Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Union Minister Shri Rajiv Ranjan Singh takes charge of Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying and Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Ministers of State Shri George Kurian and Prof. S. P Singh Baghel also take charge
11 JUN 2024 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister Shri Rajiv Ranjan Singh today took charge of the Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying and Ministry of Panchayati Raj. Addressing the media after taking charge, the Minister said there will be continuity in implementation of the vision and policies of the Narendra Modi government. Shri Singh said his focus will be on removing any roadblock that may appear in implementation of this vision.
Ministers of State in Panchayati Raj and Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying Prof. S. P. Singh Baghel and MoS Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying George Kurian also took charge of their respective portfolios. The Hon’ble Ministers were welcomed by department Secretaries and other senior officials of the Ministries.

పంచాయతీరాజ్ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
కేంద్ర మత్స్య, పశుసంవర్ధక, పాడి పరిశ్రమ, పంచాయతీ రాజ్ మంత్రిగా బాధ్యతలను స్వీకరించిన శ్రీ రాజీవ్ రంజన్ సింగ్
సహాయ మంత్రులుగా శ్రీ జార్జ్ కురియన్, ప్రొఫెసర్ ఎస్ పి సింగ్ బఘేల్ కూడా బాధ్యతల స్వీకరణ
11 JUN 2024 5:24PM by PIB Hyderabad
శ్రీ రాజీవ్ రంజన్ సింగ్ ఈరోజు మత్స్య, పశుసంవర్ధక, పాడి పరిశ్రమ, పంచాయతీ రాజ్ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ మంత్రిగా బాధ్యతలను స్వీకరించారు. మంత్రిగా బాధ్యతలు స్వీకరించిన అనంతరం మీడియాతో మాట్లాడుతూ.. నరేంద్ర మోదీ ప్రభుత్వ దార్శనికత, విధానాల అమలును కొనసాగిస్తామని అన్నారు. ఈ దార్శనికత అమలులో ఏవైనా అడ్డంకులు ఎదురైనా వాటిని తొలగించడం పై తన దృష్టి ఉంటుందని శ్రీ సింగ్ చెప్పారు.
పంచాయతీరాజ్, మత్స్య, పశుసంవర్ధక, పాడి పరిశ్రమల శాఖల సహాయ మంత్రులు ప్రొఫెసర్ ఎస్.పి.సింగ్ బఘెల్, మత్స్య, పశుసంవర్ధక, పాడిపరిశ్రమ శాఖ సహాయ మంత్రి జార్జ్ కురియన్ కూడా వారి సంబంధిత శాఖల బాధ్యతలు చేపట్టారు. మంత్రులకు శాఖల కార్యదర్శులు, మంత్రిత్వ శాఖల ఇతర ఉన్నతాధికారులు స్వాగతం పలికారు.