Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM’s address at the launch of various development projects in Bulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
25 JAN 2024 4:42PM by PIB Delhi
Bharat Mata Ki - Jai!
Bharat Mata Ki - Jai!
Governor of Uttar Pradesh, Anandiben Patel ji, the esteemed Chief Minister of UP, Shri Yogi Adityanath Ji, Deputy Chief Minister Brajesh Pathak Ji, Union Minister Shri V.K. Singh Ji, State Bharatiya Janata Party President of Uttar Pradesh, Shri Bhupendra Chaudhary Ji, distinguished representatives, and my dear brothers and sisters of Bulandshahr!
The love and trust you have bestowed upon me are blessings beyond measure. Your overwhelming affection has deeply touched me. I noticed the presence of a considerable number of mothers and sisters, especially during this cooking time when they are the most occupied with work. It warms my heart to see them set aside their tasks to join us in such large numbers. My special greetings to all the women!
Having visited the sacred Ayodhya Dham on the 22nd to seek the blessings of Lord Shri Rama, I am now privileged to engage with the public here. Today, Western UP witnesses the inauguration of development projects exceeding Rs 19 thousand crore. These projects are related to rail lines, highways, petroleum pipelines, water and sewage facilities, medical colleges, and industrial cities. Additionally, initiatives for the cleanliness of Yamuna and Ram Ganga have been launched. Congratulations to all the residents (my family members) of Western Uttar Pradesh, including Bulandshahr, for these significant milestones.
Brothers and Sisters,
This region has gifted the nation a stalwart like Kalyan Singh Ji, who dedicated his life to the causes of Ram and the nation. Though he is no longer with us, his spirit must be rejoicing looking at the Ayodhya Dham. It is our good fortune that the country has realized Kalyan Singh Ji's dream, and that of many others. However, we must continue to work diligently to fulfil his vision of building a robust nation and achieving true social justice. Together, we can make strides towards this goal.
Friends,
In Ayodhya, I articulated in the presence of Ramlala that Pran Pratishtha has happened, now Rashtra Pratishtha (glory of the nation) is required. We must transition from Dev (God) to Desh (the country) and from Ram to Rashtra (the nation). Our objective is to transform Bharat into a developed nation by the year 2047. Accomplishing such a lofty goal demands concerted effort and the pooling of all available resources. The rapid development of Uttar Pradesh is indispensable for achieving this, requiring the mobilization of every resource from agriculture to knowledge, science, industry, and enterprise. Today's event marks another significant and pivotal step in this direction.
Friends,
For decades after independence, development in Bharat was concentrated in only a few regions, leaving a substantial part of the country deprived. Uttar Pradesh, with the largest population in the country, did not receive the attention it warranted. This oversight persisted due to a prolonged period where those in governance here behaved akin to monarchs. Keeping people in poverty and fostering societal divisions seemed to them the easiest route to gaining political power. Numerous generations in Uttar Pradesh bore the brunt of this approach, causing significant harm to the nation as a whole. If the largest state in the country remained weak, how could the nation become strong? I ask you, can a nation become powerful without strengthening Uttar Pradesh? Should Uttar Pradesh be strengthened first or not? As an MP from UP, I bear a special responsibility.
My family members,
Since the formation of the double-engine government in 2017, Uttar Pradesh has revitalized economic development while confronting longstanding challenges. Today's event is a testament to our unwavering commitment. Two major defence corridors are currently under construction in Bharat, with one of them situated in Western UP. The country is witnessing swift progress in the construction of national highways, many of which are concentrated in Western UP.
We are now establishing modern expressways to connect every corner of UP. Bharat's first Namo Bharat train project has started in Western UP. Several cities in UP are now linked with the convenience of metro rail services. UP is emerging as a central hub for the Eastern and Western Dedicated Freight Corridors, signifying a monumental achievement for the centuries to come – a destiny written in your favour. The completion of the Jewar International Airport will bestow newfound strength upon this region.
Friends,
Due to the government's efforts, Western Uttar Pradesh has now emerged as a significant centre for employment generation. The central government is preparing to construct four new industrial smart cities in the country, aiming to establish cities that can compete with the world's premier manufacturing and investment destinations. One of these industrial smart cities has been developed in Greater Noida in Western Uttar Pradesh, and today, I am privileged to inaugurate this crucial township. Every essential facility required for daily life, trade, and business has been meticulously developed here. This city is now open for investors from across the globe, benefiting small and cottage industries in Uttar Pradesh, particularly in Western UP. Our farming families and agricultural labourers will also reap substantial benefits from this development. New possibilities will be created for agro-based industries here.
