Ministry of Heavy Industries
Shri Bhupathi Raju Srinivasa Varma assumes charge as Minister of State in the Ministry of Heavy Industries
18 JUN 2024 3:53PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Bhupathi Raju Srinivasa Varma took charge as Minister of State in the Ministry of Heavy Industries at Udyog Bhawan, today. Secretary, Ministry of Heavy Industries, Shri Kamran Rizvi, along with senior officials of the ministry, welcomed the minister.
Shri Bhupathi Raju Srinivasa Varma has been elected as a Member of Parliament from Narsapuram (Andhra Pradesh) Lok Sabha constituency.

بھاری صنعتوں کی وزارت
جناب بھوپتی راجو سری نواسا ورما نے بھاری صنعت کی وزارت میں وزیر مملکت کے طور پر چارج سنبھال لیا
18 JUN 2024 3:53PM by PIB Delhi
جناب بھوپتی راجو سرینواسا ورما نے آج ادیوگ بھون میں بھاری صنعتوں کی وزارت میں مرکزی وزیر مملکت کا عہدہ سنبھال لیا۔ بھاری صنعت کی وزارت کے سیکرٹری جناب کامران رضوی نے وزارت کے سینئر حکام کے ساتھ وزیر موصوف کا استقبال کیا۔
جناب بھوپتی راجو سری نواسا ورما نرسا پورم (آندھرا پردیش) لوک سبھا حلقہ سے ممبر پارلیمنٹ منتخب ہوئے ہیں ۔