Election Commission
Voter Turnout – 65.68% as of 10 PM for phase 3
08 MAY 2024 11:05PM by PIB Delhi
The updated approximate voter turnout figures for polling in third phase of General Elections stands at 65.68% at 10 pm on 08.05.2024. The same shall continue to be updated by the field level officers and will be available PC wise (along with respective AC segments) live at VTR App.
The state wise approximate voter turnout at 10 pm on 08.05.2024, as also available live on VTR App is as below:
Sl. No.
State / UT
No. PCs
Approximate Voter Turnout %
1
Assam
4
85.45
2
Bihar
5
59.14
3
Chhattisgarh
7
71.98
4
Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu
2
71.31
5
Goa
2
76.06
6
Gujarat
25
60.13
7
Karnataka
14
71.84
8
Madhya Pradesh
9
66.74
9
Maharashtra
11
63.55
10
Uttar Pradesh
10
57.55
11
West Bengal
4
77.53
Above 11 States
(93 PCs)
93
65.68
Data displayed here are as per the information being filled in the systems by the field officer. This is an approximate trend, as data from some polling stations (PS) takes time and this trend does not include Postal Ballot. Final actual account of votes recorded for each PS is shared in Form 17 C with all Polling agents at close of polls.

निर्वाचन आयोग
तीसरे चरण में रात 10 बजे तक 65.68 प्रतिशत मतदान हुआ
08 MAY 2024 11:05PM by PIB Delhi
आम चुनाव के तीसरे चरण के मतदान के लिए अद्यतन अनुमानित आंकड़ा 08.05.2024 को रात 10 बजे तक 65.68 प्रतिशत रहा है। इसे फ़ील्ड स्तर के अधिकारियों द्वारा अद्यतन किया जाना जारी रहेगा और वीटीआर ऐप पर पीसी वार (संबंधित एसी सेगमेंट के साथ) लाइव उपलब्ध होगा।
08.05.2024 को रात 10 बजे राज्यवार अनुमानित मतदान प्रतिशत, जैसा कि वीटीआर ऐप पर लाइव उपलब्ध है, इस प्रकार है:
क्र. सं.
राज्य/ केंद्र शासित प्रदेश
पीसी की संख्या
अनुमानित मतदान प्रतिशत
1
असम
4
85.45
2
बिहार
5
59.14
3
छत्तीसगढ़
7
71.98
4
दादर एवं नगर हवेली तथा दमन एवं दीव
2
71.31
5
गोवा
2
76.06
6
गुजरात
25
60.13
7
कर्नाटक
14
71.84
8
मध्य प्रदेश
9
66.74
9
महाराष्ट्र
11
63.55
10
उत्तर प्रदेश
10
57.55
11
पश्चिम बंगाल
4
77.53
उक्त 11 राज्य (93 लोकसभा सीट)
93
65.68
यहां प्रदर्शित आंकड़े फील्ड अधिकारी द्वारा सिस्टम में दर्ज की जा रही जानकारियों के अनुसार है। यह एक अनुमानित रुझान है, क्योंकि कुछ मतदान केंद्रों (पीएस) से डेटा प्राप्त करने में समय लगता है और इस रुझान में पोस्टल बैलेट शामिल नहीं है। प्रत्येक पीएस के लिए दर्ज किए गए वोटों का अंतिम वास्तविक लेखा-जोखा मतदान के समाप्त होने पर सभी मतदान एजेंटों के साथ प्रपत्र 17 सी में साझा किया जाता है।