Vice President's Secretariat
Vice President greets the people on the eve of Easter
30 MAR 2024 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice President, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar wished the people on the eve of Easter. Following is the full text of his message -
"I extend my heartfelt greetings to all on the auspicious occasion of Easter.
The festival of Easter commemorating the resurrection of Lord Jesus Christ serves as a poignant reminder of the profound influence of love, compassion and forgiveness.
May this auspicious occasion bring peace and harmony in our lives while inspiring us to serve humanity."

उप राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
उपराष्ट्रपति ने ईस्टर की पूर्व संध्या पर लोगों को शुभकामनाएं दीं
30 MAR 2024 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
उपराष्ट्रपति श्री जगदीप धनखड़ ने ईस्टर की पूर्व संध्या पर लोगों को शुभकामनाएं दीं हैं। उनके संदेश का मूल पाठ निम्नलिखित है -
"मैं ईस्टर के शुभ अवसर पर सभी को हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं देता हूं।
प्रभु यीशु मसीह के पुनर्जीवन की याद में मनाया जाने वाला ईस्टर का त्योहार प्रेम, करुणा और क्षमा के गहन प्रभाव की मार्मिक याद दिलाता है।
कामना करता हूँ कि यह शुभ अवसर हमें मानवता की सेवा करने की प्रेरणा देते हुए हमारे जीवन में शांति और सद्भाव लाए।"