ஊரக வளர்ச்சி அமைச்சகம்
ஊரக வளர்ச்சி அமைச்சகத்தின் அடுத்த 100 நாட்களுக்கான பல்வேறு திட்டங்களின் செயல் திட்டம் குறித்து ஊரக வளர்ச்சி மற்றும் வேளாண்மை மற்றும் விவசாயிகள் நலத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு சிவ்ராஜ் சிங் சௌகான் ஆலோசனை
15 JUN 2024 3:18PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய ஊரக வளர்ச்சி மற்றும் வேளாண்மை மற்றும் விவசாயிகள் நலத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு. சிவ்ராஜ் சிங் சௌகான், அமைச்சகத்தின் அடுத்த 100 நாட்களுக்கான செயல் திட்டம் குறித்து நேற்று மாலை ஆலோசனை நடத்தினார். இந்த செயல் திட்டத்தை வலுவான மற்றும் பயனுள்ள முறையில் செயல்படுத்த வேண்டும் என்று அவர் வலியுறுத்தினார். ஊரக வளர்ச்சிக்கான ஒவ்வொரு திட்டத்திலும் அனைவரும் முழு பலத்துடன் ஒருங்கிணைந்து பணியாற்ற வேண்டும் என்றும், அப்போதுதான் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் வளர்ச்சியடைந்த இந்தியா என்ற கனவு நனவாகும் என்றும் அவர் கூறினார்.
தேசிய சமூக உதவித் திட்டம் (என்.எஸ்.ஏ.பி) பற்றி விவாதிக்கும் போது, முதியவர்கள், விதவைகள் மற்றும் மாற்றுத்திறனாளிகளுக்கான சிறந்த வாழ்க்கைக்கான திட்டத்தை கட்டமைக்க வேண்டும், அதற்காக ஒவ்வொரு பிரச்சினையையும் தீவிரமாக எடுத்துக் கொள்ள வேண்டும் என்றும் இதற்காக, திட்டத்தின் விதிகள் மற்றும் ஒழுங்குமுறைகளை மாற்ற வேண்டிய அவசியம் ஏற்பட்டால், திருத்தங்களும் செய்யப்பட வேண்டும் என்றும் அவர் குறிப்பிட்டார்.
மாவட்ட வளர்ச்சி ஒருங்கிணைப்பு மற்றும் கண்காணிப்புக் குழுக்களின் முக்கியத்துவத்தை வலியுறுத்திய அவர், திஷா குழுக்களை மேலும் வலுப்படுத்த வேண்டும் என்றார்.
மத்திய ஊரக வளர்ச்சித் துறை இணையமைச்சர்கள் டாக்டர் சந்திரசேகர் பெம்மசானி, திரு கமலேஷ் பாஸ்வான், ஊரக வளர்ச்சித்துறை செயலாளர் திரு சைலேஷ் குமார் சிங் மற்றும் அமைச்சகத்தின் மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் இந்தக் கூட்டத்தில் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.

Ministry of Rural Development
Rural Development and Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Minister, Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan held a meeting yesterday on the action plan for the next 100 days of various schemes of the Rural Development ministry
Rural Development Minister emphasized on implementing the action plan for the next 100 days in a strong and effective manner
We have to take every problem seriously, and if there is a need to change the rules and regulations of the scheme, then amendments should also be made- Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan
15 JUN 2024 3:18PM by PIB Delhi
Union Rural Development and Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Minister, Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan held a meeting last evening on the action plan for the next 100 days of various schemes of the ministry. The Rural Development Minister emphasized on implementing the action plan for the next 100 days in a strong and effective manner. He said that we all have to work together with full strength on every scheme of rural development, only then Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's dream of a developed India will be fulfilled.
While discussing the National Social Assistance Programme (NSAP), he also mentioned that we have to structure the project for an ideal life for the elderly, widows and the disabled, for which we have to take every problem seriously, and for this, if there is a need to change the rules and regulations of the scheme, then amendments should also be made.
Emphasizing on the importance of District Development Coordination and Monitoring Committees (DISHA), he said that there is a need to strengthen the Disha Committees further. The minister added that he will write a letter to all the newly elected MPs to request them to ensure that the meetings of Disha Committees are held on time so that every small problem and progress can be continuously paid attention.
Minister of States for Rural Development Dr. Chandra Shekhar Pemmasani, Shri Kamlesh Paswan, Rural development Secretary, Shri Shailesh Kumar Singh and senior officials of the Ministry were also present in the meeting.