Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM’s address at the launch of various development projects in Bulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
25 JAN 2024 4:42PM by PIB Delhi
Bharat Mata Ki - Jai!
Bharat Mata Ki - Jai!
Governor of Uttar Pradesh, Anandiben Patel ji, the esteemed Chief Minister of UP, Shri Yogi Adityanath Ji, Deputy Chief Minister Brajesh Pathak Ji, Union Minister Shri V.K. Singh Ji, State Bharatiya Janata Party President of Uttar Pradesh, Shri Bhupendra Chaudhary Ji, distinguished representatives, and my dear brothers and sisters of Bulandshahr!
The love and trust you have bestowed upon me are blessings beyond measure. Your overwhelming affection has deeply touched me. I noticed the presence of a considerable number of mothers and sisters, especially during this cooking time when they are the most occupied with work. It warms my heart to see them set aside their tasks to join us in such large numbers. My special greetings to all the women!
Having visited the sacred Ayodhya Dham on the 22nd to seek the blessings of Lord Shri Rama, I am now privileged to engage with the public here. Today, Western UP witnesses the inauguration of development projects exceeding Rs 19 thousand crore. These projects are related to rail lines, highways, petroleum pipelines, water and sewage facilities, medical colleges, and industrial cities. Additionally, initiatives for the cleanliness of Yamuna and Ram Ganga have been launched. Congratulations to all the residents (my family members) of Western Uttar Pradesh, including Bulandshahr, for these significant milestones.
Brothers and Sisters,
This region has gifted the nation a stalwart like Kalyan Singh Ji, who dedicated his life to the causes of Ram and the nation. Though he is no longer with us, his spirit must be rejoicing looking at the Ayodhya Dham. It is our good fortune that the country has realized Kalyan Singh Ji's dream, and that of many others. However, we must continue to work diligently to fulfil his vision of building a robust nation and achieving true social justice. Together, we can make strides towards this goal.
Friends,
In Ayodhya, I articulated in the presence of Ramlala that Pran Pratishtha has happened, now Rashtra Pratishtha (glory of the nation) is required. We must transition from Dev (God) to Desh (the country) and from Ram to Rashtra (the nation). Our objective is to transform Bharat into a developed nation by the year 2047. Accomplishing such a lofty goal demands concerted effort and the pooling of all available resources. The rapid development of Uttar Pradesh is indispensable for achieving this, requiring the mobilization of every resource from agriculture to knowledge, science, industry, and enterprise. Today's event marks another significant and pivotal step in this direction.
Friends,
For decades after independence, development in Bharat was concentrated in only a few regions, leaving a substantial part of the country deprived. Uttar Pradesh, with the largest population in the country, did not receive the attention it warranted. This oversight persisted due to a prolonged period where those in governance here behaved akin to monarchs. Keeping people in poverty and fostering societal divisions seemed to them the easiest route to gaining political power. Numerous generations in Uttar Pradesh bore the brunt of this approach, causing significant harm to the nation as a whole. If the largest state in the country remained weak, how could the nation become strong? I ask you, can a nation become powerful without strengthening Uttar Pradesh? Should Uttar Pradesh be strengthened first or not? As an MP from UP, I bear a special responsibility.
My family members,
Since the formation of the double-engine government in 2017, Uttar Pradesh has revitalized economic development while confronting longstanding challenges. Today's event is a testament to our unwavering commitment. Two major defence corridors are currently under construction in Bharat, with one of them situated in Western UP. The country is witnessing swift progress in the construction of national highways, many of which are concentrated in Western UP.
We are now establishing modern expressways to connect every corner of UP. Bharat's first Namo Bharat train project has started in Western UP. Several cities in UP are now linked with the convenience of metro rail services. UP is emerging as a central hub for the Eastern and Western Dedicated Freight Corridors, signifying a monumental achievement for the centuries to come – a destiny written in your favour. The completion of the Jewar International Airport will bestow newfound strength upon this region.
Friends,
Due to the government's efforts, Western Uttar Pradesh has now emerged as a significant centre for employment generation. The central government is preparing to construct four new industrial smart cities in the country, aiming to establish cities that can compete with the world's premier manufacturing and investment destinations. One of these industrial smart cities has been developed in Greater Noida in Western Uttar Pradesh, and today, I am privileged to inaugurate this crucial township. Every essential facility required for daily life, trade, and business has been meticulously developed here. This city is now open for investors from across the globe, benefiting small and cottage industries in Uttar Pradesh, particularly in Western UP. Our farming families and agricultural labourers will also reap substantial benefits from this development. New possibilities will be created for agro-based industries here.
