भारी उद्योग मंत्रालय
श्री भूपति राजू श्रीनिवास वर्मा ने भारी उद्योग मंत्रालय में राज्य मंत्री का पदभार ग्रहण किया
18 JUN 2024 3:53PM by PIB Delhi
श्री भूपति राजू श्रीनिवास वर्मा ने आज उद्योग भवन में भारी उद्योग मंत्रालय में राज्य मंत्री के रूप में पदभार ग्रहण किया। भारी उद्योग मंत्रालय में सचिव श्री कामरान रिजवी सहित मंत्रालय के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों ने राज्‍य मंत्री का स्वागत किया।
श्री भूपति राजू श्रीनिवास वर्मा नरसापुरम (आंध्र प्रदेश) लोकसभा निर्वाचन क्षेत्र से सांसद चुने गए हैं।

Ministry of Heavy Industries
Shri Bhupathi Raju Srinivasa Varma assumes charge as Minister of State in the Ministry of Heavy Industries
18 JUN 2024 3:53PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Bhupathi Raju Srinivasa Varma took charge as Minister of State in the Ministry of Heavy Industries at Udyog Bhawan, today. Secretary, Ministry of Heavy Industries, Shri Kamran Rizvi, along with senior officials of the ministry, welcomed the minister.
Shri Bhupathi Raju Srinivasa Varma has been elected as a Member of Parliament from Narsapuram (Andhra Pradesh) Lok Sabha constituency.