasa Varma took charge as Minister of State in the Ministry of Heavy Industries at Udyog Bhawan, today. Secretary, Ministry of Heavy Industries, Shri Kamran Rizvi, along with senior officials of the ministry, welcomed the minister.
Shri Bhupathi Raju Srinivasa Varma has been elected as a Member of Parliament from Narsapuram (Andhra Pradesh) Lok Sabha constituency.

கனரகத் தொழில்கள் அமைச்சகம்
திரு பூபதி ராஜு ஸ்ரீனிவாச வர்மா கனரக தொழில்துறை இணையமைச்சராக பொறுப்பேற்றார்
18 JUN 2024 3:53PM by PIB Chennai
பூபதி ராஜு ஸ்ரீனிவாச வர்மா இன்று கனரக தொழில்கள் அமைச்சக அலுவலகத்தில் அத்துறைக்கான இணையமைச்சராக பொறுப்பேற்றுக் கொண்டார். கனரகத் தொழில் அமைச்சகத்தின் செயலாளர் திரு. கம்ரான் ரிஸ்வி மற்றும் அமைச்சகத்தின் மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் அமைச்சரை வரவேற்றனர்.
ஸ்ரீ பூபதி ராஜு ஸ்ரீனிவாச வர்மா, நர்சாபுரம் (ஆந்திரா) மக்களவைத் தொகுதியிலிருந்து நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினராக தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளார்.