Friends,
You are well aware that previously, due to inadequate connectivity, farmers faced challenges in getting their produce to the market on time. So, farmers incurred higher transportation costs. Sugarcane farmers, in particular, faced significant difficulties and you know that best. Exporting agricultural produce abroad was also a daunting task. Being far from the sea, UP had to transport gas and other petroleum products for industries via trucks. The resolution to these challenges lies in the establishment of new airports and dedicated freight corridors. Now, goods manufactured in UP and the fruits and vegetables of UP farmers will be able to reach foreign markets more efficiently.
My family members,
The double-engine government aims to simplify the lives of the poor and farmers. I congratulate Yogi Ji's government for increasing the price of sugarcane for the new crushing season. Previously, all farmers, including sugarcane, wheat, and paddy farmers, had to endure long waits to receive payment for their produce. However, our government is addressing this issue by ensuring that the money from selling produce in the market is directly deposited into the farmer's bank account. The Double Engine government is consistently working to alleviate the challenges faced by sugarcane farmers. To boost income for sugarcane farmers, our government is focusing on ethanol production, resulting in farmers receiving substantial additional revenue amounting to thousands of crores.
Friends,
The welfare of farmers remains the topmost priority for our government. Presently, the government is establishing a comprehensive security net around every farming family. Over the past years, our government has invested lakhs of crores of rupees to ensure farmers continue to have access to affordable fertilizers. Today, a bag of urea, which costs up to Rs 3,000 in the world market, is made available to Indian farmers for less than Rs 300. Let that sink in – this urea, priced at up to Rs 3,000 globally, is supplied to Indian farmers by the government for less than Rs 300. Furthermore, the nation has taken a significant stride by introducing Nano Urea, where one bottle possesses the efficacy of an entire bag of fertilizer. This not only reduces farmers' expenses but also promotes savings. Additionally, the government has disbursed Rs 3 lakh crore through the PM Kisan Samman Nidhi to the accounts of crores of farmers.
My family members,
The contribution of our farmers in building agriculture and agro-based economy has always been unprecedented. Our government is consistently broadening the scope of cooperation. Be it PACS, Cooperative Society, Farmer Product Association or FPO, these institutions are being taken to every village. These institutions are transforming small farmers into a formidable market force, actively participating in various aspects like purchasing and selling, obtaining loans, engaging in the food processing industry, and exporting. These cooperative institutions are proving to be an excellent means of empowering even the smallest farmers. Addressing the issue of inadequate storage facilities, our government has initiated the world's largest scheme to build storage facilities, creating a network of cold storage units across the country.
Friends,
Our endeavour is to integrate farming with modern technology, and in this pursuit, we recognize the immense potential of women in villages. The Central Government has launched the 'NAMO Drone Didi' Scheme, wherein women self-help groups are trained as drone pilots and provided with drones. In the future, these NAMO Drone Didis are poised to become a formidable force in the rural economy and farming sector.
Friends,
No government has undertaken as much work for the welfare of farmers before as ours has done. In the last 10 years, our small farmers have directly benefited from every public welfare scheme. Crores of pucca houses have been constructed, with small farmers and farm labourers being the primary beneficiaries. For the first time, toilets have been built in crores of houses in the villages and tap water has reached crores of houses in the villages. Mothers and sisters from farming families have reaped the maximum benefits. Furthermore, farmers and farm labourers now have access to pension facilities for the first time.
The PM Fasal Bima Scheme has proven instrumental in assisting farmers during challenging times. More than Rs 1.5 lakh crore has been given to farmers during crop failure. Whether it's free ration or free healthcare, the primary beneficiaries are the families and labourers in rural farming communities. Our commitment is to ensure that no eligible beneficiary is excluded from government schemes, and for this purpose, Modi's 'vehicle of guarantee' is reaching every village, connecting lakhs of people even in Uttar Pradesh.
