UPSC
Union Public Service Commission announces final result of Indian Forest Service Examination, 2023
08 MAY 2024 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
Based on the result of the written part of the Indian Forest Service Examination, 2023 held by the UNION PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION from 26th November to 03rd December, 2023, and the interviews for Personality Test held from 22nd April to 1st May, 2024, following is the list, in order of merit, of candidates who have been recommended for appointment to the posts in Indian Forest Service.
2. A total of 147 candidates have been recommended for appointment under different categories as per the following break-up :-
General
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
TOTAL
43
(including 01 PwBD-3)
20
(including 01 PwBD-3)
51
(including 02 PwBD-2)
22
11
(including 01 PwBD-2)
147#
(including 03 PwBD-2 &
02 PwBD-3)
# 03 current vacancies of PwBD (02 PwBD-1 and 01 PwBD-3) have been carried forward to the next recruitment year due to non availability of candidates.
3. Appointments shall be made by the Government according to the number of vacancies available and subject to the candidates fulfilling all the prescribed eligibility conditions/provisions contained in the Rules for the Examination and verifications, wherever due, being completed satisfactorily. The number of vacancies reported by the Government are as under:-
General
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
TOTAL
62
15
40
22
11
150*
* Including 08 PwBD vacancies (03 PwBD-1, 02 PwBD-2 & 03 PwBD-3)
4. The candidature of 51 recommended candidates with following Roll Nos. is provisional:
0102958
0114406
0227324
0300592
0310227
0322895
0337756
0413005
0504394
0600672
0615048
0706468
0800188
0813325
0817043
0821586
0833048
0834464
0841778
0859873
0869875
0870045
1000744
1027247
1033488
1042127
1204761
1214896
1220260
1220304
1302751
1529728
1704224
2400909
2605584
2610020
2617853
5108118
5602025
5607488
5915343
6120680
6414141
6421395
6605344
6617352
6800430
7303089
7600746
7809960
8204643
5. Union Public Service Commission has a ‘Facilitation Counter’ near Examination Hall Building in its Campus. Candidates may obtain any information/ clarification regarding their Examination/ Recruitments on working days between 10:00 A.M. and 05:00 P.M. in person or over Telephone Nos.011-23385271 / 23381125. The result will also be available on Commission’s Website, i.e., www.upsc.gov.in. However, marks of candidates shall be made available on the Commission’s Website within 15 days from the date of declaration of result.
Click here to see complete result.

केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोग
केंद्रीय लोक सेवा आयोगाने जाहीर केले भारतीय वन सेवा परीक्षा, 2023 चे अंतिम निकाल
08 MAY 2024 6:51PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 8 मे 2024
1. भारतीय वन सेवा परीक्षा, 2023 साठी 26 नोव्हेंबर ते 3 डिसेंबर 2023 या कालावधीत झालेल्या लेखी परीक्षांच्या निकालावर आधारित केंद्रीय लोक सेवा आयोगाने व्यक्तिमत्व चाचणीसाठी 22 एप्रिल 2024 ते 1 मे 2024 या काळात घेतलेल्या मुलाखतींनंतर परीक्षार्थींमधून भारतीय वन सेवेतील पदांवर घेण्यासाठी निवडक उमेदवारांची गुणवत्ता यादी जाहीर केली.
2. विविध वर्गांमध्ये एकूण 147 उमेदवारांच्या नावांची नियुक्तीसाठी शिफारस करण्यात आली असून वर्गनिहाय आकडेवारी पुढीलप्रमाणे–
खुला
आर्थिकदृष्ट्या दुर्बल
इतर मागास वर्गीय
अनुसूचित जाती
अनुसूचित जमाती
एकूण
43
(01दिव्यांग प्रवर्ग-3समाविष्ट)
20
(01दिव्यांग प्रवर्ग-3समाविष्ट)
51
(02 दिव्यांग प्रवर्ग-2समाविष्ट)
22
11
(01दिव्यांग प्रवर्ग-2समाविष्ट)
147#
(03दिव्यांग प्रवर्ग-2 आणि
02दिव्यांग प्रवर्ग-3समाविष्ट)
# दिव्यांग प्रवर्गातील सध्याच्या 03 रिक्त जागा (02दिव्यांग प्रवर्ग-1 आणि 01 दिव्यांग प्रवर्ग-3) उमेदवारांच्या अनुपलब्धतेमुळे पुढील भरती वर्षात भरण्याचे ठरले आहे.
3. रिक्त जागांची उपलब्धता आणि उमेदवारांची पात्रता लक्षात घेऊन परीक्षेचे नियम व समाधानकारक वैधता तपासणीअंती सरकारकडून नेमणुका केल्या जातील. सरकारने नोंद केलेल्या रिक्त जागा पुढीलप्रमाणे –
खुल्या
आर्थिकदृष्ट्या दुर्बल
इतर मागास वर्गीय
अनुसूचित जाती
अनुसूचित जमाती
एकूण
62
15
40
22
11
150*
* दिव्यांग प्रवर्गातील 8 रिक्त जागा (03 दिव्यांग प्रवर्ग-1, 02 दिव्यांग प्रवर्ग-2, 03 दिव्यांग प्रवर्ग-3) समाविष्ट
4. तात्पुरत्या स्वरुपात शिफारस प्राप्त 51 उमेदवारांचे पट क्रमांक –
0102958
0114406
0227324
0300592
0310227
0322895
0337756
0413005
0504394
0600672
0615048
0706468
0800188
0813325
0817043
0821586
0833048
0834464
0841778
0859873
0869875
0870045
1000744
1027247
1033488
1042127
1204761
1214896
1220260
1220304
1302751
1529728
1704224
2400909
2605584
2610020
2617853
5108118
5602025
5607488
5915343
6120680
6414141
6421395
6605344
6617352
6800430
7303089
7600746
7809960
8204643
5. केंद्रीय लोक सेवा आयोगाचा मदत कक्ष परीक्षा केंद्रात आहे. उमेदवारांना परीक्षा, नियुक्ती विषयी माहिती, शंकासमाधान कार्यालयीन कामकाजाच्या दिवशी सकाळी 10:00 ते सायंकाळी 05:00 या वेळेत मदत केंद्रात प्रत्यक्ष जाऊन किंवा 011-23385271 / 23381125 या दूरध्वनी क्रमांकाद्वारे करून घेता येईल. निकाल आयोगाचे संकेतस्थळ www.upsc.gov.in वर उपलब्ध करून दिला जाईल. निकाल जाहीर झाल्यानंतर 15 दिवसांच्या आत उमेदवारांचे गुण आयोगाच्या संकेतस्थळावर उपलब्ध करून दिले जातील.
संपूर्ण निकाल पाहण्यासाठी इथे क्लिक करा.