Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets the Father Amir
15 FEB 2024 5:57PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met Father Amir, His Highness Hamad Bin Khalifa Al Thani in Doha today afternoon.
Prime Minister congratulated Father Amir on his visionary leadership that paved the way for Qatar’s development over the past decades. The two leaders held discussions on India-Qatar relations.
Prime Minister conveyed his appreciation for the insightful observations of Father Amir on regional and global developments.
Father Amir affirmed that India and Qatar share an unwavering bond, epitomized by mutual trust and cooperation. He also appreciated the role of Indian community in Qatar’s development and in nourishing the bilateral partnership.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ফাদাৰ আমিৰক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ সাক্ষাৎ
15 FEB 2024 5:57PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি বিয়লি দোহাত ফাদাৰ আমিৰ, মহামহিম হামাদ বিন খলিফা আল থানীক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ফাদাৰ আমিৰক তেওঁৰ দূৰদৰ্শী নেতৃত্বৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জনায় যিয়ে বিগত দশকবোৰত কাটাৰৰ উন্নয়নৰ পথ প্ৰশস্ত কৰে। দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই ভাৰত-কাটাৰ সম্পৰ্কক লৈ আলোচনাত মিলিত হয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আঞ্চলিক আৰু বিশ্বৰ উন্নয়নৰ ওপৰত ফাদাৰ আমিৰৰ অন্তৰ্দৃষ্টিসম্পন্ন পৰ্যবেক্ষণৰ বাবে তেওঁৰ প্ৰশংসা প্ৰকাশ কৰে।
ফাদাৰ আমিৰে দৃঢ়তাৰে কয় যে ভাৰত আৰু কাটাৰৰ মাজত এক অটল বন্ধন আছে, যাৰ সাৰ্থকতা স্বৰূপে পাৰস্পৰিক আস্থা আৰু সহযোগিতা আছে। কাটাৰৰ উন্নয়ন আৰু দ্বিপাক্ষিক অংশীদাৰিত্বৰ পুষ্টিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ভাৰতীয় সম্প্ৰদায়ৰ ভূমিকাৰো তেওঁ শলাগ লয়।