Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Shri Nitin Gadkari sanctions Rs. 626.01crore for National Highway 150A, spanning 13.087 Km across Bellary and Ananthpur districts, Karnataka
12 MAR 2024 12:46PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Road Transport & Highways, Shri Nitin Gadkari in a post said, in Karnataka, an allocation of Rs. 626.01 crore has been sanctioned for the completion of the 4-laning of the Bellary Bypass, encompassing the Bellary to Byrapur Section of National Highway 150A, spanning 13.087 Km across Bellary and Ananthpur districts.
He said,this initiative aims to alleviate traffic congestion in Bellary town, subsequently enhancing road safety. Additionally, a 28Km Bypass on the southern side is already in progress as part of the broader Hospet to Bellary project.

सड़क परिवहन एवं राजमार्ग मंत्रालय
श्री नितिन गडकरी ने कर्नाटक के बेल्लारी और अनंतपुर जिलों में 13.087 किमी तक फैले राष्ट्रीय राजमार्ग 150ए के लिए 626.01 करोड़ रुपये मंजूर किए
12 MAR 2024 12:46PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय सड़क परिवहन और राजमार्ग मंत्री श्री नितिन गडकरी ने एक पोस्ट में कहा है कि कर्नाटक में बेल्लारी और अनंतपुर जिलों में 13.087 किलोमीटर तक फैले राष्ट्रीय राजमार्ग 150ए के बेल्लारी से बायरापुर खंड को शामिल करते हुए, बेल्लारी बाईपास के 4-लेन को पूरा करने के लिए 626.01 करोड़ रुपये मंजूर किए गए हैं।
उन्होंने कहा कि इस पहल का उद्देश्य बेल्लारी शहर में यातायात की भीड़ को कम करना है, जिससे सड़क सुरक्षा में वृद्धि होगी। इसके अतिरिक्त, होसपेट से बेल्लारी परियोजना के हिस्से के रूप में दक्षिणी तरफ 28 किलोमीटर के बाईपास का निर्माण पहले से ही प्रगति पर है।