Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Central Government announces the election of 11 members Veterinary Council of India
20 APR 2024 2:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Central Government, in pursuance of the provisions of rules 10 and 11 of the Indian Veterinary Council Rules, 1985, conferred by section 4 read with the clause (g) of sub-section (3) of section 3 of the Indian Veterinary Council Act, 1984 (52 of 1984), has announced the election of the 11 members Veterinary Council of India vide notification S.O. 4701(E) dated 25th October 2023. Now the Returning Officer appointed by the Hon’ble High Court of Delhi, has appointed the following dates for holding election of members from amongst persons enrolled in the Indian Veterinary Practitioners Register of the Veterinary Council of India:
Event
Date and Time
Date for making nomination
20.04.2024 (Saturday) to 26.04.2024 (Friday)10.00 AM to 5.00 PM
Date and time for scrutiny of nominations
01.05.2024 (Wednesday)10.00 AM to 5.00 PM
Last date for withdrawal of candidature
Upto 03.05.2024 (Friday) till 5.00 PM
Date of poll
08.06.2024 (Saturday from 7.00 AM to 7.00 PM)
Date, time and place for counting of votes and for declaration of results
09.06.2024 (Sunday 10.30 AM onwards) New Delhi
The eligible candidates may send or deliver their nomination as per the prescribed form to Justice (Ms.) Asha Menon (Retd.), Returning Officer for the Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, at Cabin No. 5, Chandra Lok Building (2nd Floor), Janpath Road, New Delhi on or before the appointed date and time, for contesting election to the Veterinary Council of India.
The Gazette Notification, in this regard is followed and all are requested to follow the Gazette notification published in the Extraordinary Gazette of India and the website of Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying.

மீன்வளம், கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வளத் துறை அமைச்சகம்
11 பேர் கொண்ட இந்திய கால்நடை மருத்துவ கவுன்சில் தேர்தலை மத்திய அரசு அறிவித்துள்ளது
20 APR 2024 2:01PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய கால்நடை கவுன்சில் சட்டம், 1984 (1984 இன் 52) இன் பிரிவு 3 இன் உட்பிரிவு (ஜி) உடன், இந்திய கால்நடை கவுன்சில் விதிகள், 1985 இன் விதிகள் 10 மற்றும் 11 இன் படி, இந்திய கால்நடை கவுன்சிலின் 11 உறுப்பினர்களின் தேர்தலை 25 அக்டோபர் 2023 -வது தேதியிட்ட எஸ்.ஓ 4701 (இ) அறிவிக்கையின் மூலம் மத்திய அரசு அறிவித்தது. தற்போது, தில்லி உயர்நீதிமன்றத்தால் நியமிக்கப்பட்ட தேர்தல் நடத்தும் அலுவலர், இந்திய கால்நடை கவுன்சிலின் இந்திய கால்நடை மருத்துவர்கள் பதிவேட்டில் பதிவு செய்துள்ள நபர்களிலிருந்து உறுப்பினர்களைத் தேர்ந்தெடுப்பதற்கு பின்வரும் தேதிகளை நிர்ணயித்துள்ளார்:
நிகழ்வு
தேதியும் நேரமும்
வேட்பு மனு தாக்கல் செய்யும் நாள்
20.04.2024 (சனிக்கிழமை) முதல் 26.04.2024 வரை (வெள்ளிக்கிழமை) காலை 10.00 மணி முதல் மாலை 5.00 மணி வரை
வேட்பு மனுக்கள் பரிசீலனை செய்யப்படும் தேதி மற்றும் நேரம்
01.05.2024 (புதன்கிழமை)காலை 10.00 மணி முதல் மாலை 5.00 மணி வரை
வேட்பு மனுவை வாபஸ் பெற கடைசி நாள்
03.05.2024 (வெள்ளி) மாலை 5.00 மணி வரை
வாக்கெடுப்புத் தேதி
08.06.2024 (சனிக்கிழமை காலை 7.00 மணி முதல் இரவு 7.00 மணி வரை)
வாக்கு எண்ணிக்கை மற்றும் முடிவுகளை அறிவிக்கும் நாள், நேரம் மற்றும் இடம்
09.06.2024 (ஞாயிற்றுக்கிழமை காலை 10.30 மணி முதல்) புது தில்லி
தகுதியான விண்ணப்பதாரர்கள் பரிந்துரைக்கப்பட்ட படிவத்தின்படி நீதியரசர் (திருமதி) ஆஷா மேனன் (ஓய்வு), கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வளத் துறைக்கான தேர்தல் அதிகாரி, கேபின் எண் 5, சந்திரா லோக் கட்டிடம் (2வதுதளம்), ஜன்பத் சாலை, புது தில்லி, என்ற முகவரிக்கு பரிந்துரைக்கப்பட்ட படிவத்தின்படி இந்திய கால்நடை மருத்துவ கவுன்சில் தேர்தலில் போட்டியிடுவதற்காக, தங்கள் வேட்புமனுவை அனுப்பலாம் அல்லது நேரில் வழங்கலாம்.