Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Shri Nitin Gadkari sanctions Rs. 850.00 crore for Widening and Strengthening of 31 State Road Projects, encompassing a total length of 435.29 Km under CRIF in Telangana.
14 MAR 2024 1:27PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Road Transport & Highways, Shri Nitin Gadkari in a post said, in Telangana, approval has been granted for the allocation of Rs. 850.00 crore towards the Widening and Strengthening of 31 State Road Projects, encompassing a total length of 435.29 Km under CRIF.
He said, this initiative boosts economic growth, spurs local tourism, and enhances the regional economy. Additionally, it creates job opportunities by promoting tourist development and improving transportation infrastructure.

सड़क परिवहन एवं राजमार्ग मंत्रालय
श्री नितिन गडकरी ने तेलंगाना में सीआरआईएफ के अंतर्गत कुल 435.29 किलोमीटर लम्बी 31 राज्य सड़क परियोजनाओं को चौड़ा और सुदृढ़ बनाने के लिए 850.00 करोड़ रुपये मंजूर किए
14 MAR 2024 1:27PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय सड़क परिवहन और राजमार्ग मंत्री श्री नितिन गडकरी ने एक पोस्ट में कहा है कि तेलंगाना में सीआरआईएफ के अंतर्गत 435.29 किलोमीटर की कुल लंबाई वाली 31 राज्य सड़क परियोजनाओं को चौड़ा और सुदृढ़ बनाने के लिए 850.00 करोड़ रुपये के आवंटन को मंजूरी दी गई है।
उन्होंने कहा कि यह पहल आर्थिक विकास, स्थानीय पर्यटन और क्षेत्रीय अर्थव्यवस्था को बढ़ावा देती है। इसके अतिरिक्त यह पर्यटन विकास को प्रोत्साहित करके और परिवहन अवसंरचना में सुधार करके रोजगार के अवसर पैदा करती है।