Friends,
You are well aware that previously, due to inadequate connectivity, farmers faced challenges in getting their produce to the market on time. So, farmers incurred higher transportation costs. Sugarcane farmers, in particular, faced significant difficulties and you know that best. Exporting agricultural produce abroad was also a daunting task. Being far from the sea, UP had to transport gas and other petroleum products for industries via trucks. The resolution to these challenges lies in the establishment of new airports and dedicated freight corridors. Now, goods manufactured in UP and the fruits and vegetables of UP farmers will be able to reach foreign markets more efficiently.
My family members,
The double-engine government aims to simplify the lives of the poor and farmers. I congratulate Yogi Ji's government for increasing the price of sugarcane for the new crushing season. Previously, all farmers, including sugarcane, wheat, and paddy farmers, had to endure long waits to receive payment for their produce. However, our government is addressing this issue by ensuring that the money from selling produce in the market is directly deposited into the farmer's bank account. The Double Engine government is consistently working to alleviate the challenges faced by sugarcane farmers. To boost income for sugarcane farmers, our government is focusing on ethanol production, resulting in farmers receiving substantial additional revenue amounting to thousands of crores.
Friends,
The welfare of farmers remains the topmost priority for our government. Presently, the government is establishing a comprehensive security net around every farming family. Over the past years, our government has invested lakhs of crores of rupees to ensure farmers continue to have access to affordable fertilizers. Today, a bag of urea, which costs up to Rs 3,000 in the world market, is made available to Indian farmers for less than Rs 300. Let that sink in – this urea, priced at up to Rs 3,000 globally, is supplied to Indian farmers by the government for less than Rs 300. Furthermore, the nation has taken a significant stride by introducing Nano Urea, where one bottle possesses the efficacy of an entire bag of fertilizer. This not only reduces farmers' expenses but also promotes savings. Additionally, the government has disbursed Rs 3 lakh crore through the PM Kisan Samman Nidhi to the accounts of crores of farmers.
My family members,
The contribution of our farmers in building agriculture and agro-based economy has always been unprecedented. Our government is consistently broadening the scope of cooperation. Be it PACS, Cooperative Society, Farmer Product Association or FPO, these institutions are being taken to every village. These institutions are transforming small farmers into a formidable market force, actively participating in various aspects like purchasing and selling, obtaining loans, engaging in the food processing industry, and exporting. These cooperative institutions are proving to be an excellent means of empowering even the smallest farmers. Addressing the issue of inadequate storage facilities, our government has initiated the world's largest scheme to build storage facilities, creating a network of cold storage units across the country.
Friends,
Our endeavour is to integrate farming with modern technology, and in this pursuit, we recognize the immense potential of women in villages. The Central Government has launched the 'NAMO Drone Didi' Scheme, wherein women self-help groups are trained as drone pilots and provided with drones. In the future, these NAMO Drone Didis are poised to become a formidable force in the rural economy and farming sector.
Friends,
No government has undertaken as much work for the welfare of farmers before as ours has done. In the last 10 years, our small farmers have directly benefited from every public welfare scheme. Crores of pucca houses have been constructed, with small farmers and farm labourers being the primary beneficiaries. For the first time, toilets have been built in crores of houses in the villages and tap water has reached crores of houses in the villages. Mothers and sisters from farming families have reaped the maximum benefits. Furthermore, farmers and farm labourers now have access to pension facilities for the first time.
The PM Fasal Bima Scheme has proven instrumental in assisting farmers during challenging times. More than Rs 1.5 lakh crore has been given to farmers during crop failure. Whether it's free ration or free healthcare, the primary beneficiaries are the families and labourers in rural farming communities. Our commitment is to ensure that no eligible beneficiary is excluded from government schemes, and for this purpose, Modi's 'vehicle of guarantee' is reaching every village, connecting lakhs of people even in Uttar Pradesh.
Brothers & Sisters,
Modi's assurance pledges that every citizen in the country will promptly receive the benefits entitled to them under government schemes. Presently, the nation regards Modi's guarantee as a commitment fulfilled, as our government follows through on its promises. We are currently exerting maximum effort to ensure that the benefits of government schemes reach every eligible recipient. This is why Modi is providing a guarantee of saturation, ensuring a 100 percent commitment. When the government achieves full coverage of beneficiaries, there is no room for discrimination or corruption. This embodies true secularism and genuine social justice. Whatever the section of society, the needs of all the needy are alike. Whatever society a farmer belongs to, his needs and dreams are the same. Irrespective of which society women belong to, their needs and dreams are the same. Whatever society the youth belong to, their dreams and challenges are the same. That's why Modi wants to reach every needy quickly without any discrimination.