Brothers & Sisters,
Modi's assurance pledges that every citizen in the country will promptly receive the benefits entitled to them under government schemes. Presently, the nation regards Modi's guarantee as a commitment fulfilled, as our government follows through on its promises. We are currently exerting maximum effort to ensure that the benefits of government schemes reach every eligible recipient. This is why Modi is providing a guarantee of saturation, ensuring a 100 percent commitment. When the government achieves full coverage of beneficiaries, there is no room for discrimination or corruption. This embodies true secularism and genuine social justice. Whatever the section of society, the needs of all the needy are alike. Whatever society a farmer belongs to, his needs and dreams are the same. Irrespective of which society women belong to, their needs and dreams are the same. Whatever society the youth belong to, their dreams and challenges are the same. That's why Modi wants to reach every needy quickly without any discrimination.
Post-independence, empty slogans of 'Garibi Hatao' (eradicate poverty) were raised for a long time. False claims were made in the name of social justice. But the poor of the country are a witness to the fact that only a certain group of families prospered and these families also flourished in the political arena. The common poor, Dalits, and backward communities lived in fear of crime and riots. However, the situation in the country is transforming. Modi is sincerely engaged in your service. In the ten years of our government's rule, a staggering 25 crore people have been lifted out of poverty, a monumental achievement. Those remaining are optimistic that they too will soon come out of poverty.
Friends,
To me, you are family, and your aspirations are my commitments. Therefore, when ordinary families across the country, like yours, become empowered, it becomes an asset for Modi. The ongoing campaign to empower everyone, including the rural poor, youth, women, and farmers, will persist.
Today, I noticed some journalists were saying that Modi would blow the bugle of Lok Sabha elections from Bulandshahr today. However, Modi focuses on blowing the bugle of development; working for the welfare of the poor. There is no necessity for Modi to sound the election bugle, nor will there be in the future. For Modi, the people themselves sound that bugle. When the people do so, Modi dedicates his time to serving them, prioritizing their needs with a spirit of service.
Congratulations to all of you once again for these development projects. Say aloud with me -
Bharat Mata Ki - Jai!
Bharat Mata Ki - Jai!
Bharat Mata Ki - Jai!
Thank you very much!
DISCLAIMER: This is the approximate translation of PM’s speech. Original speech was delivered in Hindi.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
உத்தரப்பிரதேச மாநிலம் புலந்த்ஷாஹரில் பல்வேறு வளர்ச்சித் திட்டங்களை தொடங்கி வைத்து பிரதமர் ஆற்றிய உரையின் தமிழாக்கம்
25 JAN 2024 4:42PM by PIB Chennai
பாரத் மாதா கி - ஜெ!
பாரத் மாதா கி - ஜெ!
உத்தரப்பிரதேச ஆளுநர் ஆனந்திபென் படேல் அவர்களே, மதிப்பிற்குரிய உத்தரப்பிரதேச முதலமைச்சர் திரு. யோகி ஆதித்யநாத் அவர்களே, துணை முதலமைச்சர் பிரஜேஷ் பதக் அவர்களே, மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு. வி.கே. சிங் அவர்களே, புலந்த்ஷாஹரின் எனதருமை சகோதர, சகோதரிகளே!
வணக்கம்!
நீங்கள் என் மீது வைத்துள்ள அன்பும் நம்பிக்கையும் அளவிட முடியாதது. உங்கள் அளவற்ற பாசம் என்னை ஆழமாகத் தொட்டுள்ளது. கணிசமான எண்ணிக்கையிலான தாய்மார்கள் மற்றும் சகோதரிகள் இங்கு இருப்பதை நான் கவனித்தேன். அவர்கள் தங்கள் பணிகளை ஒதுக்கி வைத்துவிட்டு இவ்வளவு பெரிய எண்ணிக்கையில் வந்துள்ளது நெகிழ்ச்சி அடையச் செய்கிறது. அனைத்து பெண்களுக்கும் என் சிறப்பு வணக்கம்!
