Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Government of India upto February, 2024 for Financial Year 2023-24
28 MAR 2024 4:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Union Government of India upto the month of February, 2024 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below:-
The Government of India has received ₹22,45,922 crore (81.5% of corresponding RE 2023-24 of Total Receipts) upto February, 2024 comprising ₹18,49,452 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹3,60,330 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and ₹36,140 crore of Non-Debt Capital Receipts. Non-Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans ₹23,480 crore and Miscellaneous Capital Receipts of ₹12,660 crore. ₹10,33,433 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto this period which is ₹2,25,345 crore higher than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹37,47,287 crore (83.4% of corresponding RE 2023-24), out of which ₹29,41,674 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹8,05,613 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹8,80,788 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹3,60,997 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

وزارت خزانہ
حکومت ہند کے کھاتوں کا مالی سال 2024-2023 کے لیے فروری 2024 تک كا ماہانہ جائزہ
28 MAR 2024 4:34PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی حکومت ہند کے فروری 2024 تک کے ماہانہ اکاؤنٹ کو یکجا کر کے رپورٹیں شائع کر دی گئی ہیں۔ جھلکیاں ذیل میں دی جا رہی ہیں:۔
حکومت ہند نے فروری 2024 تک 22,45,922 کروڑ روپے (2024-2023 کی کل وصولیوں کا 81.5 فیصد) وصول کیے ہیں جو 18,49,452 کروڑ روپے ٹیکس ریونیو (نیٹ ٹو سینٹر)، 3,60,330 کروڑ روپے نان ٹیکس ریونیو اور 36,140 کروڑ روپے بلا قرض سرمائے كی رسیدوں پر مشتمل ہیں۔ بلا قرض سرمائے كی رسیدیں 23,480 کروڑ روپے قرضوں کی وصولی اور 12,660 کروڑ روپےکی سرمائے كی متفرق رسیدوں پر مشتمل ہیں۔ 10,33,433 کروڑ روپے ریاستی حکومتوں کو اس مدت تک حکومت ہند کے ذریعہ ٹیکسوں کے حصہ کی تقسیم کے طور پر منتقل کیے گئے ہیں جو پچھلے سال کے مقابلے میں 2,25,345 کروڑ روپے زیادہ ہے۔
حکومت ہند کی طرف سے کئے گئے کل اخراجات 37,47,287 کروڑروپے ہیں (2024-2023 کی برقرار آمدنی کا 83.4 فیصد)۔ اس میں سے 29,41,674 کروڑ روپےریونیو اکاؤنٹ پر ہیں اور 8,05,613 کروڑ توپے کیپٹل اکاؤنٹ پر۔ کل آمدنی کے اخراجات میں سے 8,80,788 کروڑ روپے كا تعلق سود کی ادائیگیوں کے حساب سے ہے اور 3,60,997 کروڑ روپے بڑی رعایات کےتعلق سے۔