Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) delegation to visit Bangladesh for bilateral discussions for renewal of MoU between National Centre for Good Governance (NCGG) and Bangladesh Ministry of Public administration
Secretary DARPG V.Srinivas to hold bilateral meetings with senior officials of Bangladesh Ministry of Public Administration during the 3-day visit
28 APR 2024 11:33AM by PIB Delhi
Shri. V.Srinivas, Secretary, DARPG will lead a 4-member delegation from Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances to Bangladesh from 28-30 April 2024 for bilateral discussions regarding renewal of MOU between National Centre for Good Governance (NCGG) India and Bangladesh Ministry of Public Administration for the period 2024-2029. The visit is being undertaken on the invitation of the Bangladesh Ministry of Public Administration and will focus on the mid-career capacity building programs in field administration for Bangladesh Civil Servants.
The National Centre for Good Governance (NCGG), India and the Bangladesh Ministry of Public Administration have collaborated for conducting capacity building programs for Bangladesh Civil Servants since 2014. Under the bilateral collaboration, 71 Capacity Building Programs were held and 2600 Bangladesh Civil Servants have visited the National Centre for Good Governance since 2014. The Bangladesh Government have emphasised on the utility of these training programs and conveyed interest in renewal of the MOU between National Centre for Good Governance (NCGG) and the Bangladesh Ministry of Public Administration under which these training programs are being organized for the next 5 years when it expires in 2025.
During the 3 day visit, Secretary DARPG V.Srinivas will hold bilateral meetings with Hon’ble Minister of Public Administration, Senior Secretary Ministry of Public Administration, Director General of the Civil Services Administration Academy, Director General of the Public Administration Training Centre, Director General Governance Innovation Unit in the Prime Minister’s Office and the Additional Secretary Career Planning and Training Wing of Ministry of Public Administration. Secretary DARPG V.Srinivas will address the participants of the Law & Administration Courses and Faculty of Bangladesh Civil Services Administration Academy on “Institutionalization of SMART Governance to Enhance Public Service Delivery”. The Indian delegation will interact with the Alumni of the NCGG programs and visit the Ashrayan Project at Narayanganj district.

பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
நல்லாட்சிக்கான தேசிய மையம் மற்றும் வங்கதேசத்தின் பொது நிர்வாக அமைச்சகம் இடையேயான புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தை புதுப்பிப்பதற்கான இருதரப்பு பேச்சுவார்த்தைகளுக்காக, நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தங்கள் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புத் துறையின் தூதுக்குழு வங்கதேசத்துக்கு பயணம் மேற்கொள்கிறது
28 APR 2024 11:33AM by PIB Chennai
நல்லாட்சிக்கான தேசிய மையம் (NCGG) மற்றும் வங்கதேசத்தின் பொது நிர்வாக அமைச்சகம் இடையேயான புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தை 2024-2029 காலகட்டம் வரை புதுப்பிப்பது தொடர்பான இருதரப்பு விவாதங்களுக்காக நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தங்கள் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புத் துறையின் 4 பேர் கொண்ட குழு, அத்துறையின் செயலாளர் திரு வி. சீனிவாஸ் தலைமையில் வங்கதேசம் செல்கிறது. அந்நாட்டின் பொது நிர்வாக அமைச்சகத்தின் அழைப்பின் பேரில் இந்தப் பயணம் மேற்கொள்ளப்படுகிறது. பங்களாதேஷ் குடிமைப்பணி ஊழியர்களுக்கான கள நிர்வாகத்தில் திறன் வளர்ப்பு திட்டங்களுக்கு இந்தியா தொடர்ந்து ஆதரவு அளிப்பது குறித்தும் இந்த தூதுக்குழு ஆலோசனை நடத்தும்.
இந்தியாவின் நல்லாட்சிக்கான தேசிய மையம் (NCGG) மற்றும் வங்கதேசத்தின் பொது நிர்வாக அமைச்சகம் ஆகியவை 2014ம் ஆண்டு முதல் அந்நாட்டு அரசு ஊழியர்களுக்கான திறன் மேம்பாட்டு திட்டங்களை நடத்த ஒத்துழைத்து செயல்படுகின்றன. இருதரப்பு ஒத்துழைப்பின் கீழ், 71 திறன் மேம்பாட்டு நிகழ்ச்சித் திட்டங்கள் நடத்தப்பட்டுள்ளதுடன், 2014- ம் ஆண்டு முதல் தற்போது வரை 2600 வங்கதேச குடிமைப்பணி நிர்வாக அதிகாரிகள் மற்றும் ஊழியர்கள் நல்லாட்சிக்கான தேசிய மையத்திற்கு வந்து பயிற்சி பெற்றுள்ளனர்.
மூன்று நாள் பயணத்தின் போது, நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தங்கள் துறைச் செயலாளர் திரு சீனிவாஸ், அந்நாட்டின் பொது நிர்வாக அமைச்சர், பொது நிர்வாக அமைச்சக செயலாளர், சிவில் சேவைகள் நிர்வாக அகாடமியின் தலைவர் உள்ளிட்டோருடன் இருதரப்பு சந்திப்புக்களை நடத்தவுள்ளார்