Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
‘Anubhav Awardees Speak’, the Department of Pension and Pensioners Welfare monthly Webinar series, seeks to motivate employees by the commitment and dedication shown by Anubhav Awardees
February 2024 Monthly Webinar Series featured Anubav Awards Jury Certificate winner Shri Shashi Kumar Valiathan, CSS (retd),
27 Speakers have shared their experiences in 16 ‘Anubhav Awardees Speak’ a monthly Webinar series since inception
28 FEB 2024 9:38AM by PIB Delhi
The Anubhav Awards Scheme seeks to incentivize and motivate retiring employees to submit their career experiences on ‘Anubhav Portal’ documenting the administrative history of India. Till date, 54 Anubhav Awards and 09 Jury Certificates have been conferred since 2015.
In order to encourage the Central Government employees for discharging their duty with commitment, dedication and zeal, DOPPW launched the monthly nationwide Webinar Series- “Anubhav Awardees Speak” in November 2022. It is envisaged that the interactions with the Anubhav Awardees, who have excelled in their respective fields, would motivate the Central Government employees. Till date, sixteen webinars have been held and 27 speakers from diverse backgrounds and experiences have addressed the participants. This webinar series is attended by participants from more than 500 locations across the country.
The sixteenth webinar was held on 27th February, 2024. Shri Shashi Kumar Valiathan, Director (Retd), GoI, [Anubhav Jury Certificate Winner, 2023] shared his career experiences. He said that the voice of the secretariat finds utterance in the noting of the Section Officer, Under Secretary, Deputy Secretary. He further underlined the spirit of Public Service in the Nation building and said that the position of the Government servant is one of privilege and trust, not of power. He also called upon the participants to consider every assignment worthy and that hard work is itself the reward.
Secretary Pension and Pensioners’ Welfare Shri V.Srinivas thanked Shri Shashi Kumar Valiathan and said that Shri Shashi Valiathan has rendered commendable services in the Central Secretariat and his meritorious services were aptly recognized through the Anubhav Award 2023. He encouraged retiring employees to submit their experiences on the ‘Anubhav Portal’ to document the administrative history of India. The webinar was attended by officials from 526 locations across the country.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
پنشن اور پنشن پانے والوں کی فلاح بہبود کے محکمہ کی ماہانہ ویبینار‘انوبھو ایوارڈیز اسپیک’ سیریز، نے، 100 سے زیادہ مقامات سےاپنے 16ویں ایڈیشن کو مکمل کرلیا ہے
فروری 2024 ماہانہ ویبنار سیریز میں انوبھو ایوارڈز جیوری سرٹیفکیٹ کے فاتح سی ایس ایس (ریٹائرڈ)جناب ششی کمار والیاتھن
آغاز سے لے کر اب تک 27 مقررین نے 16 ‘انوبھو ایوارڈیز اسپیک’ ایک ماہانہ ویبینار سیریز میں اپنے تجربات بتائے
28 FEB 2024 9:38AM by PIB Delhi
انوبھو ایوارڈ اسکیم ریٹائر ہونے والے ملازمین کو حوصلہ افزائی اور ترغیبات فراہم کرنے کی کوشش کرتی ہے کہ وہ ہندوستان کی انتظامی تاریخ کو دستاویزی شکل دیتے ہوئے ‘انوبھو پورٹل’ پر اپنے کیریئر کے تجربات کو پیش کریں۔ 2015 سے اب تک 54 انوبھو ایوارڈز اور 09 جیوری سرٹیفکیٹس دیے جاچکے ہیں۔
مرکزی حکومت کے ملازمین کوان کے عزم، لگن اور جوش کے ساتھ اپنا فرض ادا کرنے کی حوصلہ افزائی کرنے کے لیے، ڈی او پی پی ڈبلیو نے نومبر 2022 میں ‘‘انوبھو ایوارڈیز اسپیک’’ماہانہ ملک گیر ویبینار سیریز کا آغاز کیا تھا تاکہ اپنے اپنے متعلقہ شعبوں میں، مرکزی حکومت کے ملازمین کی حوصلہ افزائی کی جاسکے۔ اب تک 16 ویبنارز منعقد ہو چکے ہیں اوراس کے تحت متنوع پس منظر اور تجربات سے تعلق رکھنے والے 27 مقررین نے شرکاء سے خطاب کیا ہے۔ اس ویبنار سیریز میں ملک بھر کے 500 سے زائد مقامات کے شرکاء شرکت کی ۔
سولہویں ویبنار کا انعقاد 27 فروری 2024 کو کیا گیا۔بھارتی حکومت کے ڈائریکٹر(ریٹائرڈ) جناب ششی کمار والیاتھن، ڈائریکٹر انوبھو جیوری سرٹیفکیٹ فاتح 2023 نے اپنے کیریئر کے تجربات مشترک کیے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ سکریٹریٹ کی آواز سیکشن آفیسر، انڈر سکریٹری، ڈپٹی سکریٹری کی نوٹنگ میں ملتی ہے۔ انہوں نے قوم کی تعمیر میں عوامی خدمت کے جذبے پر مزید روشنی ڈالی اور کہا کہ سرکاری ملازم کا عہدہ استحقاق اور اعتماد کا ہے، طاقت کا نہیں۔ انہوں نے شرکاء پر زور دیا کہ وہ ہر کام کو قابل قدر سمجھیں اور یہ کہ محنت ہی بذات خود انعام ہے۔
پنشن اور پنشن پانے والوں کی بہبود کے سکریٹری، جناب وی سرینواس نے جناب ششی کمار والیاتھن کا شکریہ ادا کیا اور کہا کہ جناب ششی والیاتھن نے مرکزی سکرٹریٹ میں قابل ستائش خدمات انجام دی ہیں اور ان کی شاندار خدمات کو انوبھو ایوارڈ2023 کے ذریعے تسلیم کیا گیا ہے۔ انہوں نے ریٹائر ہونے والے ملازمین کی اس بات کے لیے حوصلہ افزائی کی کہ وہ اپنے تجربات کو مشترک کریں۔ ‘انوبھو پورٹل’ پرہندوستان کی انتظامی تاریخ کو دستاویزی شکل دینے کیلئے ویبنار میں ملک بھر کے 526 مقامات کے عہدیداروں نے شرکت کی۔