பகவான் ஸ்ரீ ராமரின் ஆசீர்வாதங்களைப் பெறுவதற்காக 22-ம் தேதி புனித அயோத்திக்கு விஜயம் செய்த நான், இப்போது இங்கு வரும் வாய்ப்பைப் பெற்றுள்ளேன். இன்று, மேற்கு உத்தரப்பிரதேசத்தில் ரூ.19,000 கோடிக்கும் அதிகமான வளர்ச்சித் திட்டங்கள் தொடங்கி வைக்கப்படுகின்றன. இந்தத் திட்டங்கள் ரயில் பாதைகள், நெடுஞ்சாலைகள், பெட்ரோலிய குழாய்கள், நீர் மற்றும் கழிவுநீர் வசதிகள், மருத்துவக் கல்லூரிகள் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை தொடர்பானவை. இந்த குறிப்பிடத்தக்க திட்டங்களுக்காக புலந்த்ஷாஹர் உட்பட மேற்கு உத்தரபிரதேசத்தில் வசிப்பவர்கள் அனைவருக்கும் வாழ்த்துகள்.
சகோதர சகோதரிகளே,
ராமர் மற்றும் தேசத்திற்காக தமது வாழ்க்கையை அர்ப்பணித்த கல்யாண் சிங் ஜி போன்ற ஒரு மகத்தான மனிதரை இந்தப் பகுதி தேசத்திற்கு பரிசளித்துள்ளது. அவர் இப்போது நம்முடன் இல்லாவிட்டாலும், அயோத்தி தாமைப் பார்த்து அவரது ஆன்மா மகிழ்ந்திருக்கும். கல்யாண் சிங் அவர்களும், பலரும் கண்ட கனவை நாடு நனவாக்கியது நமது நல்வாய்ப்பாகும். இருப்பினும், ஒரு வலுவான தேசத்தை உருவாக்கி உண்மையான சமூக நீதியை அடைய வேண்டும் என்ற அவரது பார்வையை நிறைவேற்ற நாம் தொடர்ந்து விடாமுயற்சியுடன் பணியாற்ற வேண்டும்.
நண்பர்களே,
2047-ம் ஆண்டுக்குள் இந்தியாவை வளர்ந்த நாடாக மாற்றுவதே எங்கள் நோக்கம். அத்தகைய உயர்ந்த இலக்கை அடைவதற்கு ஒருங்கிணைந்த முயற்சியும் கிடைக்கக்கூடிய அனைத்து வளங்களையும் ஒன்றிணைப்பதும் அவசியம்.
நண்பர்களே
சுதந்திரத்திற்குப் பிறகு பல ஆண்டுகளாக, இந்தியாவின் வளர்ச்சி ஒரு சில பகுதிகளில் மட்டுமே குவிந்திருந்தது. அது நாட்டின் கணிசமான பகுதியை பின்தங்கச் செய்தது. நாட்டிலேயே அதிக மக்கள் தொகை கொண்ட உத்தரப்பிரதேசம் உரிய கவனத்தைப் பெறவில்லை. நாட்டின் மிகப்பெரிய மாநிலம் பலவீனமாக இருந்தால், நாடு எப்படி வலிமையாக இருக்கும்? உத்தரபிரதேசத்தை முதலில் பலப்படுத்த வேண்டுமா இல்லையா? உத்தரப் பிரதேசத்துல் இருந்து தேர்வு செய்யப்பட்ட நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினராக எனக்கு சிறப்பு பொறுப்பு உள்ளது.
என் குடும்ப உறுப்பினர்களே,
2017-ம் ஆண்டில் இரட்டை இன்ஜின் அரசு அமைந்தததிலிருந்து, உத்தரபிரதேசத்தின் வளர்ச்சிக்கு வேகம் பெற்றது. உத்தரப் பிரதேசத்தின் ஒவ்வொரு மூலையையும் இணைக்கும் வகையில் நவீன விரைவுச் சாலைகளை நாங்கள் இப்போது உருவாக்கி வருகிறோம். பாரதத்தின் முதல் நமோ பாரத் ரயில் திட்டம் மேற்கு உத்தரப் பிரதேசத்தில் தொடங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. உத்தரப் பிரதேசத்தின் பல நகரங்கள் இப்போது மெட்ரோ ரயில் சேவை வசதியுடன் இணைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. கிழக்கு மற்றும் மேற்கு சரக்கு வழித்தடங்களுக்கான மையமாக உத்தரப்பிரதேசம் உருவாகி வருகிறது.
