Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister asks people to remove ‘Modi Ka Parivar’ tag from social media handles
11 JUN 2024 10:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has requested his supporters to remove the “Modi Ka Parivar” tagline from their social media handles.
Shri Modi has expressed his gratitude to the people of India for their continued support. He said that during the election campaign, many had added “Modi Ka Parivar” to their social media profiles as a gesture of affection towards him. The display name may change, but our bond as one Parivar striving for India's progress remains strong and unbroken, Shri Modi further added.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Through the election campaign, people across India added 'Modi Ka Parivar' to their social media as a mark of affection towards me. I derived a lot of strength from it. The people of India have given the NDA a majority for the third consecutive time, a record of sorts, and have given us the mandate to keep working for the betterment of our nation.
With the message of all of us being one family having been effectively conveyed, I would once again thank the people of India and request that you may now remove 'Modi Ka Parivar' from your social media properties. The display name may change, but our bond as one Parivar striving for India's progress remains strong and unbroken.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ લોકોને સોશિયલ મીડિયા હેન્ડલ્સ પરથી ‘મોદી કા પરિવાર’ ટેગ હટાવવાનું કહ્યું
11 JUN 2024 10:50PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ તેમના સમર્થકોને પોતાના સોશિયલ મીડિયા હેન્ડલ્સમાંથી “મોદી કા પરિવાર” ટેગલાઈન દૂર કરવાની અપીલ કરી છે.
શ્રી મોદીએ ભારતના લોકોનો સતત સમર્થન માટે આભાર વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે. તેમણે કહ્યું કે ચૂંટણી પ્રચાર દરમિયાન, ઘણા લોકોએ તેમના પ્રત્યેના સ્નેહના સંકેત તરીકે તેમની સોશિયલ મીડિયા પ્રોફાઇલમાં "મોદી કા પરિવાર" ઉમેર્યું હતું. , શ્રી મોદીએ વધુમાં કહ્યું કે, ડિસ્પ્લે પર નામ બદલાઈ શકે છે, પરંતુ ભારતની પ્રગતિ માટે પ્રયત્નશીલ એક પરિવાર તરીકેનું આપણું બંધન મજબૂત અને અતૂટ છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું;
“ચૂંટણી પ્રચાર દરમિયાન, ભારતભરના લોકોએ મારા પ્રત્યેના સ્નેહના પ્રતીક તરીકે પોતાના સોશિયલ મીડિયામાં 'મોદી કા પરિવાર' ઉમેર્યું. મને તેમાંથી ઘણી શક્તિ મળી. ભારતની જનતાએ સતત ત્રીજી વખત એનડીએને બહુમતી આપી છે, જે એક પ્રકારનો રેકોર્ડ છે, અને અમને આપણા રાષ્ટ્રના ભલા માટે કામ કરતા રહેવાનો આદેશ આપ્યો છે.
આપણે બધા એક પરિવાર છીએ, આ સંદેશ અસરકારક રીતે પહોંચાડ્યા બાદ, હું ફરી એકવાર ભારતના લોકોનો આભાર માનું છું અને વિનંતી કરીશ કે તમે હવે તમારી સોશિયલ મીડિયા પ્રોપર્ટીમાંથી 'મોદી કા પરિવાર' હટાવી દો. ડિસ્પ્લે પર નામ બદલાઈ શકે છે, પરંતુ ભારતની પ્રગતિ માટે પ્રયત્નશીલ એક પરિવાર તરીકે આપણું બંધન મજબૂત અને અતૂટ બની રહેશે.”