Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
PM Vishwakarma Scheme
05 FEB 2024 3:43PM by PIB Delhi
The PM Vishwakarma Scheme was launched on 17.09.2023 to provide end-to-end support to artisans and craftspeople who work with their hands and tools. The Scheme components include recognition through PM Vishwakarma Certificate and ID Card, Skill Upgradation, Toolkit Incentive, Credit Support, Incentive for Digital Transactions and Marketing Support.
The State/UT-wise details of number of successful registrations on the PM Vishwakarma Portal since the launch of the Scheme on 17.09.2023, upto 30.01.2024, are given at Annexure-I.
Year-wise financial outlay under the PM Vishwakarma Scheme is as under:
Financial Year
Financial Outlay (Rs. in crore)
2023 -24
1,860
2024 -25
4,824
2025 -26
3,009
2026 -27
1,619
2027 -28
1,224
2028 -29
342
2029 -30
103
2030 -31
19
Total
13,000
The target beneficiaries proposed under the PM Vishwakarma Scheme are as under:
Financial Year
Number of targeted beneficiaries proposed
2023-24
6,00,000
2024-25
18,00,000
2025-26
5,00,000
2026-27
50,000
2027-28
50,000
Total
30,00,000
ANNEXURE-I
State/UT-wise number of successful registrations in PM Vishwakarma Portal since the launch of the Scheme on 17.09.2023 upto 30.01.2024, are given below:
S. No.
STATE/UT
NUMBER OF SUCCESSFUL REGISTRATIONS
1.
ANDHRA PRADESH
43,946
1.
ARUNACHAL PRADESH
29
1.
ASSAM
36,311
1.
BIHAR
1
1.
CHANDIGARH
21
1.
CHHATTISGARH
5,551
1.
DELHI
0
1.
GOA
4,815
1.
GUJARAT
49,639
1.
HARYANA
2,689
1.
HIMACHAL PRADESH
1,558
1.
JAMMU AND KASHMIR
23,826
1.
JHARKHAND
5,148
1.
KARNATAKA
1,08,922
1.
KERALA
3,389
1.
LADAKH
923
1.
MADHYA PRADESH
1,701
1.
MAHARASHTRA
9,318
1.
MANIPUR
114
1.
MEGHALAYA
0
1.
MIZORAM
0
1.
NAGALAND
0
1.
ODISHA
5,427
1.
PUDUCHERRY
0
1.
PUNJAB
2,203
1.
RAJASTHAN
3,567
1.
SIKKIM
0
1.
TAMIL NADU
1
1.
TELANGANA
1
1.
TRIPURA
1,051
1.
UTTAR PRADESH
11,246
1.
UTTARAKHAND
2,158
1.
WEST BENGAL
1
TOTAL
3,23,556
This information was given by the Minister of State for Micro Small and Medium Enterprises, Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma in a written reply to the Rajya Sabha today.

सूक्ष्‍म, लघु एवं मध्‍यम उद्यम मंत्रालय
पीएम विश्वकर्मा योजना
05 FEB 2024 3:43PM by PIB Delhi
अपने हाथों और औज़ारों से काम करने वाले कारीगरों और शिल्पकारों को शुरू से अंत तक सहायता प्रदान करने के लिए पीएम विश्वकर्मा योजना 17 सितम्बर, 2023 को शुरू की गई थी। योजना के घटकों में पीएम विश्वकर्मा प्रमाणपत्र और आईडी कार्ड के माध्यम से मान्यता, कौशल उन्नयन, टूलकिट प्रोत्साहन, क्रेडिट समर्थन, डिजिटल लेनदेन के लिए प्रोत्साहन और विपणन समर्थन शामिल हैं।
17 सितम्बर, 2023 को योजना शुरू होने के बाद से 30 जनवरी, 2024 तक पीएम विश्वकर्मा पोर्टल पर सफल पंजीकरणों की संख्या का राज्य/केंद्र शासित प्रदेश-वार विवरण अनुलग्नक-I में दिया गया है।
पीएम विश्वकर्मा योजना के तहत वर्ष-वार वित्तीय परिव्यय इस प्रकार है:
वित्तीय वर्ष
वित्तीय परिव्यय (करोड़ रुपये में)
2023 -24
1,860
2024 -25
4,824
2025 -26
3,009
2026 -27
1,619
2027 -28
1,224
2028 -29
342
2029 -30
103
2030 -31
19
कुल
13,000
पीएम विश्वकर्मा योजना के तहत प्रस्तावित लक्षित लाभार्थी इस प्रकार हैं:
वित्तीय वर्ष
प्रस्तावित लक्षित लाभार्थियों की संख्या
2023-24
6,00,000
2024-25
18,00,000
2025-26
5,00,000
2026-27
50,000
2027-28
50,000
कुल
30,00,000
अनुलग्नक-I
17 सितम्बर, 2023 को योजना के शुभारंभ के बाद से 30 जनवरी, 2024 तक पीएम विश्वकर्मा पोर्टल में सफल पंजीकरणों की राज्य/केंद्र शासित प्रदेश-वार संख्या नीचे दी गई है:
क्र. सं.
राज्य/केंद्र शासित प्रदेश
सफल पंजीकरणों की संख्या
1.
आंध्र प्रदेश
43,946
1.
अरुणाचल प्रदेश
29
1.
असम
36,311
1.
बिहार
1
1.
चंडीगढ़
21
1.
छत्तीसगढ
5,551
1.
दिल्ली
0
1.
गोवा
4,815
1.
गुजरात
49,639
1.
हरियाणा
2,689
1.
हिमाचल प्रदेश
1,558
1.
जम्मू और कश्मीर
23,826
1.
झारखंड
5,148
1.
कर्नाटक
1,08,922
1.
केरल
3,389
1.
लद्दाख
923
1.
मध्य प्रदेश
1,701
1.
महाराष्ट्र
9,318
1.
मणिपुर
114
1.
मेघालय
0
1.
मिजोरम
0
1.
नगालैंड
0
1.
ओडिशा
5,427
1.
पुदुचेरी
0
1.
पंजाब
2,203
1.
राजस्थान
3,567
1.
सिक्किम
0
1.
तमिलनाडु
1
1.
तेलंगाना
1
1.
त्रिपुरा
1,051
1.
उत्तर प्रदेश
11,246
1.
उत्तराखंड
2,158
1.
पश्चिम बंगाल
1
कुल
3,23,556
यह जानकारी सूक्ष्म, लघु और मध्यम उद्यम राज्य मंत्री श्री भानु प्रताप सिंह वर्मा ने आज राज्यसभा को एक लिखित उत्तर में दी।