நண்பர்களே,
அரசின் முயற்சிகள் காரணமாக, மேற்கு உத்தரப்பிரதேசம் இப்போது வேலைவாய்ப்பு உருவாக்கத்திற்கான குறிப்பிடத்தக்க மையமாக உருவெடுத்துள்ளது. உலகின் முதன்மையான உற்பத்தி மற்றும் முதலீட்டு இடங்களுடன் போட்டியிடக்கூடிய நகரங்களை நிறுவுவதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டு, நாட்டில் நான்கு புதிய தொழில்துறை நவீன நகரங்களை உருவாக்க மத்திய அரசு தயாராகி வருகிறது. இத்தகைய பொலிவுறு தொழில்துறை நகரங்களில் ஒன்று மேற்கு உத்தரப்பிரதேசத்தில் உள்ள கிரேட்டர் நொய்டாவில் உருவாக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
நண்பர்களே,
முன்பு, போதுமான போக்குவரத்து இணைப்பு இல்லாத காரணத்தால், விவசாயிகள் தங்கள் விளைபொருட்களை சரியான நேரத்தில் சந்தைக்கு கொண்டு செல்வதில் சவால்களை எதிர்கொண்டனர். இதனால், விவசாயிகளுக்கு போக்குவரத்து செலவு அதிகரித்தது. குறிப்பாக, கரும்பு விவசாயிகள் சிரமங்களை எதிர்கொண்டனர். வேளாண் விளைபொருட்களை வெளிநாடுகளுக்கு ஏற்றுமதி செய்வதும் ஒரு கடினமான பணியாக இருந்தது. இந்த சவால்களுக்கு தீர்வு புதிய விமான நிலையங்கள் மற்றும் பிரத்யேக சரக்கு வழித்தடங்களை நிறுவுவதில் அமைந்துள்ளது. இப்போது, உத்தரப்பிரதேசத்தில் உற்பத்தி செய்யப்படும் பொருட்களும், உத்தரப்பிரதேச விவசாயிகளின் பழங்கள் மற்றும் காய்கறிகளும் வெளிநாட்டு சந்தைகளை மிகவும் வேகமாக சென்றடையும்.
என் குடும்ப உறுப்பினர்களே,
ஏழைகள் மற்றும் விவசாயிகளின் வாழ்க்கையை எளிமைப்படுத்துவதே இரட்டை இன்ஜின் அரசின் நோக்கம். புதிய அரவைப் பருவத்தில் கரும்பின் கொள்முதல் விலையை உயர்த்தியதற்காக யோகி அரசை நான் பாராட்டுகிறேன். கரும்பு விவசாயிகள் எதிர்கொள்ளும் சவால்களை போக்க இரட்டை இன்ஜின் அரசு தொடர்ந்து செயல்பட்டு வருகிறது. கரும்பு விவசாயிகளின் வருமானத்தை அதிகரிக்க, எங்கள் அரசு எத்தனால் உற்பத்தியில் கவனம் செலுத்தி வருகிறது. இதன் விளைவாக விவசாயிகளுக்கு ஆயிரக்கணக்கான கோடி ரூபாய் கணிசமான கூடுதல் வருவாய் கிடைக்கிறது.
நண்பர்களே,
விவசாயிகளின் நலனுக்கு எங்கள் அரசு முன்னுரிமை அளித்து வருகிறது. விவசாயிகளுக்கு மலிவு விலை உரங்கள் தொடர்ந்து கிடைப்பதை உறுதி செய்வதற்காக எங்கள் அரசு லட்சக்கணக்கான கோடி ரூபாயை முதலீடு செய்துள்ளது. இன்று உலக சந்தையில் ரூ.3,000 வரை விற்கும் யூரியா மூட்டை, இந்திய விவசாயிகளுக்கு 300 ரூபாய்க்கும் குறைவான விலையில் கிடைக்கிறது. பிரதமரின் விவசாயிகளுக்கான வருவாய் ஆதரவுத் திட்டத்தின் மூலம் கோடிக்கணக்கான விவசாயிகளின் வங்கிக் கணக்குகளில் அரசு ரூ. 3 லட்சம் கோடியை செலுத்தியுள்ளது.
