Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Divya Kala Mela, Tripura concluded with prize distribution by Governor Tripura Shri Indrasen Reddy Nalluji and Union Minister of State Pratima Bhowmik.
Loans worth Rs 3.6 crore were sanctioned to Divyangjan, SC, OBC and sanitation workers.
A job Mela was also organized for Divyangjan.
Punjab National Bank sanctioned loans to differently-abled persons of Tripura state at Divya Kala Mela under the schemes of NDFDC.
Disability certificates were also made during the Mela.
CRC and DDRC received the award for the best stall.
12 FEB 2024 2:09PM by PIB Delhi
Agartala, The six-day long Divya Kala Mela at the Children's Park concluded with the distribution of prizes to Divyangjan by the Governor of Tripura, Shri Indrasen Reddy Nallu and Minister of State, GOI Pratima Bhoumik. It is worth mentioning that the six-day Mela organized by the Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities, Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment, Government of India was inaugurated on February 6, 2024 by Shri Ratan Lal Nath and Shri Tinku Roy, Minister in the Government of Tripura. The national level Mela being organized across the country for the differently-abled has been named "Divya Kala Mela".After the successful event in Delhi, Mumbai, Bhopal, Guwahati, Indore, Jaipur, Varanasi, Secunderabad, Hyderabad, Bengaluru, Karnataka, Chennai, Patna, Surat, Nagpur, the event has been organized in Agartala. Shri Naveen Shah, CMD, NDFDC, MLA and Chairman, SC Welfare Corporation, Shri Pinaki Das Chaudhary, President, OBC Welfare Corporation, Shri Mrinal Kantinath, Member, National Advisory Board and Senior Social Activist Shri Uttam Ojha were present at the closing ceremony of Divya Kala Mela. Persons with disabilities and their associated representatives of government and non-government organizations, ALIMCO, and media representatives were also present in the Mela.
In the coming time, such Melas have been planned in other Metropolitan cities of the country. In all these national Melas, some stalls are also kept for local disabled people. The Agartala Mela also has more than 20 participants from North Eastern states. During the Mela, loans worth more than Rs 3.6 crore were sanctioned to Divyangjan, OBC, SC, Assistive devices were distributed to Divyangjan. Several senior officers from various departments came and encouraged the disabled. This Mela also received a lot of love from the public. In this Mela, DDRC organized an exclusive job Mela for Divyangjan. Private sector company Swiggy has provided job offer letters to 7 differently-abled people for jobs. Punjab National Bank (PNB), partner bank of National Divyangjan Finance and Development Corporation (NDFDC) and IDBI Bank registered Divyangjan desirous of self-employment loan. Every day Best Buyer was honored on the Mela stage for increasing sales in the Mela. Prizes were awarded to those who did good work in the Mela under five categories.
For the first time in Tripura, such a large scale exhibition/exhibition called "Divya Kala Mela" for differently abled entrepreneurs and their organizations is being organized. A Mela was organized. About 60 differently abled artisans, entrepreneurs, artists from 16 States and Union Territories showcased their products and skills in this six-day Mela organized by the Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities (Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment, Government of India). Women entrepreneurs/entrepreneurs participated in the Mela. The Divya Kala Mela included products from home décor and lifestyle, textiles, stationery and eco-friendly products, packaged food and organic products, toys and gifts, personal accessories, jewellery, clutch bags etc. Cultural programs (dance, singing etc.) were organized daily by professional artists to entertain the people visiting the Mela. Cultural programmes were also presented by Divyangjan. Through this Mela, Divyangjan has so far received about Rs. 20,00,000/- Traded more than. Purchase assurances have also been received from many companies and institutions providing vocational training to Divyangjan also participated in the Mela.
Artificial Limbs Manufacturing Corporation of India (ALIMCO), CRC Agartala, DDRC, ICFAI, University, Tripura participated in the Mela. The Mela became a platform to highlight the various hidden talents of Divyangjan. Many people visited the Mela and this effort was appreciated. There is a plan to organize such a Mela in many cities of the country. The next Mela will be held in Ahmedabad and Shimla. Various government and non-government organizations played a good role in making the Mela successful.
