Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Shri Narayan Rane to inaugurate Technology Centres, Extension Centres and Development and Facilitation Offices of Ministry of MSME tomorrow
13 FEB 2024 4:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister for Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises, Shri Narayan Rane will inaugurate MSME Technology Centre, in Greater NOIDA tomorrow. Shri Rakesh Sachan, Minister of MSME, Khadi, Village Industries, Sericulture Industries, Handloom and Textile, Government of Uttar Pradesh will also be present on the occasion.
Shri Narayan Rane will inaugurate three Technology Centres at Kanpur (Uttar Pradesh), Baddi (Himachal Pradesh) and Imphal (Manipur). He will also remotely inaugurate two Extension Centres at Karimnagar and Bhavanipatna (Odisha). Development and Facilitation Office of DC (MSME) at Dehradun (Uttarakhand) and Development and Facilitation Office (Nucleus Centre) at Ladakh are also being remotely inaugurated on this occasion.
An Exhibition is also being organised where MSMEs will be showcasing their products under different sectors are participating. Stalls for special ODOP Products from various districts of Uttar Pradesh are also being put up in addition to the stalls of KVIC and COIR Board. A number of stalls have been allocated to Incubators and to Women entrepreneurs and to SC/ST entrepreneurs. 100 women entrepreneurs will also be distributed toolkits under ODOP scheme on this occasion.
The PM Vishwakarma Scheme was launched on 17.09.2023 by the Prime Minister. This is a holistic scheme that provides end to end support to the artisans & craftspeople belonging to 18 trades. As on 11.02.2024, a total of 4,10,464 applications have been registered successfully under the scheme. Experience Centre with respect to trades covered under the scheme has also been put up in the exhibition to spread awareness for the Scheme.

குறு சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் துறை அமைச்சகம்
குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தரத் தொழில்கள் அமைச்சகத்தின் தொழில்நுட்ப மையங்கள், விரிவாக்க மையங்கள், மேம்பாடு மற்றும் வசதி அலுவலகங்களை திரு நாராயண் ரானே நாளை தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்
13 FEB 2024 4:19PM by PIB Chennai
கிரேட்டர் நொய்டாவில் குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தரத் தொழில்கள் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு நாராயண் ரானே தொழில்நுட்ப மையங்கள், விரிவாக்க மையங்கள், மேம்பாடு மற்றும் வசதி அலுவலகங்களை நாளை தொடங்கிவைக்கவுள்ளார். இந்த நிகழ்வில் உத்தரப்பிரதேச அரசின் குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தரத் தொழில்கள், காதி, கிராமத் தொழில்கள், பட்டுப்புழு வளர்ப்புத் தொழில்கள், கைத்தறி மற்றும் ஜவுளித் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு ராகேஷ் சச்சன் கலந்து கொள்வார்.
கான்பூர் (உத்தரப்பிரதேசம்), பாடி (இமாச்சலப் பிரதேசம்), இம்பால் (மணிப்பூர்) ஆகிய இடங்களில் மூன்று தொழில்நுட்ப மையங்களை திரு நாராயண் ரானே தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார். கரீம்நகர், பவானிபட்னா (ஒடிசா) ஆகிய இடங்களில் இரண்டு விரிவாக்க மையங்களையும் அவர் காணொலி காட்சி வாயிலாக தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார். டேராடூனில் (உத்தராகண்ட்) எம்.எஸ்.எம்.இ துணை இயக்குநர் மேம்பாட்டு அலுவலகம், லடாக்கில் மேம்பாடு மற்றும் வசதி அலுவலகம் ஆகியவையும் இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் தொடங்கப்படவுள்ளன.
பல்வேறு துறைகளைச் சேர்ந்த குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தரத் தொழில் நிறுவனங்கள் பங்கேற்கும் கண்காட்சிக்கும் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது. காதி மற்றும் கிராமத் தொழில்கள் ஆணையம் மற்றும் கயிறு வாரியத்தின் அரங்குகள் தவிர, உத்தரப்பிரதேசத்தின் பல்வேறு மாவட்டங்களைச் சேர்ந்த சிறப்பு ஒரு மாவட்டம் ஒரு தயாரிப்புகளுக்கான அரங்குகளும் அமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. பெண் தொழில் முனைவோர் மற்றும் பட்டியல் இனத்தவர் மற்றும் பழங்குடியின தொழில் முனைவோருக்கு ஏராளமான அரங்குகள் ஒதுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
பிரதமரின் விஸ்வகர்மா திட்டம் 17.09.2023 அன்று பிரதமரால் தொடங்கப்பட்டது. இத்திட்டம் 18 தொழிற் பிரிவுகளைச் சார்ந்த கைவினைஞர்களுக்கு ஆதரவை வழங்கும் ஒரு முழுமையான திட்டமாகும். 11.02.2024 நிலவரப்படி, இத்திட்டத்தின் கீழ் மொத்தம் 4,10,464 விண்ணப்பங்கள் வெற்றிகரமாகப் பதிவு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன.