Ministry of Development of North-East Region
Task Force for Development of Tourism in North East holds 5th Meeting at Vigyan Bhawan
10 MAY 2024 5:22PM by PIB Delhi
The 5thmeeting of the Task Force for the Development of Tourism in North East states was convened at Vigyan Bhawan in New Delhi today. In the meeting, the discussion centred onstrategies for capacity building, training policies, marketing and promotion effortsfor the development of tourism in NE States.
Attendees included officials from the eight North Eastern State of Assam, Arunachal Pradesh, Meghalaya, Manipur, Mizoram, Nagaland, Sikkim and Tripura, along with representatives from various ministries, i.e. Ministry of Civil Aviation, Ministry of Micro, Small & Medium Enterprise, Ministry of Tourism, Ministry of Culture, Ministry of Information & Broadcasting,Confederation of Indian Industry (CII)and other private partners.

شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کی ترقی کی وزارت
شمال مشرق میں سیاحت کی ترقی کے لیے قائم کردہ ٹاسک فورس نے وگیان بھون میں 5ویں میٹنگ کی
10 MAY 2024 5:22PM by PIB Delhi
شمال مشرقی ریاستوں میں سیاحت کی ترقی کے لیے قائم کردہ ٹاسک فورس کی پانچویں میٹنگ آج نئی دہلی کے وگیان بھون میں طلب کی گئی۔ میٹنگ میں بات چیت کا مرکز شمالی ریاستوں میں سیاحت کی ترقی کے لیے صلاحیت سازی، تربیتی پالیسیوں، مارکیٹنگ اور فروغ کی کوششوں پر تھا۔
شرکاء میں آٹھ شمال مشرقی ریاستوں آسام، اروناچل پردیش، میگھالیہ، منی پور، میزورم، ناگالینڈ، سکم اور تریپورہ کے افسران کے ساتھ ساتھ مختلف وزارتوں مثلاً وزارت شہری ہوا بازی، بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانہ درجے کی صنعتوں کی وزارت، سیاحت کی وزارت، ثقافت کی وزارت، اطلاعات و نشریات کی وزارت، کنفیڈریشن آف انڈین انڈسٹری (سی آئی آئی) اور دیگر نجی شراکت داروں کے نمائندے شامل تھے۔