उपराष्ट्रपती कार्यालय
ईस्टरच्या पूर्वसंध्येला उपराष्ट्रपतींच्या जनतेला शुभेच्छा
30 MAR 2024 7:01PM by PIB Mumbai
उपराष्ट्रपती जगदीप धनखड यांनी ईस्टरच्या पूर्वसंध्येला जनतेला शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत. त्यांनी दिलेला संदेश खालीलप्रमाणे आहे.
"ईस्टरच्या शुभ प्रसंगी मी सर्वांना हार्दिक शुभेच्छा देत आहे. प्रभू येशू ख्रिस्ताच्या पुनरुत्थानाचे स्मरण करणारा ईस्टरचा सण प्रेम, करुणा आणि क्षमाशीलतेच्या सखोल प्रभावाची अतिशय ठळकपणे आठवण करून देतो. हा शुभ प्रसंग आपल्या सर्वांना मानवतेची सेवा करण्याची प्रेरणा देत आपल्या जीवनात शांती आणि सुसंवाद निर्माण करू दे”

Vice President's Secretariat
Vice President greets the people on the eve of Easter
30 MAR 2024 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice President, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar wished the people on the eve of Easter. Following is the full text of his message -
"I extend my heartfelt greetings to all on the auspicious occasion of Easter.
The festival of Easter commemorating the resurrection of Lord Jesus Christ serves as a poignant reminder of the profound influence of love, compassion and forgiveness.
May this auspicious occasion bring peace and harmony in our lives while inspiring us to serve humanity."