Post-independence, empty slogans of 'Garibi Hatao' (eradicate poverty) were raised for a long time. False claims were made in the name of social justice. But the poor of the country are a witness to the fact that only a certain group of families prospered and these families also flourished in the political arena. The common poor, Dalits, and backward communities lived in fear of crime and riots. However, the situation in the country is transforming. Modi is sincerely engaged in your service. In the ten years of our government's rule, a staggering 25 crore people have been lifted out of poverty, a monumental achievement. Those remaining are optimistic that they too will soon come out of poverty.
Friends,
To me, you are family, and your aspirations are my commitments. Therefore, when ordinary families across the country, like yours, become empowered, it becomes an asset for Modi. The ongoing campaign to empower everyone, including the rural poor, youth, women, and farmers, will persist.
Today, I noticed some journalists were saying that Modi would blow the bugle of Lok Sabha elections from Bulandshahr today. However, Modi focuses on blowing the bugle of development; working for the welfare of the poor. There is no necessity for Modi to sound the election bugle, nor will there be in the future. For Modi, the people themselves sound that bugle. When the people do so, Modi dedicates his time to serving them, prioritizing their needs with a spirit of service.
Congratulations to all of you once again for these development projects. Say aloud with me -
Bharat Mata Ki - Jai!
Bharat Mata Ki - Jai!
Bharat Mata Ki - Jai!
Thank you very much!
DISCLAIMER: This is the approximate translation of PM’s speech. Original speech was delivered in Hindi.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
اتر پردیش کے بلند شہر میں مختلف ترقیاتی منصوبوں کے آغاز کے موقع پر وزیر اعظم کے خطاب کا متن
25 JAN 2024 4:42PM by PIB Delhi
بھارت ماتا کی جئے
بھارت ماتا کی جئے
اتر پردیش کی گورنر آنندی بین پٹیل، اس کے مقبول وزیر اعلیٰ جناب یوگی آدتیہ ناتھ جی، نائب وزیر اعلیٰ برجیش پاٹھک جی، مرکزی وزیر جناب وی کے سنگھ جی، اتر پردیش بھارتیہ جنتا پارٹی کے صدر جناب بھوپیندر چودھری جی، دیگر نمائندے، عوام اور بلندشہر کے میرے پیارے بھائیو اور بہنو!
یہ محبت اور یہ آپ کا بھروسہ، زندگی میں اس سے بڑی خوش نصیبی کیا ہو سکتی ہے۔ میں آپ کی محبت سے مغلوب ہوں۔ اور میں یہاں دیکھ رہا تھا، اتنی بڑی تعداد میری مائیں اور بہنیں، اور یہ ہمارے خاندان میں ماؤں اور بہنوں کا مصروف ترین وقت ہے۔ کچن کا وقت ہے لیکن سب کچھ پیچھے چھوڑ کر وہ اتنی بڑی تعداد میں ہمیں آشیرواد دینے آئی ہیں۔ تمام ماؤں بہنوں کو میرا خصوصی سلام۔
بائیس تاریخ کو ایودھیا دھام میں بھگوان شری رام کے درشن ہوئے اور اب یہاں جنتا جناردن کے دیدار کا شرف حاصل ہورہا ہے۔ آج مغربی یوپی کو بھی ترقی کے لیے 19 ہزار کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کے پروجیکٹ ملے ہیں۔ یہ منصوبے ریل لائنوں، شاہراہوں، پٹرولیم پائپ لائنوں، پانی، سیوریج، میڈیکل کالجوں اور صنعتی شہروں سے منسلک ہیں۔ آج جمنا اور رام گنگا کی صفائی سے متعلق پروجیکٹوں کا بھی افتتاح کیا گیا ہے۔ میں اس کے لیے بلند شہر سمیت مغربی اتر پردیش کے اپنے تمام اہل خانہ کو مبارکباد دیتا ہوں۔
بھائیو اور بہنو،
اس خطہ نے ملک کو کلیان سنگھ جی جیسا بیٹا دیا ہے جس نے اپنی زندگی رام اور قوم دونوں کے لیے وقف کر دی۔ آج وہ جہاں بھی ہیں، ایودھیا دھام کو دیکھ کر بہت خوش ہوں گے۔ یہ ہماری خوش قسمتی ہے کہ ملک نے کلیان سنگھ جی اور ان جیسے بہت سے لوگوں کا خواب پورا کیا ہے۔ لیکن ہمیں اب بھی ایک مضبوط قوم اور حقیقی سماجی انصاف کی تعمیر کے ان کے خواب کو پورا کرنے کے لیے اپنی رفتار کو بڑھانا ہوگا، اور اس کے لیے ہمیں مل کر کام کرنا ہوگا۔
ساتھیو،
ایودھیا میں، میں نے رام للا کی موجودگی میں کہا تھا کہ پران پرتیشٹھا کا کام مکمل ہو گیا ہے، اب راشٹر پرتیشٹھا کو نئی بلندیاں دینے کا وقت آگیا ہے۔ ہمیں بھگوان سے ملک اور رام سے قوم تک کا راستہ مزید ہموار کرنا ہے۔ ہمارا مقصد سال 2047 تک ہندوستان کو ایک ترقی یافتہ ملک بنانا ہے۔ اور اگر مقصد بڑا ہے تو اس کے لیے ہر ذریعہ جمع کرنا ہوگا، سب کو مل کر کوششیں کرنی ہوں گی۔ ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان کی تعمیر بھی یوپی کی تیز رفتار ترقی کے بغیر ممکن نہیں ہے۔ اس کے لیے ہمیں شعبوں سے لے کر علم، سائنس، صنعت اور کاروبار تک ہر طاقت کو بیدار کرنا ہوگا۔ آج کا واقعہ اس سمت میں ایک اور بڑا قدم ہے، ایک اہم قدم ہے۔
ساتھیو،
آزادی کے بعد کی دہائیوں میں طویل عرصے تک ہندوستان میں ترقی صرف چند شعبوں تک محدود رہی۔ ملک کا بڑا حصہ ترقی سے محروم رہا۔ اس میں بھی اتر پردیش، جہاں ملک کی سب سے بڑی آبادی رہتی ہے، پر اتنی توجہ نہیں دی گئی۔ ایسا اس لیے ہوا کہ یہاں حکومت چلانے والوں نے طویل عرصے تک حکمرانوں جیسا سلوک کیا۔ عوام کو غربت میں رکھنے اور معاشرے میں تقسیم پیدا کرنے کا راستہ انہیں اقتدار حاصل کرنے کا سب سے آسان ذریعہ معلوم ہوتا تھا۔ اتر پردیش کی کئی نسلوں نے اس کی قیمت برداشت کی ہے، لیکن ساتھ ہی ملک کو بہت بڑا نقصان بھی اٹھانا پڑا ہے۔ ملک کی سب سے بڑی ریاست کمزور ہوتی تو ملک مضبوط کیسے ہوتا؟ آپ بتائیں کیا ملک طاقتور ہو سکتا ہے؟ اتر پردیش کو پہلے مضبوط بنایا جائے یا نہیں؟ اور میں یوپی کا ایم پی ہوں اور میری ایک خاص ذمہ داری ہے۔
میرے کنبے کے افراد،
سال 2017 میں ڈبل انجن والی حکومت کے قیام کے بعد سے، یوپی نے پرانے چیلنجوں سے نمٹنے کے ساتھ ساتھ اقتصادی ترقی کو نئی تحریک دی ہے۔ آج کا پروگرام ہمارے عزم کا منہ بولتا ثبوت ہے۔ آج بھارت میں دو بڑے دفاعی راہداریوں پر کام جاری ہے، ان میں سے ایک مغربی یوپی میں تعمیر کیا جا رہا ہے۔ آج، ہندوستان میں قومی شاہراہیں تیزی سے ترقی کر رہی ہیں، جن میں سے اکثر مغربی یوپی میں بن رہی ہیں۔
