Ministry of Rural Development
Rural Development and Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Minister, Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan held a meeting yesterday on the action plan for the next 100 days of various schemes of the Rural Development ministry
Rural Development Minister emphasized on implementing the action plan for the next 100 days in a strong and effective manner
We have to take every problem seriously, and if there is a need to change the rules and regulations of the scheme, then amendments should also be made- Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan
15 JUN 2024 3:18PM by PIB Delhi
Union Rural Development and Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Minister, Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan held a meeting last evening on the action plan for the next 100 days of various schemes of the ministry. The Rural Development Minister emphasized on implementing the action plan for the next 100 days in a strong and effective manner. He said that we all have to work together with full strength on every scheme of rural development, only then Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's dream of a developed India will be fulfilled.
While discussing the National Social Assistance Programme (NSAP), he also mentioned that we have to structure the project for an ideal life for the elderly, widows and the disabled, for which we have to take every problem seriously, and for this, if there is a need to change the rules and regulations of the scheme, then amendments should also be made.
Emphasizing on the importance of District Development Coordination and Monitoring Committees (DISHA), he said that there is a need to strengthen the Disha Committees further. The minister added that he will write a letter to all the newly elected MPs to request them to ensure that the meetings of Disha Committees are held on time so that every small problem and progress can be continuously paid attention.
Minister of States for Rural Development Dr. Chandra Shekhar Pemmasani, Shri Kamlesh Paswan, Rural development Secretary, Shri Shailesh Kumar Singh and senior officials of the Ministry were also present in the meeting.

دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت
دیہی ترقی ، زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے وزیر جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان نے کل دیہی ترقی کی وزارت کی مختلف اسکیموں کے اگلے 100 دنوں کے ایکشن پلان پر میٹنگ کی
دیہی ترقی کے وزیر نے اگلے 100 دنوں کے ایکشن پلان کو مستحکم اور موثر انداز میں نافذ کرنے پر زور دیا
ہمیں ہر مسئلہ کو سنجیدگی سے لینا ہوگا، اور اگر اسکیم کے قواعد و ضوابط کو تبدیل کرنے کی ضرورت ہے، تو ترمیم بھی کی جانی چاہئے: شری شیوراج سنگھ چوہان
15 JUN 2024 3:18PM by PIB Delhi
دیہی ترقی، زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان نے کل شام وزارت کی مختلف اسکیموں کے اگلے 100 دنوں کے ایکشن پلان پر ایک میٹنگ کی۔ دیہی ترقی کے وزیر نے اگلے 100 دنوں کے ایکشن پلان کو مستحکم اور موثر انداز میں نافذ کرنے پر زور دیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہم سب کو دیہی ترقی کی ہر اسکیم پر پوری طاقت کے ساتھ مل کر کام کرنا ہوگا، تب ہی وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کا ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان کا خواب پورا ہوگا۔
قومی سماجی امدادی پروگرام (این ایس اے پی) پر گفتگو کرتے ہوئے، انہوں نے یہ بھی بتایا کہ ہمیں بزرگوں، بیواؤں اور معذوروں کے لیے ایک مثالی زندگی کے لیے اس منصوبے کی تشکیل کرنا ہے، جس کے لیے ہمیں ہر مسئلے کو سنجیدگی سے لینا ہو گا، اور اس کے لیے اگر اسکیم کے قواعد و ضوابط کو تبدیل کرنے کی ضرورت ہے، تو ترمیم بھی کی جانی چاہئے۔
ضلعی ترقیاتی رابطہ اورنگرانی کمیٹیوں (ڈی آئی ایس ایچ اے- دیشا) کی اہمیت پر زور دیتے ہوئے، انہوں نے کہا کہ دیشا کمیٹیوں کو مزید مضبوط کرنے کی ضرورت ہے۔ وزیر موصوف نے مزید کہا کہ وہ تمام نو منتخب اراکین اسمبلی کو خط لکھیں گے اور ان سے درخواست کریں گے کہ دیشا کمیٹیوں کے اجلاس وقت پر منعقد ہوں تاکہ ہر چھوٹے بڑے مسئلے اور پیش رفت پر مسلسل توجہ دی جا سکے۔
دیہی ترقی کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر چندر شیکھر پیمسانی، جناب کملیش پاسوان، دیہی ترقی کے سکریٹری جناب شیلیش کمار سنگھ اور وزارت کے سینئر افسران بھی میٹنگ میں موجود تھے۔