Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
‘Anubhav Awardees Speak’, the Department of Pension and Pensioners Welfare monthly Webinar series, seeks to motivate employees by the commitment and dedication shown by Anubhav Awardees
February 2024 Monthly Webinar Series featured Anubav Awards Jury Certificate winner Shri Shashi Kumar Valiathan, CSS (retd),
27 Speakers have shared their experiences in 16 ‘Anubhav Awardees Speak’ a monthly Webinar series since inception
28 FEB 2024 9:38AM by PIB Delhi
The Anubhav Awards Scheme seeks to incentivize and motivate retiring employees to submit their career experiences on ‘Anubhav Portal’ documenting the administrative history of India. Till date, 54 Anubhav Awards and 09 Jury Certificates have been conferred since 2015.
In order to encourage the Central Government employees for discharging their duty with commitment, dedication and zeal, DOPPW launched the monthly nationwide Webinar Series- “Anubhav Awardees Speak” in November 2022. It is envisaged that the interactions with the Anubhav Awardees, who have excelled in their respective fields, would motivate the Central Government employees. Till date, sixteen webinars have been held and 27 speakers from diverse backgrounds and experiences have addressed the participants. This webinar series is attended by participants from more than 500 locations across the country.
The sixteenth webinar was held on 27th February, 2024. Shri Shashi Kumar Valiathan, Director (Retd), GoI, [Anubhav Jury Certificate Winner, 2023] shared his career experiences. He said that the voice of the secretariat finds utterance in the noting of the Section Officer, Under Secretary, Deputy Secretary. He further underlined the spirit of Public Service in the Nation building and said that the position of the Government servant is one of privilege and trust, not of power. He also called upon the participants to consider every assignment worthy and that hard work is itself the reward.
Secretary Pension and Pensioners’ Welfare Shri V.Srinivas thanked Shri Shashi Kumar Valiathan and said that Shri Shashi Valiathan has rendered commendable services in the Central Secretariat and his meritorious services were aptly recognized through the Anubhav Award 2023. He encouraged retiring employees to submit their experiences on the ‘Anubhav Portal’ to document the administrative history of India. The webinar was attended by officials from 526 locations across the country.

कार्मिक, सार्वजनिक तक्रार आणि निवृत्ती वेतन मंत्रालय
अनुभव विजेत्यांचे मनोगत” या मासिक वेबिनार मालिकेचा 16 भाग सादर
27 वक्त्यांनी‘अनुभव विजेत्यांचे मनोगत’ या मासिक वेबिनार मालिकेच्या सोळाव्या भागात त्यांचे सुरुवातीपासूनचे अनुभव केले सामायिक
28 FEB 2024 9:38AM by PIB Mumbai
अनुभव पुरस्कार योजना ही भारताच्या प्रशासकीय इतिहासाचे दस्तऐवजीकरण करणाऱ्या ‘अनुभव पोर्टल’ वर सेवानिवृत्त कर्मचाऱ्यांना त्यांचे करिअर अनुभव सादर करण्यासाठी प्रोत्साहन आणि प्रेरित करण्याचे कार्य करते. 2015 पासून आजपर्यंत 54 अनुभव पुरस्कार आणि 09 ज्युरी प्रमाणपत्रे याअंतर्गत प्रदान करण्यात आले आहेत.
सध्या काम करत असलेल्या केंद्र सरकारच्या कर्मचाऱ्यांना त्यांची कर्तव्ये वचनबद्धता, समर्पण आणि कर्तव्यनिष्ठतेने काम करण्यासाठी प्रोत्साहित करण्यासाठी,कार्मिक, सार्वजनिक तक्रार आणि निवृत्ती वेतन विभागाने (DOPPW) नोव्हेंबर 2022 मध्ये मासिक देशव्यापी वेबिनार मालिका- “अनुभव अवॉर्डीज स्पीक” सुरू केली आहे. ज्यांनी आपापल्या क्षेत्रात उत्कृष्ट कामगिरी केली आहे,अशा अनुभव पुरस्कार विजेत्यांशी होणारा संवाद केंद्र सरकारच्या कर्मचाऱ्यांना प्रेरित करेल अशी संकल्पना यामागे आहे.
आतापर्यंत,अशा सोळा वेबिनार आयोजित केल्या गेल्या आहेत आणि विविध पार्श्वभूमी आणि अनुभव असलेल्या 27 वक्त्यांनी आतापर्यंत सहभागींशी संवाद साधला. या वेबिनार मालिकेत देशभरातील 500 पेक्षा अधिक ठिकाणांहून कर्मचारी यांत सहभागी झाले आहेत.
27 फेब्रुवारी 2024 रोजी सोळावी वेबिनार आयोजित करण्यात आली.श्री शशी कुमार वलियाथन,संचालक (निवृत्त), GoI [अनुभव ज्युरी प्रमाणपत्र विजेता, 2023]यांनी त्यांच्या कारकिर्दीतील अनुभव सामायिक केले.यावेळी त्यांनी राष्ट्र उभारणीत आवश्यक लोकसेवेची भावना अधोरेखित केली. सरकारी सेवेचे पद हे विशेषाधिकार आणि विश्वासाचे आहे, सत्तेचे नाही,असा विश्वास त्यांनी व्यक्त केला.त्यांनी सहभागींना प्रत्येक नेमून दिलेले प्रत्येक काम सुयोग्य समजण्याचे आवाहन केले आणि कठोर परिश्रम हेच त्यांचे बक्षीस असल्याचे मत व्यक्त केले