Apart from print and electronic media, the Mela also received a lot of coverage through social media. There was full support from the local administration, police, administration and the Tripura government.

سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
دیویہ کلا میلہ، تری پورہ گورنر تری پورہ جناب اندراسین ریڈی نلوجی اور مرکزی وزیر مملکت پرتیما بھومک کے ذریعہ انعامات کی تقسیم کے ساتھ اختتام پذیر ہوا
دیویانگجن، ایس سی، او بی سی اور صفائی کے کارکنوں کو 3.6 کروڑ روپے کے قرضوں کی منظوری دی گئی
دیویانگجن کے لیے ایک روزگار میلہ بھی منعقد کیا گیا
پنجاب نیشنل بینک نےاین ڈی ایف ڈی سی کی اسکیموں کے تحت دیویہ کلا میلہ میں ریاست تریپورہ کے مختلف معذور افراد کو قرضوں کی منظوری دی
میلے کے دوران معذوری کے سرٹیفکیٹ بھی بنائے گئے
سی آر سی اور ڈی ڈی آر سی کو بہترین اسٹال کا ایوارڈ ملا
12 FEB 2024 2:09PM by PIB Delhi
اگرتلہ، چلڈرن پارک میں چھ روزہ دیویہ کلا میلہ تریپورہ کے گورنر جناب اندراسین ریڈی نلو اور ریاستی وزیر، اور حکومت ہند کی وزیر مملکت محترمہ پرتیما بھومک کے ذریعہ دیویانگجن کو انعامات کی تقسیم کے ساتھ اختتام پذیر ہوا۔ یہ بات قابل ذکر ہے کہ حکومت ہند کی سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت کے معذور افراد کو بااختیار بنانے کے محکمہ، کے زیر اہتمام چھ روزہ میلے کا افتتاح 6 فروری2024 کو جناب رتن لال ناتھ اور تری پورہ حکومت کے وزیرجناب ٹنکو رائے نے کیا تھا۔ معذور افراد کے لیے ملک بھر میں منعقد کیے جانے والے قومی سطح کے میلے کا نام‘‘دیویہ کلا میلہ’’ رکھا گیا ہے۔ دہلی، ممبئی، بھوپال، گوہاٹی، اندور، جے پور، وارانسی، سکندرآباد، حیدرآباد، بنگلورو، کرناٹک، چنئی، پٹنہ، سورت، ناگپور میں کامیاب تقریب کے بعد، اگرتلہ میں اس تقریب کا اہتمام کیا گیا ہے۔ جناب نوین شاہ، سی ایم ڈی، این ڈی ایف ڈی سی، ایم ایل اے اور چیئرمین، ایس سی ویلفیئر کارپوریشن،شری پنکی داس چودھری، صدر، او بی سی ویلفیئر کارپوریشن، جناب مرنل کانتی ناتھ، ممبر، نیشنل ایڈوائزری بورڈ اور سینئر سماجی کارکن جناب اتم اوجھا دیویہ کلا میلہ کی اختتامی تقریب میں موجود تھے۔میلے میں معذور افراد اور ان سے وابستہ سرکاری اور غیر سرکاری تنظیموں ،اے ایل آئی ایم سی او کے نمائندے اور میڈیا کے نمائندے بھی موجود تھے۔
آنے والے وقت میں ملک کے دیگر میٹروپولیٹن شہروں میں بھی ایسے میلوں کا منصوبہ بنایا گیا ہے۔ ان تمام قومی میلوں میں مقامی معذور افراد کے لیے بھی کچھ اسٹالز رکھے گئے ہیں۔ اگرتلہ میلے میں شمال مشرقی ریاستوں سے بھی 20 سے زیادہ شرکاء شامل ہیں۔ میلے کے دوران، دیویانگجن، او بی سی، ایس سی کے لیے 3.6 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کے قرضے منظور کیے گئے، دیویانگجن کو معاون آلات تقسیم کیے گئے۔ اس موقع پر مختلف محکموں کے کئی اعلیٰ افسران نے آکر معذوروں کی حوصلہ افزائی کی۔ اس میلے کو عوام کی طرف سے بھی بہت پیار ملا۔ اس میلے میں ڈی ڈی آر سی نے دیویانگجن کے لیے ایک خصوصی روزگار میلے کا اہتمام کیا۔ پرائیویٹ سیکٹر کی کمپنی Swiggy نے 7 مختلف معذور افراد کو نوکریوں کے لیے آفر لیٹر فراہم کیے ہیں۔ پنجاب نیشنل بینک (پی این بی) ، نیشنل دیویانگجن فنانس اینڈ ڈیولپمنٹ کارپوریشن (این ڈی ایف ڈی سی) کے پارٹنر بینک اورآئی ڈی بی آئی بینک نے خود روزگار قرض کے خواہشمند دیویانگجن کو رجسٹر کیا۔ میلے میں فروخت میں اضافے پر ہر روز بہترین خریدار کو میلے کے اسٹیج پر اعزاز سے نوازا گیا۔ میلے میں اچھی کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کرنے والوں کو پانچ زمروں میں انعامات سے نوازا گیا۔
تری پورہ میں پہلی بار اس طرح کے بڑے پیمانے پر نمائش/ایگزبیشن کا انعقاد کیا جا رہا ہے جس کا نام ‘‘دیویہ کلا میلہ’’ ہے جو معذور کاروباریوں اور ان کی تنظیموں کے لیے ہے۔ 16 ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے تقریباً60 معذور دستکاروں، کاروباری افراد، فنکاروں نے اس چھ روزہ میلے میں اپنی مصنوعات اور ہنر کا مظاہرہ کیا جس کا اہتمام (سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت، حکومت ہند)کےمعذور افراد کے بااختیار بنانے کے محکمہ نے کیا تھا۔ میلے میں خواتین صنعت کاروں/ کاروباریوں نے شرکت کی۔ دیویہ کلا میلے میں گھریلو سجاوٹ اور طرز زندگی، ٹیکسٹائل، اسٹیشنری اور ماحول دوست مصنوعات، ڈبہ بند فوڈ اور آرگینک مصنوعات، کھلونے اور تحائف، ذاتی لوازمات، زیورات، کلچ بیگ وغیرہ شامل تھے۔ میلے میں آنے والے لوگوں کی تفریح طبع کے لیے روزانہ پیشہ ور فنکاروں کے ذریعے ثقافتی پروگرام (رقص، گانا وغیرہ) کا اہتمام کیا گیا۔ دیویانگجن کی طرف سے ثقافتی پروگرام بھی پیش کیے گئے۔ اس میلے کے ذریعے دیویانگجن کو اب تک تقریباً 20 لاکھ روپے مل چکے ہیں اور اس سے زیادہ کی انہوں نے تجارت کی۔متعدد کمپنیوں اور اداروں سے خریداری کی یقین دہانیاں بھی موصول ہوئی ہیں اور دیویانگجن کو پیشہ ورانہ تربیت فراہم کرنے والے اداروں نے بھی میلے میں شرکت کی۔
مصنوعی اعضاء مینوفیکچرنگ کارپوریشن آف انڈیا (اے ایل آئی ایم سی او) ،سی آر سی اگرتلہ، ڈی ڈی آر سی، آئی سی ایف اے آئی ، یونیورسٹی، تریپورہ نے میلے میں حصہ لیا۔ یہ میلہ دیویانگجن کی مختلف چھپی ہوئی صلاحیتوں کو اجاگر کرنے کا ایک پلیٹ فارم بن گیا۔ بہت سے لوگوں نے میلے کا دورہ کیا اور اس کاوش کو سراہا گیا۔ ملک کے کئی شہروں میں اس طرح کا میلہ منعقد کرنے کا منصوبہ ہے۔ اگلا میلہ احمد آباد اور شملہ میں منعقد ہوگا۔ میلے کو کامیاب بنانے میں مختلف سرکاری اور غیر سرکاری تنظیموں نے اچھا کردار ادا کیا۔
پرنٹ اور الیکٹرانک میڈیا کے علاوہ سوشل میڈیا کے ذریعے بھی میلے کو کافی کوریج ملی۔اس میلے کو مقامی انتظامیہ، پولیس، انتظامیہ اور تریپورہ حکومت کی طرف سے مکمل تعاون حاصل تھا۔