Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) delegation to visit Bangladesh for bilateral discussions for renewal of MoU between National Centre for Good Governance (NCGG) and Bangladesh Ministry of Public administration
Secretary DARPG V.Srinivas to hold bilateral meetings with senior officials of Bangladesh Ministry of Public Administration during the 3-day visit
28 APR 2024 11:33AM by PIB Delhi
Shri. V.Srinivas, Secretary, DARPG will lead a 4-member delegation from Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances to Bangladesh from 28-30 April 2024 for bilateral discussions regarding renewal of MOU between National Centre for Good Governance (NCGG) India and Bangladesh Ministry of Public Administration for the period 2024-2029. The visit is being undertaken on the invitation of the Bangladesh Ministry of Public Administration and will focus on the mid-career capacity building programs in field administration for Bangladesh Civil Servants.
The National Centre for Good Governance (NCGG), India and the Bangladesh Ministry of Public Administration have collaborated for conducting capacity building programs for Bangladesh Civil Servants since 2014. Under the bilateral collaboration, 71 Capacity Building Programs were held and 2600 Bangladesh Civil Servants have visited the National Centre for Good Governance since 2014. The Bangladesh Government have emphasised on the utility of these training programs and conveyed interest in renewal of the MOU between National Centre for Good Governance (NCGG) and the Bangladesh Ministry of Public Administration under which these training programs are being organized for the next 5 years when it expires in 2025.
During the 3 day visit, Secretary DARPG V.Srinivas will hold bilateral meetings with Hon’ble Minister of Public Administration, Senior Secretary Ministry of Public Administration, Director General of the Civil Services Administration Academy, Director General of the Public Administration Training Centre, Director General Governance Innovation Unit in the Prime Minister’s Office and the Additional Secretary Career Planning and Training Wing of Ministry of Public Administration. Secretary DARPG V.Srinivas will address the participants of the Law & Administration Courses and Faculty of Bangladesh Civil Services Administration Academy on “Institutionalization of SMART Governance to Enhance Public Service Delivery”. The Indian delegation will interact with the Alumni of the NCGG programs and visit the Ashrayan Project at Narayanganj district.

કાર્મિક, લોક ફરિયાદ અને પેન્શન મંત્રાલય
વહીવટી સુધારણા અને જાહેર ફરિયાદ વિભાગ (ડીએઆરપીજી)નું પ્રતિનિધિમંડળ નેશનલ સેન્ટર ફોર ગુડ ગવર્નન્સ (એનસીજીજી) અને બાંગ્લાદેશના જાહેર વહીવટ મંત્રાલય વચ્ચે એમઓયુના નવીનીકરણ માટે દ્વિપક્ષીય ચર્ચા માટે બાંગ્લાદેશની મુલાકાત લેશે
સચિવ ડીએઆરપીજી વી.શ્રીનિવાસ ત્રણ દિવસીય યાત્રા દરમિયાન બાંગ્લાદેશના જાહેર વહીવટ મંત્રાલયના વરિષ્ઠ અધિકારીઓ સાથે દ્વિપક્ષીય બેઠક યોજશે
28 APR 2024 11:33AM by PIB Ahmedabad
શ્રી. ડીએઆરપીજીના સચિવ વી.શ્રીનિવાસ નેશનલ સેન્ટર ફોર ગુડ ગવર્નન્સ (એનસીજીજી) ભારત અને બાંગ્લાદેશના જાહેર વહીવટ મંત્રાલય વચ્ચે એમઓયુના નવીનીકરણ સાથે સંબંધિત દ્વિપક્ષીય ચર્ચા માટે 28-30 એપ્રિલ, 2024 સુધી બાંગ્લાદેશમાં વહીવટી સુધારણા અને જાહેર ફરિયાદ વિભાગના 4 સભ્યોના પ્રતિનિધિમંડળનું નેતૃત્વ વર્ષ 2024-2029ના ગાળા માટે કરશે. આ મુલાકાત બાંગ્લાદેશના જાહેર વહીવટ મંત્રાલયના આમંત્રણ પર હાથ ધરવામાં આવી છે અને તેમાં બાંગ્લાદેશના સનદી અધિકારીઓ માટે ફિલ્ડ એડમિનિસ્ટ્રેશનમાં કારકિર્દીની વચ્ચે ક્ષમતા નિર્માણ કાર્યક્રમો પર ધ્યાન કેન્દ્રિત કરવામાં આવશે.
