Ministry of Heavy Industries
Shri Bhupathi Raju Srinivasa Varma assumes charge as Minister of State in the Ministry of Heavy Industries
18 JUN 2024 3:53PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Bhupathi Raju Srinivasa Varma took charge as Minister of State in the Ministry of Heavy Industries at Udyog Bhawan, today. Secretary, Ministry of Heavy Industries, Shri Kamran Rizvi, along with senior officials of the ministry, welcomed the minister.
Shri Bhupathi Raju Srinivasa Varma has been elected as a Member of Parliament from Narsapuram (Andhra Pradesh) Lok Sabha constituency.

ഘന വ്യവസായ മന്ത്രാലയം
ശ്രീ ഭൂപതി രാജു ശ്രീനിവാസ വർമ്മ ഘനവ്യവസായ മന്ത്രാലയത്തിൻ്റെ സഹമന്ത്രിയായി ചുമതലയേറ്റു
18 JUN 2024 3:53PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂഡൽഹി: ജൂൺ 18, 2024
ശ്രീ ഭൂപതി രാജു ശ്രീനിവാസ വർമ്മ ഇന്ന് ഉദ്യോഗ് ഭവനിൽ ഘനവ്യവസായ മന്ത്രാലയത്തിൻ്റെ സഹമന്ത്രിയായി ചുമതലയേറ്റു. ഘനവ്യവസായ മന്ത്രാലയം സെക്രട്ടറി ശ്രീ കമ്രാൻ റിസ്‌വിയും മന്ത്രാലയത്തിലെ മുതിർന്ന ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥരും മന്ത്രിയെ സ്വാഗതം ചെയ്തു.
ശ്രീ വർമ്മ നർസപുരം (ആന്ധ്രപ്രദേശ്) ലോക്‌സഭാ മണ്ഡലത്തിൽ നിന്നാണ് പാർലമെൻ്റ് അംഗമായി തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കപ്പെട്ടത്.