UPSC
Union Public Service Commission announces Final Result of Civil Services Examination, 2023
16 APR 2024 1:29PM by PIB Delhi
Based on the result of the written part of Civil Services Examination, 2023 held by the Union Public Service Commission in September, 2023 and the interviews for Personality Test held in January-April, 2024, following is the list, in order of merit, of candidates who have been recommended for appointment to:
1. Indian Administrative Service;
2. Indian Foreign Service;
3. Indian Police Service; and
4. Central Services, Group ‘A’ and Group ‘B’.
2. A total number of 1016 candidates have been recommended for appointment as per following break-up:
GENERAL
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
TOTAL
347
(incl.
07 PwBD-1,
04 PwBD-2,
03 PwBD-3 &
02 PwBD-5)
115
(incl.
01 PwBD-1, Nil PwBD-2,
01 PwBD-3 & Nil PwBD-5)
303
(incl.
07 PwBD-1, 02 PwBD-2,
01 PwBD-3 & 01 PwBD-5)
165
(incl.
01 PwBD-1, Nil PwBD-2,
Nil PwBD-3 &
Nil PwBD-5)
86
(incl.
Nil PwBD-1, Nil PwBD-2, Nil PwBD-3 & Nil PwBD-5)
1016
(incl.
16 PwBD-1, 06 PwBD-2,
05 PwBD-3 &
03 PwBD-5)
3. In accordance with Rule 20 (4) & (5) of the Civil Services Examination Rules 2023, the Commission is maintaining a consolidated Reserve List of candidates as under:
GENERAL
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
PwBD-1
PwBD-2
TOTAL
120
36
66
10
04
02
02
240
4. Appointment to the various Services will be made according to the number of vacancies available with due consideration to the provisions contained in the Rules for the Examination. The number of vacancies reported by the Government to be filled is as under:
SERVICES
GEN
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
Total
I.A.S.
73
17
49
27
14
180
I.F.S.
16
04
10
05
02
37
I.P.S.
80
20
55
32
13
200
Central Services Group ‘A’
258
64
160
86
45
613
Group ‘B’ Services
47
10
29
15
12
113
Total
474
115
303
165
86
1143*
* includes 37 PwBD vacancies (16 PwBD-1, 06 PwBD-2, 05 PwBD-3 & 10 PwBD-5)
5. The candidature of 355 recommended candidates has been kept provisional.
6. UPSC has a “Facilitation Counter” near Examination Hall in its campus. Candidates can obtain any information / clarification regarding their examinations / recruitments on the working days between 10:00 hours to 17:00 hours in person or over telephone Nos. 23385271 / 23381125 / 23098543. Result will also be available on the U.P.S.C. website i.e. http//www.upsc.gov.in. Marks will be available on the website within 15 days from the date of declaration of result.
Click here to see result in English.
Click here to see result in Hindi.

یو پی ایس سی
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن نے سول سروسز امتحان 2023 کے حتمی نتائج کا اعلان کیا
16 APR 2024 1:29PM by PIB Delhi
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کی طرف سے ستمبر 2023 میں منعقدہ سول سروسز امتحان 2023 کے تحریری حصے اور جنوری-اپریل 2024 میں پرسنالٹی ٹیسٹ کے لیے انٹرویوز کی بنیاد پر، میرٹ کے لحاظ سے، جن امیدواروں کی تقرری کے لیے سفارش کی گئی ہے، فہرست درج ذیل ہے:
انڈین ایڈمنسٹریٹو سروس؛
انڈین فارن سروس؛
انڈین پولیس سروس؛ اور
سینٹرل سروسز، گروپ ‘اے’ اور گروپ ‘بی’۔
2. درج ذیل تفصیلات کے مطابق تقرری کے لیے کل 1016 امیدواروں کی سفارش کی گئی ہے۔
عام
ای ڈبلیو ایس
اوبی سی
ایس ٹی
ایس ٹی
میزان
347
(incl.
07 PwBD-1,
04 PwBD-2,
03 PwBD-3 &
02 PwBD-5)
115
(incl.
01 PwBD-1, Nil PwBD-2,
01 PwBD-3 & Nil PwBD-5)
303
(incl.
07 PwBD-1, 02 PwBD-2,
01 PwBD-3 & 01 PwBD-5)
165
(incl.
01 PwBD-1, Nil PwBD-2,
Nil PwBD-3 &
Nil PwBD-5)
86
(incl.
Nil PwBD-1, Nil PwBD-2, Nil PwBD-3 & Nil PwBD-5)
1016
(incl.
16 PwBD-1, 06 PwBD-2,
05 PwBD-3 &
03 PwBD-5)
3. سول سروسز ایگزامینیشن رولز 2023 کے قاعدہ 20 (4) اور (5) کے مطابق، کمیشن امیدواروں کی ایک مربوط ریزرو فہرست کو مندرجہ ذیل طور پر برقرار رکھے ہوئے ہے:
عام
ای ڈبیو ایس
او بی سی
ایس سی
ایس ٹی
پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی 1
پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی 2
میزان
120
36
66
10
04
02
02
240
4. مختلف خدمات پر تقرری دستیاب آسامیوں کی تعداد کے مطابق کی جائے گی جس میں امتحان کے قواعد میں موجود دفعات پر مناسب غور کیا جائے گا۔ حکومت کی طرف سے پُر کی جانے والی اسامیوں کی تعداد درج ذیل ہے:
خدمات
عام
ای ڈبلیو ایس
او بی سی
ایس سی
ایس ٹی
میزان
آئی اے ایس
73
17
49
27
14
180
آئی ایف ایس
16
04
10
05
02
37
آئی پی ایس
80
20
55
32
13
200
سینٹرل سروسز گروپ اے
258
64
160
86
45
613
گروپ بی سروسز
47
10
29
15
12
113
میزان
474
115
303
165
86
1143*
* پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی کی 37 اسامیاں شامل ہیں (16پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-1،06 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-2، 05 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-3 اور10 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-5)
5. سفارش کردہ 355 امیدواروں کی امیدواری عارضی رکھی گئی ہے۔
6. UPSC کے کیمپس میں امتحانی ہال کے قریب ایک "سہولت کاؤنٹر" ہے۔ امیدوار اپنے امتحانات/ بھرتیوں سے متعلق کوئی بھی معلومات/ وضاحت کام کے دنوں میں 10:00 سے 17:00 گھنٹے کے درمیان ذاتی طور پر یا ٹیلی فون نمبر 23385271/23381125/23098543 پر حاصل کر سکتے ہیں۔ نتیجہ U.P.S.C. پر بھی دستیاب ہوگا۔ ویب سائٹ یعنی http//www.upsc.gov.in۔ نتائج کے اعلان کی تاریخ سے 15 دن کے اندر نمبر ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب ہوں گے۔