آج ہم یوپی کے ہر حصے کو جدید ایکسپریس وے سے جوڑ رہے ہیں۔ بھارت کا پہلا نمو بھارت ٹرین منصوبہ مغربی یوپی میں شروع ہو گیا ہے۔ یوپی کے کئی شہر میٹرو کی سہولت سے جڑے ہوئے ہیں۔ یوپی ایسٹرن اور ویسٹرن ڈیڈیکیٹڈ فریٹ کوریڈور کا بھی مرکز بنتا جا رہا ہے اور یہ بڑی بات ہے دوستو، اس کی اہمیت آنے والی صدیوں تک برقرار رہنے والی ہے، جو آپ کے نصیب میں آئی ہے۔ جب جیور بین الاقوامی ہوائی اڈہ تیار ہو جائے گا تو اس خطے کو ایک نئی طاقت اور نئی پرواز ملنے والی ہے۔
دوستو
حکومت کی کوششوں کی وجہ سے آج مغربی اتر پردیش روزگار پیدا کرنے والے بڑے مراکز میں سے ایک بن رہا ہے۔ مرکزی حکومت ملک میں چار نئے صنعتی اسمارٹ شہر بنانے کی تیاری کر رہی ہے۔ نئے شہر جو دنیا کے بہترین مینوفیکچرنگ اور سرمایہ کاری کے مقامات کا مقابلہ کر سکتے ہیں۔ ان صنعتی اسمارٹ شہروں میں سے ایک مغربی اتر پردیش کے گریٹر نوئیڈا میں بنایا گیا ہے۔ اور آج مجھے اس اہم بستی کا افتتاح کرنے کی سعادت حاصل ہوئی ہے۔ روزمرہ زندگی، تجارت اور صنعت کے لیے درکار ہر بنیادی سہولت یہاں تیار کی گئی ہے۔ اب یہ شہر پوری دنیا کے سرمایہ کاروں کے لیے تیار ہے۔ اس سے یوپی خصوصاً مغربی یوپی کی ہر چھوٹی، پیمانے اور کاٹیج انڈسٹری کو بھی فائدہ پہنچے گا۔ ہمارے کسان خاندان اور ہمارے کھیت مزدور بھی اس سے بڑے مستفید ہوں گے۔ یہاں زراعت پر مبنی صنعتوں کے لیے نئے امکانات پیدا ہوں گے۔
دوستو،
آپ یہ بھی جانتے ہیں کہ اس سے قبل خراب کنیکٹیوٹی کی وجہ سے کسانوں کی پیداوار وقت پر منڈی تک نہیں پہنچ پاتی تھی۔ کسانوں کو زیادہ مال بھی ادا کرنا پڑتا ہے۔ آپ سے بہتر کون جانتا ہے کہ گنے کے کاشتکاروں کو کتنی پریشانیوں کا سامنا کرنا پڑا؟ اگر کسانوں کی پیداوار بیرون ملک ایکسپورٹ کرنی پڑتی تو وہ بھی مشکل تھا۔ یوپی سمندر سے بہت دور ہے، اس لیے صنعتوں کو درکار گیس اور دیگر پیٹرولیم مصنوعات کو ٹرکوں میں لانا پڑتا تھا۔ ان تمام چیلنجز کا حل نئے ہوائی اڈوں اور نئے سرشار مال بردار راہداریوں میں مضمر ہے۔ اب یوپی میں بنی اشیاء، یوپی کے کسانوں کے پھل اور سبزیاں زیادہ آسانی سے بیرونی منڈی تک پہنچ سکیں گی۔
میرے کنبے کے افراد،
غریبوں اور کسانوں کی زندگی کو آسان بنانے کے لیے ڈبل انجن سرکار کی مسلسل کوشش ہے۔ میں یوگی جی کی حکومت کو مبارکباد دینا چاہوں گا کہ اس نے نئے کرشنگ سیزن کے لیے گنے کی قیمت میں مزید اضافہ کیا ہے۔ گنے کے کاشتکار ہوں، گندم اور دھان کے کاشتکار ہوں، پہلے تمام کسانوں کو اپنی پیداوار کے لیے رقم حاصل کرنے کے لیے طویل انتظار کرنا پڑتا تھا۔ لیکن ہماری حکومت کسانوں کو اس صورتحال سے نکال رہی ہے۔ ہماری حکومت نے اس بات کو یقینی بنایا ہے کہ بازار میں اناج بیچنے کے بعد کسان کا پیسہ براہ راست کسان کے بینک اکاؤنٹ میں جائے۔ ڈبل انجن حکومت نے بھی گنے کے کاشتکاروں سے متعلق مسائل کو کم کرنے کی مسلسل کوشش کی ہے۔ اس بات کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے کہ زیادہ سے زیادہ رقم گنے کے کاشتکاروں کی جیبوں میں جائے، ہماری حکومت ایتھنول بنانے پر زور دے رہی ہے۔ اس کی وجہ سے کسانوں کو ہزاروں کروڑ روپے اضافی ملے ہیں۔
