Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Shri Nitin Gadkari sanctions Rs 576.22 Crore for 4-laning of Yedegowdanahalli to Arjunahalli segment of NH-373 in Hassan district in Karnataka
15 MAR 2024 11:31AM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways Shri Nitin Gadkari in a post said in Karnataka, an allocation of ₹576.22 Crore has been sanctioned for the 4-laning of the Yedegowdanahalli to Arjunahalli segment of NH-373 in Hassan district, spanning 22.3 kilometers.
Shri Gadkari said this corridor serves as a vital link to renowned tourist destinations such as Chikamagaluru, Belur, Halebeedu, and Shravanabelagola. The project's implementation promises enhanced connectivity, poised to invigorate tourism and stimulate economic endeavors within the region.

سٹرک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت
جناب نتن گڈکری نے کرناٹک کے ہاسن ضلع میں قومی شاہراہ-373 کے یدیگوڑانا ہلی سے ارجوناہلی حصے کو 4 لین کرنے کے لیے 576.22 کروڑ روپے کی منظوری دی
15 MAR 2024 11:31AM by PIB Delhi
سڑک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نتن گڈکری نے ایک کرناٹک میں ایک پوسٹ میں کہا کہ 22.3 کلو میٹر پر پھیلے یدیگوڑانا ہلی سے ضلع ہاسن میں قومی شاہراہ-373 کے ارجن ہلی حصے کو 4 لین کرنے کے لیے 576.22 کروڑ روپے کی منظوری دی گئی ہے۔
جناب گڈکری نے کہا کہ یہ راہداری مشہور سیاحتی مقامات جیسے چکمگلورو، بیلور، ہلی بیڈو اور شراونابیلاگولا کے لیے ایک اہم لنک کے طور پر کام کرتی ہے۔ اس پروجیکٹ پر عمل درآمد سے کنکٹویٹی میں اضافہ ہوگا ، جو سیاحت کو فروغ دینے اور خطے کے اندر اقتصادی کوششوں کو تحریک دینے کے لیے تیار ہے۔