UPSC
Union Public Service Commission announces Final Result of Civil Services Examination, 2023
16 APR 2024 1:29PM by PIB Delhi
Based on the result of the written part of Civil Services Examination, 2023 held by the Union Public Service Commission in September, 2023 and the interviews for Personality Test held in January-April, 2024, following is the list, in order of merit, of candidates who have been recommended for appointment to:
1. Indian Administrative Service;
2. Indian Foreign Service;
3. Indian Police Service; and
4. Central Services, Group ‘A’ and Group ‘B’.
2. A total number of 1016 candidates have been recommended for appointment as per following break-up:
GENERAL
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
TOTAL
347
(incl.
07 PwBD-1,
04 PwBD-2,
03 PwBD-3 &
02 PwBD-5)
115
(incl.
01 PwBD-1, Nil PwBD-2,
01 PwBD-3 & Nil PwBD-5)
303
(incl.
07 PwBD-1, 02 PwBD-2,
01 PwBD-3 & 01 PwBD-5)
165
(incl.
01 PwBD-1, Nil PwBD-2,
Nil PwBD-3 &
Nil PwBD-5)
86
(incl.
Nil PwBD-1, Nil PwBD-2, Nil PwBD-3 & Nil PwBD-5)
1016
(incl.
16 PwBD-1, 06 PwBD-2,
05 PwBD-3 &
03 PwBD-5)
3. In accordance with Rule 20 (4) & (5) of the Civil Services Examination Rules 2023, the Commission is maintaining a consolidated Reserve List of candidates as under:
GENERAL
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
PwBD-1
PwBD-2
TOTAL
120
36
66
10
04
02
02
240
4. Appointment to the various Services will be made according to the number of vacancies available with due consideration to the provisions contained in the Rules for the Examination. The number of vacancies reported by the Government to be filled is as under:
SERVICES
GEN
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
Total
I.A.S.
73
17
49
27
14
180
I.F.S.
16
04
10
05
02
37
I.P.S.
80
20
55
32
13
200
Central Services Group ‘A’
258
64
160
86
45
613
Group ‘B’ Services
47
10
29
15
12
113
Total
474
115
303
165
86
1143*
* includes 37 PwBD vacancies (16 PwBD-1, 06 PwBD-2, 05 PwBD-3 & 10 PwBD-5)
5. The candidature of 355 recommended candidates has been kept provisional.
6. UPSC has a “Facilitation Counter” near Examination Hall in its campus. Candidates can obtain any information / clarification regarding their examinations / recruitments on the working days between 10:00 hours to 17:00 hours in person or over telephone Nos. 23385271 / 23381125 / 23098543. Result will also be available on the U.P.S.C. website i.e. http//www.upsc.gov.in. Marks will be available on the website within 15 days from the date of declaration of result.
Click here to see result in English.
Click here to see result in Hindi.

केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोग
केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोगाच्या नागरी सेवा परीक्षा 2023 चा अंतिम निकाल जाहीर
16 APR 2024 2:42PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 16 एप्रिल 2024
केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोगाने सप्टेंबर 2023 मध्ये घेतलेल्या नागरी सेवा परीक्षा 2023 च्या लेखी परीक्षेचा निकाल, आणि जानेवारी-एप्रिल, 2024 दरम्यान व्यक्तिमत्व चाचणीसाठी झालेल्या मुलाखतींच्या निकालाच्या आधारावर, गुणवत्तेनुसार, पुढील पदांवर नियुक्तीसाठी शिफारस करण्यात आलेल्या उमेदवारांची यादी पुढील प्रमाणे:
i.भारतीय प्रशासकीय सेवा;
ii.भारतीय परराष्ट्र सेवा;
iii.भारतीय पोलीस सेवा; आणि
iv.केंद्रीय सेवा, गट ‘अ’ आणि गट ‘ब’.
1.एकूण 1016 उमेदवारांची नियुक्ती साठी शिफारस करण्यात आली असून त्याचे तपशील पुढील प्रमाणे आहेत:
GENERAL
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
TOTAL
347
(incl.
07 PwBD-1,
04 PwBD-2,
03 PwBD-3 &
02 PwBD-5)
115
(incl.
01 PwBD-1, Nil PwBD-2,
01 PwBD-3 & Nil PwBD-5)
303
(incl.
07 PwBD-1, 02 PwBD-2,
01 PwBD-3 & 01 PwBD-5)
165
(incl.
01 PwBD-1, Nil PwBD-2,
Nil PwBD-3 &
Nil PwBD-5)
86
(incl.
Nil PwBD-1, Nil PwBD-2, Nil PwBD-3 & Nil PwBD-5)
1016
(incl.
16 PwBD-1, 06 PwBD-2,
05 PwBD-3 &
03 PwBD-5)
2.नागरी सेवा परीक्षा नियम 2023 च्या नियम 20 (4) आणि (5) अनुसार, आयोगाने पुढील प्रमाणे उमेदवारांची एकत्रित यादी जारी केली आहे:
GENERAL
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
PwBD-1
PwBD-2
TOTAL
120
36
66
10
04
02
02
240
3.परीक्षेच्या नियमांमधील तरतुदींचा विचार करून, उपलब्ध रिक्त पदांच्या संख्येनुसार विविध सेवांमध्ये नियुक्ती केली जाईल. केंद्रसरकार द्वारे भरल्या जाणाऱ्या रिक्त पदांची यादी पुढील प्रमाणे:
SERVICES
GEN
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
Total
I.A.S.
73
17
49
27
14
180
I.F.S.
16
04
10
05
02
37
I.P.S.
80
20
55
32
13
200
Central Services Group ‘A’
258
64
160
86
45
613
Group ‘B’ Services
47
10
29
15
12
113
Total
474
115
303
165
86
1143*
*PwBD अंतर्गत भरली जाणारी 37 रिक्त पदे समाविष्ट आहेत (16 PwBD-1, 06 PwBD-2, 05 PwBD-3 आणि 10 PwBD-5)
4.शिफारस करण्यात आलेल्या 355 उमेदवारांचे अर्ज तात्पुरते राखून ठेवण्यात आले आहेत.
5. युपीएससी च्या कॅम्पसमध्ये परीक्षा हॉलजवळ एक "मदत केंद्र" आहे. उमेदवारांना त्यांची परीक्षा / भरती याबाबतची कोणतीही माहिती/स्पष्टीकरण कामाच्या दिवशी सकाळी 10:00 ते 17:00 या वेळेत थेट अथवा 23385271 / 23381125 / 23098543 या दूरध्वनी क्रमांकावर मिळवता येईल. निकाल युपीएससी च्या http//www.upsc.gov.in या वेबसाईट वर उपलब्ध आहे. निकाल जाहीर झाल्यापासून 15 दिवसांच्या आत संकेतस्थळावर गुण उपलब्ध होतील.
इंग्रजीमध्ये निकाल पाहण्यासाठी येथे क्लिक करा.
हिंदीत निकाल पाहण्यासाठी येथे क्लिक करा.