AYUSH
Prime Minister to Inaugurate ‘Ayush Projects’ in Pune and Jhajjar tomorrow
Inauguration of National Institute of Naturopathy ‘NISARG GRAM’ in Pune, Maharashtra: cost INR 213.55 Cr.
Inauguration of ‘Central Research Institute of Yoga & Naturopathy’ inJhajjar, Haryana: cost INR 63.88 Cr.
24 FEB 2024 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
During his visit of Gujarat, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will alsoinaugurate on 25th February two institutes of Ministry of Ayush which will further promote holistic healthcare scenario in the country. The National Institute of Naturopathy (NIN) titled ‘NISARG GRAM’ in Pune, Maharashtra and ‘Central Research Institute of Yoga & Naturopathy’ (CRIYN) at Jhajjar, Haryana will be dedicated to the nation virtually by Prime Minister on 25th Feburary 2024.
NISARGA – NIN Pune
NISARG GRAM is a 250 bedded hospital with Multi-disciplinary Research and Extension Service Centre along with a Naturopathy Medical College for Under Graduate (UG)/Post Graduate (PG) /Para Medical Courses. The college is also having residential & non-residential facilities comprising Boys & Girls Hostel, Auditorium, Yoga Hall, Cottages, and the famous Gandhi Memorial Hall is also an integral part of the campus. The 25 acre project costs total of INR 213.55 Crore.
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will also inaugurate ‘Central Research Institute of Yoga & Naturopathy, Jhajjar (Haryana)’ built under the aegis of Ministry of Ayush. This is an Apex level Yoga and Naturopathy Research and education facility. Through this project, tertiary level Yoga and Naturopathy health care infrastructure will be created. The Institute includes a 200 bedded Hospital with OPD, Treatment Block, Academic block, Hostel and Residential Block apart from Yoga Block and Diet Block. The 19 Acre Project has been built with a cost of INR 63.88 CR.
Central Research Institute of Yoga & Naturopathy, Jhajjar (Haryana)
The National Institute of Naturopathy (NIN) in Pune and the Central Research Institute of Yoga and Naturopathy (CRIYN) i n Deverkhana Village, Jhajjar, represent significant milestones in promoting holistic healthcare through Traditional Healthcare systems. These institutes utilize diverse approaches such as hydrotherapy, massage, clinical nutrition, and yoga therapy to prevent and address emerging healthcare challenges, especially the growing prevalence of Non-Communicable Diseases (NCDs). With their state-of-the-art infrastructure and educational programs, these institutes will empower individuals to prioritize their health and wellbeing.

आयुष
प्रधानमंत्री 25 फरवरी को पुणे और झज्जर में 'आयुष परियोजनाओं' का उद्घाटन करेंगे
213.55 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से महाराष्ट्र के पुणे में निर्मित राष्ट्रीय प्राकृतिक चिकित्सा संस्थान- 'निसर्ग ग्राम' राष्ट्र को समर्पित करेंगे
63.88 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से हरियाणा के झज्जर में निर्मित ‘केंद्रीय योग और प्राकृतिक चिकित्सा अनुसंधान संस्थान’ का उद्घाटन करेंगे
24 FEB 2024 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 25 फरवरी को आयुष मंत्रालय के दो संस्थानों का उद्घाटन करेंगे, जिससे देश में स्वास्थ्य सेवा की समग्र स्थिति और अधिक बेहतर होगी। इनमें महाराष्ट्र के पुणे स्थित राष्ट्रीय प्राकृतिक चिकित्सा संस्थान (एनआईएन)- ‘निसर्ग ग्राम’ व हरियाणा के झज्जर स्थित केंद्रीय योग और प्राकृतिक चिकित्सा अनुसंधान संस्थान (सीआरआईवाईएन) हैं। प्रधानमंत्री 25 फरवरी, 2024 को इन दोनों संस्थानों को वर्चुअल माध्यम के जरिए राष्ट्र को समर्पित करेंगे।
निसर्ग- एनआईएन, पुणे
निसर्ग ग्राम एक 250 बिस्तरों वाला अस्पताल है, जिसमें बहु-विषयक अनुसंधान और विस्तार सेवा केंद्र के साथ-साथ अंतरस्नातक (यूजी)/परास्नातक(पीजी)/पैरा मेडिकल पाठ्यक्रमों के लिए एक प्राकृतिक चिकित्सा मेडिकल कॉलेज है। इसके अलावा कॉलेज में विभिन्न आवासीय और गैर-आवासीय सुविधाएं भी हैं। इनमें लड़कों और लड़कियों के छात्रावास, सभागार, योग हॉल, कॉटेज हैं। वहीं, प्रसिद्ध गांधी मेमोरियल हॉल भी इस परिसर का एक अभिन्न अंग है। 25 एकड़ पर निर्मित इस परियोजना की कुल लागत 213.55 करोड़ रुपये है।
इसके अलावा प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी आयुष मंत्रालय के अधीन निर्मित 'केंद्रीय योग और प्राकृतिक चिकित्सा अनुसंधान संस्थान- झज्जर (हरियाणा)' का भी उद्घाटन करेंगे। यह एक शीर्ष स्तरीय योग और प्राकृतिक चिकित्सा अनुसंधान व शिक्षा केंद्र है। इस परियोजना के माध्यम से तृतीयक स्तर के योग और प्राकृतिक चिकित्सा स्वास्थ्य सेवा से संबंधित बुनियादी ढांचे का निर्माण किया जाएगा। इस संस्थान में ओपीडी, उपचार ब्लॉक, शैक्षणिक ब्लॉक, छात्रावास और आवासीय ब्लॉक सहित योग ब्लॉक और आहार ब्लॉक के साथ-साथ 200 बिस्तरों वाला अस्पताल भी शामिल है। कुल 19 एकड़ पर निर्मित इस परियोजना को 63.88 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से पूरा किया गया है।
केंद्रीय योग और प्राकृतिक चिकित्सा अनुसंधान संस्थान- झज्जर (हरियाणा)
पुणे स्थित राष्ट्रीय प्राकृतिक चिकित्सा संस्थान (एनआईएन) व झज्जर के देवरखाना गांव में केंद्रीय योग और प्राकृतिक चिकित्सा अनुसंधान संस्थान (सीआरआईवाईएन) पारंपरिक स्वास्थ्य देखभाल प्रणालियों के माध्यम से समग्र स्वास्थ्य सेवा को बढ़ावा देने में महत्वपूर्ण उपलब्धि का प्रतिनिधित्व करते हैं। ये संस्थान उभरती स्वास्थ्य देखभाल चुनौतियों, विशेष रूप से गैर-संचारी रोगों (एनसीडी) के बढ़ते प्रसार को रोकने और उनसे निपटने के लिए जल चिकित्सा, मालिश, नैदानिक ​​पोषण और योग चिकित्सा जैसे विविध दृष्टिकोणों का उपयोग करते हैं। अत्याधुनिक बुनियादी ढांचे और शैक्षणिक कार्यक्रमों के साथ ये संस्थान व्यक्तियों को अपने स्वास्थ्य को प्राथमिकता देने के लिए सशक्त करेंगे।