Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Shri Nitin Gadkari sanctions Rs. 850.00 crore for Widening and Strengthening of 31 State Road Projects, encompassing a total length of 435.29 Km under CRIF in Telangana.
14 MAR 2024 1:27PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Road Transport & Highways, Shri Nitin Gadkari in a post said, in Telangana, approval has been granted for the allocation of Rs. 850.00 crore towards the Widening and Strengthening of 31 State Road Projects, encompassing a total length of 435.29 Km under CRIF.
He said, this initiative boosts economic growth, spurs local tourism, and enhances the regional economy. Additionally, it creates job opportunities by promoting tourist development and improving transportation infrastructure.

سٹرک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت
جناب نتن گڈکری نے تلنگانہ میں سی آرآئی ایف کے تحت 435.29 کلومیٹر کی کل لمبائی پر محیط، ریاستی سڑکوں کے 31پروجیکٹوں کو چوڑا اور مضبوط بنانے کے لیے 850.00 کروڑ روپے کی منظوری دی
14 MAR 2024 1:27PM by PIB Delhi
سڑک ٹرانسپورٹ اورشاہراہوں کے مرکزی وزیرجناب نتن گڈکری نے ایک پوسٹ میں کہاکہ تلنگانہ میں سی آرآئی ایف کے تحت 435.29 کلومٹر کی کل لمبائی پر محیط، ریاستی سڑکوں کے 31پروجکٹوں کو چوڑا اور مضبوط بنانے کے لئے850.00 کروڑ روپے مختص کئے جانے کو منظوری دے دی گئی ہے ۔
انھوں نے کہاکہ اس پہل قدمی کی بدولت اقتصادی نمو کوفروغ ملے گا، مقامی سیاحت میں اضافہ ہوگا اورعلاقائی معیشت میں بہتری آئے گی۔اس کے علاوہ سیاحتی مقامات کی ترقی کو فروغ دینے اور ٹرانسپورٹ سے متعلق بنیادی ڈھانچے کو بہتربنانے سے روزگارکے مواقع پیداہوں گے ۔