ભારતના નેશનલ સેન્ટર ફોર ગુડ ગવર્નન્સ (એનસીજીજી) અને બાંગ્લાદેશના જાહેર વહીવટ મંત્રાલયે વર્ષ 2014થી બાંગ્લાદેશના સનદી અધિકારીઓ માટે ક્ષમતા નિર્માણ કાર્યક્રમો હાથ ધરવા જોડાણ કર્યું છે. આ દ્વિપક્ષીય જોડાણ હેઠળ 71 ક્ષમતા નિર્માણ કાર્યક્રમોનું આયોજન કરવામાં આવ્યું હતું અને વર્ષ 2014થી અત્યાર સુધીમાં બાંગ્લાદેશનાં 2775 સનદી અધિકારીઓએ નેશનલ સેન્ટર ફોર ગુડ ગવર્નન્સની મુલાકાત લીધી છે. બાંગ્લાદેશ સરકારે આ તાલીમ કાર્યક્રમોની ઉપયોગિતા પર ભાર મૂક્યો છે અને નેશનલ સેન્ટર ફોર ગુડ ગવર્નન્સ (એનસીજીજી) અને બાંગ્લાદેશના જાહેર વહીવટ મંત્રાલય વચ્ચે એમઓયુના નવીનીકરણમાં રસ દાખવ્યો છે, જે અંતર્ગત આ તાલીમ કાર્યક્રમો આગામી 5 વર્ષ માટે આયોજિત કરવામાં આવી રહ્યા છે જ્યારે તે 2025માં સમાપ્ત થાય છે.
આ 3 દિવસની મુલાકાત દરમિયાન સચિવ ડીએઆરપીજી વી.શ્રીનિવાસ માનનીય જાહેર વહીવટ મંત્રી, જાહેર વહીવટ મંત્રાલયના વરિષ્ઠ સચિવ, સિવિલ સર્વિસીસ એડમિનિસ્ટ્રેશન એકેડમીના ડાયરેક્ટર જનરલ, પબ્લિક એડમિનિસ્ટ્રેશન ટ્રેનિંગ સેન્ટરના ડાયરેક્ટર જનરલ, પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલયમાં ડિરેક્ટર જનરલ ગવર્નન્સ ઇનોવેશન યુનિટ અને જાહેર વહીવટ મંત્રાલયની એડિશનલ સેક્રેટરી કેરિયર પ્લાનિંગ એન્ડ ટ્રેનિંગ વિંગ સાથે સાથે દ્વિપક્ષીય બેઠકો યોજશે. સચિવ ડીએઆરપીજી વી.શ્રીનિવાસ "જાહેર સેવા વિતરણને વધારવા માટે સ્માર્ટ ગવર્નન્સના સંસ્થાકીયકરણ" પર કાયદા અને વહીવટી અભ્યાસક્રમો અને ફેકલ્ટી ઓફ બાંગ્લાદેશ સિવિલ સર્વિસીસ એડમિનિસ્ટ્રેશન એકેડેમીના સહભાગીઓને સંબોધન કરશે. ભારતીય પ્રતિનિધિમંડળ એનસીજી કાર્યક્રમોના ભૂતપૂર્વ વિદ્યાર્થીઓ સાથે વાતચીત કરશે અને નારાયણગંજ જિલ્લામાં આશ્રય યોજનાની મુલાકાત લેશે.