என் குடும்ப உறுப்பினர்களே,
வேளாண்மை மற்றும் வேளாண் சார்ந்த பொருளாதாரத்தை கட்டமைப்பதில் நமது விவசாயிகளின் பங்களிப்பு சிறப்பானது. கூட்டுறவு சங்கங்கள் போன்ற நிறுவனங்கள் சிறு விவசாயிகளை ஒரு வலிமையான சந்தை சக்தியாக மாற்றுகின்றன. இந்த கூட்டுறவு நிறுவனங்கள் சிறு விவசாயிகளுக்கும் அதிகாரம் அளிக்கும் சிறந்த அமைப்புகளாக செயல்படுகின்றன
நண்பர்களே,
விவசாயத்தை நவீன தொழில்நுட்பத்துடன் இணைப்பதே எங்கள் முயற்சியாகும். இந்த முயற்சியில், கிராமங்களில் உள்ள பெண்களின் மகத்தான திறனை நாங்கள் அங்கீகரிக்கிறோம். மத்திய அரசு 'நமோ ட்ரோன் சகோதரி' திட்டத்தை அறிமுகப்படுத்தியுள்ளது. இதில் மகளிர் சுய உதவிக் குழுக்களுக்கு ட்ரோன் பயிற்சி அளிக்கப்பட்டு, ட்ரோன்கள் வழங்கப்படுகின்றன. எதிர்காலத்தில், இந்த நமோ ட்ரோன் சகோதரிகள், கிராமப்புற பொருளாதாரம் மற்றும் விவசாயத் துறையில் ஒரு வலிமையான சக்தியாக மாறுவார்கள்.
நண்பர்களே,
விவசாயிகளின் நலனுக்காக இந்த அரசைப் போல வேறு எந்த அரசும் இதுவரை செய்ததில்லை. கடந்த 10 ஆண்டுகளில், ஒவ்வொரு மக்கள் நலத் திட்டத்திலிருந்தும் நமது சிறு விவசாயிகள் நேரடியாகப் பயனடைந்துள்ளனர். விவசாயிகள் மற்றும் விவசாயத் தொழிலாளர்கள் இப்போது முதல் முறையாக ஓய்வூதிய வசதிகளைப் பெறுகிறார்கள். பிரதமரின் பயிர்க் காப்பீட்டுத் திட்டம் சவாலான காலங்களில் விவசாயிகளுக்கு உதவுகிறது.
சகோதர சகோதரிகளே,
அரசுத் திட்டங்களின் பலன்கள் தகுதியான ஒவ்வொரு பயனாளியையும் சென்றடைவதை உறுதி செய்ய நாங்கள் தற்போது அதிகபட்ச முயற்சியை மேற்கொண்டு வருகிறோம். இது உண்மையான மதச்சார்பின்மையையும், உண்மையான சமூக நீதியையும் உள்ளடக்கியது. சுதந்திரத்திற்குப் பிறகு, 'வறுமையை ஒழிப்போம்' என்ற வெற்று முழக்கங்கள் நீண்ட காலமாக எழுப்பப்பட்டன. சாதாரண ஏழைகள், ஒடுக்கப்பட்ட மக்கள் மற்றும் பிற்படுத்தப்பட்ட சமூகத்தினர் அதிகாரம் பெறவில்லை. எனினும், நாட்டின் நிலைமை இப்போது மாறி வருகிறது. மோடி உங்கள் சேவையில் உண்மையாக ஈடுபட்டுள்ளார். எங்கள் அரசின் பத்தாண்டு கால ஆட்சியில், 25 கோடி மக்கள் வறுமையில் இருந்து மீண்டுள்ளது ஒரு மகத்தான சாதனை. மீதமுள்ளவர்கள் தாங்களும் விரைவில் வறுமையிலிருந்து வெளியே வருவோம் என்ற நம்பிக்கையில் உள்ளனர்.
நண்பர்களே,
கிராமப்புற ஏழைகள், இளைஞர்கள், பெண்கள் மற்றும் விவசாயிகள் உட்பட அனைவருக்கும் அதிகாரம் அளிக்க நடந்து வரும் இந்த இயக்கம் தொடரும். இந்த வளர்ச்சித் திட்டங்களுக்காக உங்கள் அனைவருக்கும் மீண்டும் ஒருமுறை வாழ்த்துகள்.
பாரத் மாதா கி - ஜெ!
பாரத் மாதா கி - ஜெ!
பாரத் மாதா கி - ஜெ!
மிகவும் நன்றி!
பொறுப்புத் துறப்பு: இது பிரதமர் ஆற்றிய உரையின் தோராயமான மொழிபெயர்ப்பு. பிரதமர் தமது உரையை இந்தியில் வழங்கியிருந்தார்.