Ministry of Heavy Industries
Shri H. D. Kumaraswamy takes charge as Union Minister of Heavy Industries
11 JUN 2024 9:24PM by PIB Delhi
Shri H. D. Kumaraswamy took charge as Union Minister of Heavy Industries, here today.
Secretary Ministry of Heavy Industries, Shri Kamran Rizvi and other senior officers of the ministry welcomed the Minister at Udyog Bhawan.
Speaking with the media on the occasion, Shri H. D. Kumaraswamy expressed his commitment for the development of the country by addressing the issues pertaining to his ministries with an aim to raise country’s GDP growth. ‘We will work sincerely for the entire country’s prosperous growth’, the Minister added.

بھاری صنعتوں کی وزارت
جناب ایچ ڈی کمارسوامی نے بھاری صنعتوں کے مرکزی وزیر کا عہدہ سنبھال لیا
11 JUN 2024 9:24PM by PIB Delhi
جناب ایچ ڈی کمارسوامی نے آج یہاں بھاری صنعتوں کے مرکزی وزیر کا عہدہ سنبھال لیا۔
بھاری صنعتوں کی وزارت کے سکریٹری جناب کامران رضوی اور وزارت کے دیگر سینئر افسران نے ادیوگ بھون میں وزیرموصوف کا استقبال کیا۔
اس موقع پر میڈیا سے بات چیت کرتے ہوئے، جناب ایچ ڈی کمارسوامی نے ملک کی جی ڈی پی کی ترقی کی رفتار کو بڑھانے کے مقصد سے اپنی وزارت سے متعلق مسائل کو حل کرتے ہوئے ملک کی ترقی کے لیے اپنے عزم کا اظہار کیا۔ وزیر موصوف نے مزید کہا کہ‘ہم پورے ملک کی خوشحال ترقی کے لیے خلوص نیت کے ساتھ کام کریں گے۔’