Ministry of Heavy Industries
Shri H. D. Kumaraswamy takes charge as Union Minister of Heavy Industries
11 JUN 2024 9:24PM by PIB Delhi
Shri H. D. Kumaraswamy took charge as Union Minister of Heavy Industries, here today.
Secretary Ministry of Heavy Industries, Shri Kamran Rizvi and other senior officers of the ministry welcomed the Minister at Udyog Bhawan.
Speaking with the media on the occasion, Shri H. D. Kumaraswamy expressed his commitment for the development of the country by addressing the issues pertaining to his ministries with an aim to raise country’s GDP growth. ‘We will work sincerely for the entire country’s prosperous growth’, the Minister added.

भारी उद्योग मंत्रालय
श्री एच. डी. कुमारस्वामी ने केंद्रीय भारी उद्योग मंत्री का कार्यभार संभाला
11 JUN 2024 9:24PM by PIB Delhi
श्री एच. डी. कुमारस्वामी ने आज केंद्रीय भारी उद्योग मंत्री के रूप में कार्यभार संभाल लिया।
भारी उद्योग मंत्रालय में सचिव श्री कामरान रिजवी और मंत्रालय के अन्य वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों ने उद्योग भवन में केंद्रीय मंत्री का स्वागत किया।
इस अवसर पर मीडिया से बात करते हुए श्री एच. डी. कुमारस्वामी ने देश के जीडीपी में वृद्धि को गति देने के उद्देश्य से अपने मंत्रालयों से संबंधित मुद्दों का समाधान करते हुए देश के विकास के लिए अपनी प्रतिबद्धता व्यक्त की।
केंद्रीय मंत्री ने कहा, ‘हम पूरे देश के समृद्ध विकास के लिए ईमानदारी से काम करेंगे।’