دوستو،
کسانوں کی فلاح و بہبود ہماری حکومت کی اولین ترجیح ہے۔ آج حکومت ہر کسان خاندان کے گرد مکمل حفاظت کو یقینی بنا رہی ہے۔ ہماری حکومت نے پچھلے سالوں میں لاکھوں کروڑوں روپے خرچ کیے ہیں تاکہ اس بات کو یقینی بنایا جا سکے کہ کسانوں کو سستی کھاد ملتے رہیں۔ آج یوریا کا ایک تھیلا جو دنیا میں 3000 روپے تک دستیاب ہے، ہندوستانی کسانوں کو 300 روپے سے بھی کم میں دستیاب ہے۔ کیا آپ نے صحیح سنا، دنیا میں یوریا کا یہ تھیلا تین ہزار روپے تک فروخت ہوتا ہے، جب کہ بھارتی حکومت آپ کو وہ تھیلا 300 روپے سے کم میں دیتی ہے۔ اب ملک نے ایک اور اہم کام کیا ہے، اس نے نینو یوریا بنا دیا ہے۔ اس سے کھاد کے ایک تھیلے کی طاقت کو ایک بوتل میں ملا دیا گیا ہے۔ اس سے کسانوں کی لاگت بھی کم ہوگی اور بچت بھی ہوگی۔ حکومت نے پی ایم کسان سمان ندھی کے 3 لاکھ کروڑ روپے بھی کروڑوں کسانوں کے کھاتوں میں منتقل کیے ہیں۔
میرے کنبے کے افراد،
زراعت اور زراعت پر مبنی معیشت کی تعمیر میں ہمارے کسانوں کا تعاون ہمیشہ سے بے مثال رہا ہے۔ ہماری حکومت تعاون کا دائرہ بھی مسلسل بڑھا رہی ہے۔ پی اے سی ایس ہو، کوآپریٹو سوسائٹی ہو، فارمر پروڈکٹ ایسوسی ایشن ہو یا ایف پی او، ان کو ہر گاؤں میں لے جایا جا رہا ہے۔ وہ چھوٹے کسانوں کو ایک بڑی مارکیٹ فورس بنا رہے ہیں۔ خرید و فروخت ہو، قرض ہو، فوڈ پروسیسنگ انڈسٹری ہو یا ایکسپورٹ، کسانوں کے کوآپریٹو اداروں کو ایسے ہر کام کے لیے حوصلہ دیا جا رہا ہے۔ یہ چھوٹے کسانوں کو بھی بااختیار بنانے کا ایک بہترین ذریعہ بن رہے ہیں۔ ذخیرہ کرنے کی سہولیات کا فقدان بھی کسانوں کے لیے ایک بڑا مسئلہ رہا ہے۔ ہماری حکومت نے ذخیرہ کرنے کی سہولیات کی تعمیر کے لیے دنیا کی سب سے بڑی اسکیم شروع کی ہے۔ اس کے تحت ملک بھر میں کولڈ اسٹوریج کا جال تیار کیا جا رہا ہے۔
ساتھیو،
ہماری کوشش ہے کہ کاشتکاری کو جدید ٹیکنالوجی سے جوڑا جائے۔ اس میں بھی گاؤں میں ہماری خواتین کی طاقت کا ذریعہ ایک بہت بڑی طاقت بن سکتا ہے اور ہم اس سمت میں کام کر رہے ہیں۔ مرکزی حکومت نے نمو ڈرون دیدی اسکیم شروع کی ہے۔ اس وجہ سے خواتین کے سیلف ہیلپ گروپس کو ڈرون پائلٹ کے طور پر تربیت دی جا رہی ہے اور انہیں ڈرون دیا جا رہا ہے۔ مستقبل میں، یہ نمو ڈرون دیدی دیہی معیشت اور کاشتکاری کے لیے ایک بڑی طاقت بننے والی ہیں۔
ساتھیو،
کسی حکومت نے پہلے کسانوں کے لیے اتنا کام نہیں کیا جتنا ہماری حکومت نے کیا ہے۔ پچھلے 10 سالوں میں ہمارے چھوٹے کسانوں کو ہر عوامی فلاحی اسکیم سے براہ راست فائدہ پہنچا ہے۔ کروڑوں پکے گھر بنائے گئے ہیں، جن کا سب سے زیادہ فائدہ چھوٹے کسانوں اور کھیت مزدوروں کو ہوتا ہے۔ پہلی بار دیہات میں کروڑوں گھروں میں بیت الخلاء بنائے گئے ہیں۔ پہلی بار گاؤں کے کروڑوں گھروں تک نل کا پانی پہنچا ہے۔ کسان خاندانوں سے تعلق رکھنے والی میری ماؤں اور بہنوں نے اس سے سب سے زیادہ فائدہ اٹھایا ہے۔ پہلی بار کسانوں اور کھیت مزدوروں کو بھی پنشن کی سہولت ملی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم فصل بیمہ یوجنا نے مشکل وقت میں کسانوں کی مدد کی ہے۔ فصل خراب ہونے کی صورت میں کسانوں کو 1.5 لاکھ کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ دیے گئے ہیں۔ مفت راشن ہو، مفت علاج ہو، اس کے زیادہ تر مستفید میرے گاؤں کے کسان خاندان اور کھیت مزدور ہیں۔ ہماری کوشش ہے کہ کوئی بھی مستحق سرکاری اسکیم سے محروم نہ رہے۔ اس کے لیے ہر گاؤں میں مودی کی گارنٹی والی گاڑیاں آ رہی ہیں۔ یوپی میں بھی اس گارنٹی والی گاڑی سے لاکھوں لوگ جڑے ہوئے ہیں۔
بھائیو اور بہنو،
مودی کی گارنٹی یہ ہے کہ ملک کے ہر شہری کو ان کے لیے بنائی گئی سرکاری اسکیم کا فائدہ جلد از جلد ملے۔ آج ملک مودی کی گارنٹی کو پورا کرنے کی ضمانت مانتا ہے۔ کیونکہ ہماری حکومت وہی کرتی ہے جو کہتی ہے۔ آج ہم اس بات کو یقینی بنانے کی ہر ممکن کوشش کر رہے ہیں کہ سرکاری اسکیم کے فوائد ہر مستحق تک پہنچیں۔ اسی لیے مودی سنترپتی کی ضمانت دے رہے ہیں، 100 فیصد گارنٹی۔ جب حکومت 100 فیصد مستحقین تک پہنچتی ہے تو کسی امتیاز کی گنجائش نہیں رہتی۔ جب حکومت 100 فیصد مستحقین تک پہنچ جائے گی تو کرپشن کی کوئی گنجائش نہیں رہے گی۔ اور یہی حقیقی سیکولرازم ہے، یہی حقیقی سماجی انصاف ہے۔ غریب کسی بھی معاشرے میں ہو، ان کی ضروریات اور خواب ایک جیسے ہوتے ہیں۔ کسان جس معاشرے سے تعلق رکھتا ہو، اس کی ضروریات اور خواب ایک جیسے ہوتے ہیں۔ خواتین خواہ کسی بھی معاشرے سے تعلق رکھتی ہوں، ان کی ضروریات اور خواب ایک جیسے ہوتے ہیں۔ نوجوان جس بھی معاشرے سے تعلق رکھتے ہوں، ان کے خواب اور چیلنج ایک جیسے ہوتے ہیں۔ اس لیے مودی بغیر کسی تفریق کے ہر ضرورت مند تک جلد پہنچنا چاہتے ہیں۔
ساتھیو،
ہماری کوشش ہے کہ کاشتکاری کو جدید ٹیکنالوجی سے جوڑا جائے۔ اس میں بھی گاؤں میں ہماری خواتین کی طاقت کا ذریعہ ایک بہت بڑی طاقت بن سکتا ہے اور ہم اس سمت میں کام کر رہے ہیں۔ مرکزی حکومت نے نمو ڈرون دیدی اسکیم شروع کی ہے۔ اس وجہ سے خواتین کے سیلف ہیلپ گروپس کو ڈرون پائلٹ کے طور پر تربیت دی جا رہی ہے اور انہیں ڈرون دیا جا رہا ہے۔ مستقبل میں، یہ نمو ڈرون دیدی دیہی معیشت اور کاشتکاری کے لیے ایک بڑی طاقت بننے والی ہیں۔
ساتھیو،
کسی حکومت نے پہلے کسانوں کے لیے اتنا کام نہیں کیا جتنا ہماری حکومت نے کیا ہے۔ پچھلے 10 سالوں میں ہمارے چھوٹے کسانوں کو ہر عوامی فلاحی اسکیم سے براہ راست فائدہ پہنچا ہے۔ کروڑوں پکے گھر بنائے گئے ہیں، جن کا سب سے زیادہ فائدہ چھوٹے کسانوں اور کھیت مزدوروں کو ہوتا ہے۔ پہلی بار دیہات میں کروڑوں گھروں میں بیت الخلاء بنائے گئے ہیں۔ پہلی بار گاؤں کے کروڑوں گھروں تک نل کا پانی پہنچا ہے۔ کسان خاندانوں سے تعلق رکھنے والی میری ماؤں اور بہنوں نے اس سے سب سے زیادہ فائدہ اٹھایا ہے۔ پہلی بار کسانوں اور کھیت مزدوروں کو بھی پنشن کی سہولت ملی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم فصل بیمہ یوجنا نے مشکل وقت میں کسانوں کی مدد کی ہے۔ فصل خراب ہونے کی صورت میں کسانوں کو 1.5 لاکھ کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ دیے گئے ہیں۔ مفت راشن ہو، مفت علاج ہو، اس کے زیادہ تر مستفید میرے گاؤں کے کسان خاندان اور کھیت مزدور ہیں۔ ہماری کوشش ہے کہ کوئی بھی مستحق سرکاری اسکیم سے محروم نہ رہے۔ اس کے لیے ہر گاؤں میں مودی کی گارنٹی والی گاڑیاں آ رہی ہیں۔ یوپی میں بھی اس گارنٹی والی گاڑی سے لاکھوں لوگ جڑے ہوئے ہیں۔
