UPSC
Union Public Service Commission announces final result of Indian Forest Service Examination, 2023
08 MAY 2024 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
Based on the result of the written part of the Indian Forest Service Examination, 2023 held by the UNION PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION from 26th November to 03rd December, 2023, and the interviews for Personality Test held from 22nd April to 1st May, 2024, following is the list, in order of merit, of candidates who have been recommended for appointment to the posts in Indian Forest Service.
2. A total of 147 candidates have been recommended for appointment under different categories as per the following break-up :-
General
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
TOTAL
43
(including 01 PwBD-3)
20
(including 01 PwBD-3)
51
(including 02 PwBD-2)
22
11
(including 01 PwBD-2)
147#
(including 03 PwBD-2 &
02 PwBD-3)
# 03 current vacancies of PwBD (02 PwBD-1 and 01 PwBD-3) have been carried forward to the next recruitment year due to non availability of candidates.
3. Appointments shall be made by the Government according to the number of vacancies available and subject to the candidates fulfilling all the prescribed eligibility conditions/provisions contained in the Rules for the Examination and verifications, wherever due, being completed satisfactorily. The number of vacancies reported by the Government are as under:-
General
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
TOTAL
62
15
40
22
11
150*
* Including 08 PwBD vacancies (03 PwBD-1, 02 PwBD-2 & 03 PwBD-3)
4. The candidature of 51 recommended candidates with following Roll Nos. is provisional:
0102958
0114406
0227324
0300592
0310227
0322895
0337756
0413005
0504394
0600672
0615048
0706468
0800188
0813325
0817043
0821586
0833048
0834464
0841778
0859873
0869875
0870045
1000744
1027247
1033488
1042127
1204761
1214896
1220260
1220304
1302751
1529728
1704224
2400909
2605584
2610020
2617853
5108118
5602025
5607488
5915343
6120680
6414141
6421395
6605344
6617352
6800430
7303089
7600746
7809960
8204643
5. Union Public Service Commission has a ‘Facilitation Counter’ near Examination Hall Building in its Campus. Candidates may obtain any information/ clarification regarding their Examination/ Recruitments on working days between 10:00 A.M. and 05:00 P.M. in person or over Telephone Nos.011-23385271 / 23381125. The result will also be available on Commission’s Website, i.e., www.upsc.gov.in. However, marks of candidates shall be made available on the Commission’s Website within 15 days from the date of declaration of result.
Click here to see complete result.

કેન્દ્રીય જાહેર સેવા આયોગ
યુનિયન પબ્લિક સર્વિસ કમિશને ભારતીય વન સેવા પરીક્ષા, 2023નું અંતિમ પરિણામ જાહેર કર્યું
08 MAY 2024 4:49PM by PIB Ahmedabad
26મી નવેમ્બરથી 03મી ડિસેમ્બર, 2023 દરમિયાન યુનિયન પબ્લિક સર્વિસ કમિશન દ્વારા આયોજિત ભારતીય વન સેવા પરીક્ષા, 2023ના લેખિત ભાગના પરિણામ અને 22મી એપ્રિલથી 1લી મે, 2024 દરમિયાન યોજાયેલી વ્યક્તિત્વ કસોટી માટેના ઇન્ટરવ્યુના આધારે, નીચે મુજબ છે. ભારતીય વન સેવામાં પદો પર નિમણૂક માટે ભલામણ કરવામાં આવેલ ઉમેદવારોની યોગ્યતાના ક્રમમાં યાદી.
2. નીચેના બ્રેક-અપ મુજબ વિવિધ કેટેગરી હેઠળ નિમણૂક માટે કુલ 147 ઉમેદવારોની ભલામણ કરવામાં આવી છે: -
સામાન્ય
EWS
ઓબીસી
SC
ST
કુલ
43
(૦૧ પીડબલ્યુબીડી-૩ સહિત)
20
(૦૧ પીડબલ્યુબીડી-૩ સહિત)
51
(02 PwBD-2 સહિત)
22
11
(૦૧ પીડબલ્યુબીડી-૨ સહિત)
147#
(03 પીડબલ્યુબીડી-2 સહિત અને
02 PwBD-3)
# પીડબલ્યુબીડી (02 પીડબલ્યુબીડી-1 અને 01 પીડબલ્યુબીડી-3)ની 03 હાલની ખાલી જગ્યાઓ ઉમેદવારોની અનુપલબ્ધતાને કારણે આગામી ભરતી વર્ષ સુધી આગળ ધપાવવામાં આવી છે.
3. સરકાર દ્વારા ઉપલબ્ધ ખાલી જગ્યાઓની સંખ્યા અનુસાર અને પરીક્ષા અને ચકાસણી માટેના નિયમોમાં સમાવિષ્ટ તમામ નિર્ધારિત લાયકાતની શરતો / જોગવાઈઓને પૂર્ણ કરવા માટે ઉમેદવારોની આધીન, જ્યાં પણ બાકી હોય, સંતોષકારક રીતે પૂર્ણ કરવામાં આવશે. સરકાર દ્વારા નોંધાયેલી ખાલી જગ્યાઓની સંખ્યા નીચે મુજબ છે:-
સામાન્ય
EWS
ઓબીસી
SC
ST
કુલ
62
15
40
22
11
150*
* જેમાં 08 પીડબલ્યુબીડી ખાલી જગ્યાઓ (03 પીડબલ્યુબીડી-1, 02 પીડબલ્યુબીડી-2 અને 03 પીડબલ્યુબીડી-3) સામેલ છે.
4. નીચેના રોલ નંબર સાથે ભલામણ કરાયેલા 51 ઉમેદવારોની ઉમેદવારી કામચલાઉ છેઃ
0102958
0114406
0227324
0300592
0310227
0322895
0337756
0413005
0504394
0600672
0615048
0706468
0800188
0813325
0817043
0821586
0833048
0834464
0841778
0859873
0869875
0870045
1000744
1027247
1033488
1042127
1204761
1214896
1220260
1220304
1302751
1529728
1704224
2400909
2605584
2610020
2617853
5108118
5602025
5607488
5915343
6120680
6414141
6421395
6605344
6617352
6800430
7303089
7600746
7809960
8204643
5. યુનિયન પબ્લિક સર્વિસ કમિશન તેના કેમ્પસમાં એક્ઝામિનેશન હોલ બિલ્ડિંગ નજીક 'ફેસિલિટેશન કાઉન્ટર' ધરાવે છે. ઉમેદવારો તેમની પરીક્ષા/ ભરતીઓ સંબંધિત કોઈપણ માહિતી / સ્પષ્ટતા કામના દિવસોમાં સવારે 10:00 થી સાંજના 05:00 ની વચ્ચે રૂબરૂ અથવા ટેલિફોન નં. 011-23385271 / 23381125 પર મેળવી શકે છે. તેનું પરિણામ કમિશનની વેબસાઈટ એટલે કે www.upsc.gov.in પર પણ મળશે. જો કે, ઉમેદવારોના ગુણ પરિણામ જાહેર થયાની તારીખથી 15 દિવસની અંદર આયોગની વેબસાઇટ પર ઉપલબ્ધ કરાવવામાં આવશે.
સંપૂર્ણ પરિણામ જોવા માટે અહીં ક્લિક કરો.