Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister asks people to remove ‘Modi Ka Parivar’ tag from social media handles
11 JUN 2024 10:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has requested his supporters to remove the “Modi Ka Parivar” tagline from their social media handles.
Shri Modi has expressed his gratitude to the people of India for their continued support. He said that during the election campaign, many had added “Modi Ka Parivar” to their social media profiles as a gesture of affection towards him. The display name may change, but our bond as one Parivar striving for India's progress remains strong and unbroken, Shri Modi further added.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Through the election campaign, people across India added 'Modi Ka Parivar' to their social media as a mark of affection towards me. I derived a lot of strength from it. The people of India have given the NDA a majority for the third consecutive time, a record of sorts, and have given us the mandate to keep working for the betterment of our nation.
With the message of all of us being one family having been effectively conveyed, I would once again thank the people of India and request that you may now remove 'Modi Ka Parivar' from your social media properties. The display name may change, but our bond as one Parivar striving for India's progress remains strong and unbroken.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
‘ছ'চিয়েল মিডিয়া হেণ্ডেল’ৰ পৰা 'মোদী কা পৰিবাৰ' টেগলাইন আঁতৰাবলৈ জনসাধাৰণৰ প্ৰতি আহ্বান জনাইছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
11 JUN 2024 10:50PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে তেওঁৰ সমৰ্থকসকলক তেওঁলোকৰ ‘ছ'চিয়েল মিডিয়া হেণ্ডেল’-ৰ পৰা "মোদী কা পৰিবাৰ"ৰ টেগলাইনটো আঁতৰাবলৈ অনুৰোধ জনাইছে।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে ভাৰতৰ জনসাধাৰণক তেওঁলোকৰ নিৰন্তৰ সমৰ্থনৰ বাবে কৃতজ্ঞতা জ্ঞাপন কৰে। তেওঁ কয় যে নিৰ্বাচনী প্ৰচাৰৰ সময়ত বহুতে তেওঁৰ প্ৰতি মৰমৰ সংকেত হিচাপে তেওঁলোকৰ সামাজিক মাধ্যমৰ ‘প্ৰ'ফাইল’ত "মোদী কা পৰিয়াল" বাক্যাংশটো যোগ দিছিল। প্ৰদৰ্শনৰ নাম সলনি হ'ব পাৰে, কিন্তু ভাৰতৰ প্ৰগতিৰ বাবে চেষ্টা কৰি থকা এক পৰিয়াল হিচাপে আমাৰ বন্ধন সুদৃঢ় আৰু অখণ্ড হৈ থাকিব, শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লগতে কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ‘এক্স’-ত কৰা ‘পোষ্ট’-ত লিখিছে;
"নিৰ্বাচনী প্ৰচাৰৰ সময়ত সমগ্ৰ ভাৰতৰ জনতাই মোৰ প্ৰতি মৰমৰ চিন হিচাপে তেওঁলোকৰ সামাজিক মাধ্যমৰ হেণ্ডেলত 'মোদী কা পৰিয়াল' বাক্যাংশটো সংযুক্ত কৰিছিল। মই ইয়াৰ পৰা যথেষ্ট শক্তি আহৰণ কৰিছিলো। ভাৰতৰ জনসাধাৰণে একেৰাহে তৃতীয়বাৰৰ বাবে ‘এন ডি এ’ক সংখ্যাগৰিষ্ঠতা প্ৰদান কৰিছে, এয়া এক প্ৰকাৰৰ অভিলেখ, আৰু ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে আমাক আমাৰ দেশৰ উন্নতিৰ বাবে কাম কৰি থকাৰ আদেশ দিছে।
ই আমি সকলোৱে যে এটা পৰিয়াল সেই বাৰ্তা প্ৰভাৱশালী ৰূপতে অৱগত কৰিছে। মই আকৌ এবাৰ ভাৰতৰ জনসাধাৰণক ধন্যবাদ জনাইছো, আৰু অনুৰোধ কৰিম যে আপোনালোকে এতিয়া আপোনালোকৰ সামাজিক মাধ্যমৰ হেণ্ডলৰ পৰা 'মোদী কা পৰিবাৰ' বাক্যাংশটো আঁতৰাব পাৰে। প্ৰদৰ্শনৰ নাম সলনি হ'ব পাৰে, কিন্তু ভাৰতৰ প্ৰগতিৰ বাবে চেষ্টা কৰি থকা এক পৰিয়াল হিচাপে আমাৰ বন্ধন সুদৃঢ় আৰু অখণ্ড হৈয়ে থাকিব।"