بھائیو اور بہنو،
مودی کی گارنٹی یہ ہے کہ ملک کے ہر شہری کو ان کے لیے بنائی گئی سرکاری اسکیم کا فائدہ جلد از جلد ملے۔ آج ملک مودی کی گارنٹی کو پورا کرنے کی ضمانت مانتا ہے۔ کیونکہ ہماری حکومت وہی کرتی ہے جو کہتی ہے۔ آج ہم اس بات کو یقینی بنانے کی ہر ممکن کوشش کر رہے ہیں کہ سرکاری اسکیم کے فوائد ہر مستحق تک پہنچیں۔ اسی لیے مودی سنترپتی کی ضمانت دے رہے ہیں، 100 فیصد گارنٹی۔ جب حکومت 100 فیصد مستحقین تک پہنچتی ہے تو کسی امتیاز کی گنجائش نہیں رہتی۔ جب حکومت 100 فیصد مستحقین تک پہنچ جائے گی تو کرپشن کی کوئی گنجائش نہیں رہے گی۔ اور یہی حقیقی سیکولرازم ہے، یہی حقیقی سماجی انصاف ہے۔ غریب کسی بھی معاشرے میں ہو، ان کی ضروریات اور خواب ایک جیسے ہوتے ہیں۔ کسان جس معاشرے سے تعلق رکھتا ہو، اس کی ضروریات اور خواب ایک جیسے ہوتے ہیں۔ خواتین خواہ کسی بھی معاشرے سے تعلق رکھتی ہوں، ان کی ضروریات اور خواب ایک جیسے ہوتے ہیں۔ نوجوان جس بھی معاشرے سے تعلق رکھتے ہوں، ان کے خواب اور چیلنج ایک جیسے ہوتے ہیں۔ اس لیے مودی بغیر کسی تفریق کے ہر ضرورت مند تک جلد پہنچنا چاہتے ہیں۔
آزادی کے بعد کوئی عرصہ دراز تک غربت مٹاؤ کا نعرہ دیتا رہا۔ کوئی سماجی انصاف کے نام پر جھوٹ بولتا رہا۔ لیکن ملک کے غریبوں نے دیکھا کہ چند خاندان ہی امیر ہوئے اور صرف چند خاندانوں کی سیاست پروان چڑھی۔ عام غریب، دلت اور پسماندہ لوگ مجرموں اور فسادیوں سے خوفزدہ تھے۔ لیکن اب ملک میں حالات بدل رہے ہیں۔ مودی آپ کی خدمت میں پورے خلوص کے ساتھ لگا ہوا ہے۔ اسی کا نتیجہ ہے کہ ہماری حکومت کے 10 سالوں میں 25 کروڑ لوگ… یہ تعداد بہت بڑی ہے… 25 کروڑ لوگ غربت سے باہر نکل آئے ہیں۔ جو رہ گئے ہیں وہ بھی پر امید ہیں کہ وہ بھی جلد غربت کو شکست دیں گے۔
ساتھیو،
میرے لیے تو آپ سب ہی میری فیملی ہیں۔ آپ کا خواب میرا عزم ہے۔ اس لیے جب آپ جیسے عام خاندان بااختیار ہوجائیں گے تو یہ مودی کا سرمایہ ہوگا۔ گاؤں کے غریب، نوجوان، خواتین، کسان، سبھی کو بااختیار بنانے کی یہ مہم جاری رہے گی۔
آج میں دیکھ رہا تھا کہ میڈیا کے کچھ لوگ کہہ رہے تھے کہ مودی آج بلند شہر میں انتخابی بگل بجائیں گے۔ مودی ترقی کا بگل بجاتے رہتے ہیں۔ مودی سماج کے آخری فرد کی بھلائی کا بگل بجاتے رہتے ہیں۔ الیکشن کا بگل بجانے کی مودی کی نہ پہلے ضرورت تھی، نہ آج ضرورت ہے اور نہ مستقبل میں ضرورت ہے۔ یہ لوگ مودی کا بگل بجاتے رہتے ہیں۔ اور جب عوام بگل پھونکتے ہیں تو مودی کو اس بگل کو پھونکنے میں اپنا وقت صرف کرنے کی ضرورت نہیں ہے۔ وہ اپنا وقت عوام کے قدموں میں بیٹھ کر خدمت کے جذبے سے کام کرتے ہیں۔
ایک بار پھر آپ سب کو آپ کے ترقیاتی کاموں کی بہت بہت مبارکباد۔ میرے ساتھ اپنی پوری طاقت سے بولئے-
بھارت ماتا کی جئے
بھارت ماتا کی جئے