ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय
ग्रामीण विकास एवं कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण मंत्री श्री शिवराज सिंह चौहान ने ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय की विभिन्न योजनाओं की आगामी 100 दिनों की कार्य योजना पर बैठक की
हमें हर समस्या को गंभीरता से लेना हैं, और इसके लिए अगर स्कीम की नियम प्रणाली में बदलाव की भी आवश्यकता हो तो, तो संशोधन भी किया जाएं- श्री शिवराज सिंह चौहान
15 JUN 2024 3:18PM by PIB Delhi
ग्रामीण विकास एवं कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण मंत्री श्री शिवराज सिंह चौहान ने ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय की विभिन्न योजनाओं की आगामी 100 दिनों की कार्य योजना पर कल शाम बैठक की। ग्रामीण विकास मंत्री ने आगामी 100 दिनों की कार्य योजना को सशक्त और प्रभावी रूप से कार्यान्वित करने पर ज़ोर दिया। उन्होनें कहा कि हम सबको मिलकर पूरी ताकत से, ग्रामीण विकास की हर योजना पर काम करना होगा तभी प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी का विकसित भारत का सपना पूरा होगा।
राष्ट्रीय सामाजिक सहायता कार्यक्रम (NSAP) पर चर्चा करते हुये उन्होनें इस बात का भी उल्लेख किया कि हमे बुज़ुर्गों, विधवाओं एवं दिव्यांगजनों के आदर्श जीवन के लिए परियोजना की संरचना करनी है, जिसके लिए हमें हर समस्या को गंभीरता से लेना हैं, और इसके लिए अगर स्कीम की नियम प्रणाली में बदलाव की भी आवश्यकता हो तो, तो संशोधन भी किया जाएं ।
दिशा कमेटियों की मह्त्वता पर जोर देते हए उन्होंने कहा कि दिशा कमेटियों (District Development Coordination and Monitoring Committees) को और मज़बूत बनाने की ज़रूरत है और इसके लिए वह सभी नवनिर्वाचित सांसदों को पत्र लिखकर आग्रह करेंगे जिससे हर छोटी-छोटी समस्याओं और प्रगतियों पर निरंतर ध्यान दिया जा सकें ।
बैठक में ग्रामीण विकास राज्यमंत्री डॉ. चन्द्र शेखर पेम्मासानी, श्री कमलेश पासवान और मंत्रालय के वरिष्ठ अधिकारी भी उपस्थिति थे ।

Ministry of Rural Development
Rural Development and Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Minister, Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan held a meeting yesterday on the action plan for the next 100 days of various schemes of the Rural Development ministry
Rural Development Minister emphasized on implementing the action plan for the next 100 days in a strong and effective manner
We have to take every problem seriously, and if there is a need to change the rules and regulations of the scheme, then amendments should also be made- Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan
15 JUN 2024 3:18PM by PIB Delhi
Union Rural Development and Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Minister, Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan held a meeting last evening on the action plan for the next 100 days of various schemes of the ministry. The Rural Development Minister emphasized on implementing the action plan for the next 100 days in a strong and effective manner. He said that we all have to work together with full strength on every scheme of rural development, only then Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's dream of a developed India will be fulfilled.
While discussing the National Social Assistance Programme (NSAP), he also mentioned that we have to structure the project for an ideal life for the elderly, widows and the disabled, for which we have to take every problem seriously, and for this, if there is a need to change the rules and regulations of the scheme, then amendments should also be made.
Emphasizing on the importance of District Development Coordination and Monitoring Committees (DISHA), he said that there is a need to strengthen the Disha Committees further. The minister added that he will write a letter to all the newly elected MPs to request them to ensure that the meetings of Disha Committees are held on time so that every small problem and progress can be continuously paid attention.
Minister of States for Rural Development Dr. Chandra Shekhar Pemmasani, Shri Kamlesh Paswan, Rural development Secretary, Shri Shailesh Kumar Singh and senior officials of the Ministry were also present in the meeting.