ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय
ग्रामीण विकास आणि कृषी आणि कृषक कल्याण मंत्री शिवराज सिंह चौहान यांनी काल ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालयाच्या विविध योजनांच्या पुढील 100 दिवसांच्या कृती आराखड्यासंदर्भात घेतली बैठक
आगामी 100 दिवसांचा कृती आराखडा मजबूत आणि प्रभावी पद्धतीने राबवण्यावर ग्रामविकास मंत्र्यांचा भर
आपल्याला प्रत्येक समस्या गांभीर्याने घ्यायची आहे आणि यासाठी योजनेचे नियम आणि अटी बदलायची गरज असेल तर तशा सुधारणाही केल्या जातील - शिवराज सिंह चौहान
15 JUN 2024 3:18PM by PIB Mumbai
केंद्रीय ग्रामीण विकास आणि कृषी आणि कृषक कल्याण मंत्री शिवराज सिंह चौहान यांनी काल संध्याकाळी मंत्रालयाच्या विविध योजनांच्या आगामी 100 दिवसांच्या कृती आराखड्यासंदर्भात बैठक घेतली. पुढल्या 100 दिवसांचा हा कृती आराखडा मजबूत आणि प्रभावी पद्धतीने राबवण्यावर ग्रामविकास मंत्र्यांनी भर दिला. ग्रामीण विकासाच्या प्रत्येक योजनेवर आपण सर्वांनी मिळून पूर्ण ताकदीने काम करायला हवे, तरच पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांचे विकसित भारताचे स्वप्न पूर्ण होईल, असे ते म्हणाले.
राष्ट्रीय सामाजिक सहायता कार्यक्रमावर चर्चा करताना त्यांनी नमूद केले की आपल्याला वृद्ध, विधवा आणि अपंगांच्या आदर्श जीवनासाठी प्रकल्पाची आखणी करायची आहे आणि यासाठी आपल्याला प्रत्येक समस्या गांभीर्याने हाताळणे आवश्यक आहे आणि त्यासाठी योजनेचे नियम आणि अटी बदलण्याची गरज भासली तर त्यात सुधारणाही केल्या जातील.
जिल्हा विकास समन्वय आणि देखरेख समित्यांच्या (दिशा) महत्त्वावर भर देत ते म्हणाले की दिशा समित्यांना आणखी मजबूत करण्याची गरज आहे, आणि यासाठी ते सर्व नवनिर्वाचित खासदारांना पत्र लिहून दिशा समित्यांच्या बैठका वेळेवर घेतल्या जातील याची खातरजमा करण्यासाठी विनंती करतील, जेणेकरून प्रत्येक छोटी समस्या आणि प्रगतीकडे सातत्याने लक्ष देता येईल.
या बैठकीला ग्रामीण विकास राज्यमंत्री डॉ. चंद्रशेखर पेम्मासानी, कमलेश पासवान, ग्रामीण विकास सचिव शैलेश कुमार सिंह आणि मंत्रालयाचे वरिष्ठ अधिकारीही उपस्थित होते.

Ministry of Rural Development
Rural Development and Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Minister, Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan held a meeting yesterday on the action plan for the next 100 days of various schemes of the Rural Development ministry
Rural Development Minister emphasized on implementing the action plan for the next 100 days in a strong and effective manner
We have to take every problem seriously, and if there is a need to change the rules and regulations of the scheme, then amendments should also be made- Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan
15 JUN 2024 3:18PM by PIB Delhi
Union Rural Development and Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Minister, Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan held a meeting last evening on the action plan for the next 100 days of various schemes of the ministry. The Rural Development Minister emphasized on implementing the action plan for the next 100 days in a strong and effective manner. He said that we all have to work together with full strength on every scheme of rural development, only then Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's dream of a developed India will be fulfilled.
While discussing the National Social Assistance Programme (NSAP), he also mentioned that we have to structure the project for an ideal life for the elderly, widows and the disabled, for which we have to take every problem seriously, and for this, if there is a need to change the rules and regulations of the scheme, then amendments should also be made.
Emphasizing on the importance of District Development Coordination and Monitoring Committees (DISHA), he said that there is a need to strengthen the Disha Committees further. The minister added that he will write a letter to all the newly elected MPs to request them to ensure that the meetings of Disha Committees are held on time so that every small problem and progress can be continuously paid attention.
Minister of States for Rural Development Dr. Chandra Shekhar Pemmasani, Shri Kamlesh Paswan, Rural development Secretary, Shri Shailesh Kumar Singh and senior officials of the Ministry were also present in the meeting.