Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Government of India upto February, 2024 for Financial Year 2023-24
28 MAR 2024 4:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Union Government of India upto the month of February, 2024 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below:-
The Government of India has received ₹22,45,922 crore (81.5% of corresponding RE 2023-24 of Total Receipts) upto February, 2024 comprising ₹18,49,452 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹3,60,330 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and ₹36,140 crore of Non-Debt Capital Receipts. Non-Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans ₹23,480 crore and Miscellaneous Capital Receipts of ₹12,660 crore. ₹10,33,433 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto this period which is ₹2,25,345 crore higher than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹37,47,287 crore (83.4% of corresponding RE 2023-24), out of which ₹29,41,674 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹8,05,613 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹8,80,788 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹3,60,997 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

નાણા મંત્રાલય
નાણાકીય વર્ષ 2023-24 માટે ફેબ્રુઆરી, 2024 સુધીના ભારત સરકારના હિસાબોની માસિક સમીક્ષા
28 MAR 2024 4:34PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ફેબ્રુઆરી, 2024 સુધીના ભારત સરકારના માસિક હિસાબને એકીકૃત કરવામાં આવ્યો છે અને અહેવાલો પ્રકાશિત કરવામાં આવ્યા છે. હાઇલાઇટ્સ નીચે આપેલ છે:-
ભારત સરકારને ફેબ્રુઆરી, 2024 સુધી ₹22,45,922 કરોડ (કુલ રસીદોના અનુરૂપ 2023-24ના અનુરૂપ 81.5%) મળ્યા છે જેમાં ₹18,49,452 કરોડ કરવેરા (કેન્દ્રને ચોખ્ખી આવક), Non-ના ₹3,60,330 કરોડનો સમાવેશ થાય છે. કરવેરા આવક અને ₹36,140 કરોડ નોન-ડેટ કેપિટલ રિસિપ્ટ્સ. નોન-ડેટ કેપિટલ રિસિપ્ટ્સમાં ₹23,480 કરોડની લોનની વસૂલાત અને ₹12,660 કરોડની વિવિધ મૂડી રસીદોનો સમાવેશ થાય છે. આ સમયગાળા સુધી ભારત સરકાર દ્વારા ₹10,33,433 કરોડ રાજ્ય સરકારોને ટેક્સના હિસ્સા તરીકે ટ્રાન્સફર કરવામાં આવ્યા છે જે પાછલા વર્ષ કરતાં ₹2,25,345 કરોડ વધુ છે.
ભારત સરકાર દ્વારા કરવામાં આવેલ કુલ ખર્ચ ₹37,47,287 કરોડ છે (2023-24ના અનુરૂપ RE ના 83.4%), જેમાંથી ₹29,41,674 કરોડ રેવન્યુ એકાઉન્ટ પર છે અને ₹8,05,613 કરોડ કેપિટલ એકાઉન્ટ પર છે. કુલ આવક ખર્ચમાંથી, ₹8,80,788 કરોડ વ્યાજની ચૂકવણીના ખાતામાં અને ₹3,60,997 કરોડ મુખ્ય સબસિડીના ખાતામાં છે.