Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM’s address at the launch of various development projects in Bulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
25 JAN 2024 4:42PM by PIB Delhi
Bharat Mata Ki - Jai!
Bharat Mata Ki - Jai!
Governor of Uttar Pradesh, Anandiben Patel ji, the esteemed Chief Minister of UP, Shri Yogi Adityanath Ji, Deputy Chief Minister Brajesh Pathak Ji, Union Minister Shri V.K. Singh Ji, State Bharatiya Janata Party President of Uttar Pradesh, Shri Bhupendra Chaudhary Ji, distinguished representatives, and my dear brothers and sisters of Bulandshahr!
The love and trust you have bestowed upon me are blessings beyond measure. Your overwhelming affection has deeply touched me. I noticed the presence of a considerable number of mothers and sisters, especially during this cooking time when they are the most occupied with work. It warms my heart to see them set aside their tasks to join us in such large numbers. My special greetings to all the women!
Having visited the sacred Ayodhya Dham on the 22nd to seek the blessings of Lord Shri Rama, I am now privileged to engage with the public here. Today, Western UP witnesses the inauguration of development projects exceeding Rs 19 thousand crore. These projects are related to rail lines, highways, petroleum pipelines, water and sewage facilities, medical colleges, and industrial cities. Additionally, initiatives for the cleanliness of Yamuna and Ram Ganga have been launched. Congratulations to all the residents (my family members) of Western Uttar Pradesh, including Bulandshahr, for these significant milestones.
Brothers and Sisters,
This region has gifted the nation a stalwart like Kalyan Singh Ji, who dedicated his life to the causes of Ram and the nation. Though he is no longer with us, his spirit must be rejoicing looking at the Ayodhya Dham. It is our good fortune that the country has realized Kalyan Singh Ji's dream, and that of many others. However, we must continue to work diligently to fulfil his vision of building a robust nation and achieving true social justice. Together, we can make strides towards this goal.
Friends,
In Ayodhya, I articulated in the presence of Ramlala that Pran Pratishtha has happened, now Rashtra Pratishtha (glory of the nation) is required. We must transition from Dev (God) to Desh (the country) and from Ram to Rashtra (the nation). Our objective is to transform Bharat into a developed nation by the year 2047. Accomplishing such a lofty goal demands concerted effort and the pooling of all available resources. The rapid development of Uttar Pradesh is indispensable for achieving this, requiring the mobilization of every resource from agriculture to knowledge, science, industry, and enterprise. Today's event marks another significant and pivotal step in this direction.
Friends,
For decades after independence, development in Bharat was concentrated in only a few regions, leaving a substantial part of the country deprived. Uttar Pradesh, with the largest population in the country, did not receive the attention it warranted. This oversight persisted due to a prolonged period where those in governance here behaved akin to monarchs. Keeping people in poverty and fostering societal divisions seemed to them the easiest route to gaining political power. Numerous generations in Uttar Pradesh bore the brunt of this approach, causing significant harm to the nation as a whole. If the largest state in the country remained weak, how could the nation become strong? I ask you, can a nation become powerful without strengthening Uttar Pradesh? Should Uttar Pradesh be strengthened first or not? As an MP from UP, I bear a special responsibility.
My family members,
Since the formation of the double-engine government in 2017, Uttar Pradesh has revitalized economic development while confronting longstanding challenges. Today's event is a testament to our unwavering commitment. Two major defence corridors are currently under construction in Bharat, with one of them situated in Western UP. The country is witnessing swift progress in the construction of national highways, many of which are concentrated in Western UP.
We are now establishing modern expressways to connect every corner of UP. Bharat's first Namo Bharat train project has started in Western UP. Several cities in UP are now linked with the convenience of metro rail services. UP is emerging as a central hub for the Eastern and Western Dedicated Freight Corridors, signifying a monumental achievement for the centuries to come – a destiny written in your favour. The completion of the Jewar International Airport will bestow newfound strength upon this region.
Friends,
Due to the government's efforts, Western Uttar Pradesh has now emerged as a significant centre for employment generation. The central government is preparing to construct four new industrial smart cities in the country, aiming to establish cities that can compete with the world's premier manufacturing and investment destinations. One of these industrial smart cities has been developed in Greater Noida in Western Uttar Pradesh, and today, I am privileged to inaugurate this crucial township. Every essential facility required for daily life, trade, and business has been meticulously developed here. This city is now open for investors from across the globe, benefiting small and cottage industries in Uttar Pradesh, particularly in Western UP. Our farming families and agricultural labourers will also reap substantial benefits from this development. New possibilities will be created for agro-based industries here.
Friends,
You are well aware that previously, due to inadequate connectivity, farmers faced challenges in getting their produce to the market on time. So, farmers incurred higher transportation costs. Sugarcane farmers, in particular, faced significant difficulties and you know that best. Exporting agricultural produce abroad was also a daunting task. Being far from the sea, UP had to transport gas and other petroleum products for industries via trucks. The resolution to these challenges lies in the establishment of new airports and dedicated freight corridors. Now, goods manufactured in UP and the fruits and vegetables of UP farmers will be able to reach foreign markets more efficiently.
My family members,
The double-engine government aims to simplify the lives of the poor and farmers. I congratulate Yogi Ji's government for increasing the price of sugarcane for the new crushing season. Previously, all farmers, including sugarcane, wheat, and paddy farmers, had to endure long waits to receive payment for their produce. However, our government is addressing this issue by ensuring that the money from selling produce in the market is directly deposited into the farmer's bank account. The Double Engine government is consistently working to alleviate the challenges faced by sugarcane farmers. To boost income for sugarcane farmers, our government is focusing on ethanol production, resulting in farmers receiving substantial additional revenue amounting to thousands of crores.
Friends,
The welfare of farmers remains the topmost priority for our government. Presently, the government is establishing a comprehensive security net around every farming family. Over the past years, our government has invested lakhs of crores of rupees to ensure farmers continue to have access to affordable fertilizers. Today, a bag of urea, which costs up to Rs 3,000 in the world market, is made available to Indian farmers for less than Rs 300. Let that sink in – this urea, priced at up to Rs 3,000 globally, is supplied to Indian farmers by the government for less than Rs 300. Furthermore, the nation has taken a significant stride by introducing Nano Urea, where one bottle possesses the efficacy of an entire bag of fertilizer. This not only reduces farmers' expenses but also promotes savings. Additionally, the government has disbursed Rs 3 lakh crore through the PM Kisan Samman Nidhi to the accounts of crores of farmers.
My family members,
The contribution of our farmers in building agriculture and agro-based economy has always been unprecedented. Our government is consistently broadening the scope of cooperation. Be it PACS, Cooperative Society, Farmer Product Association or FPO, these institutions are being taken to every village. These institutions are transforming small farmers into a formidable market force, actively participating in various aspects like purchasing and selling, obtaining loans, engaging in the food processing industry, and exporting. These cooperative institutions are proving to be an excellent means of empowering even the smallest farmers. Addressing the issue of inadequate storage facilities, our government has initiated the world's largest scheme to build storage facilities, creating a network of cold storage units across the country.
Friends,
Our endeavour is to integrate farming with modern technology, and in this pursuit, we recognize the immense potential of women in villages. The Central Government has launched the 'NAMO Drone Didi' Scheme, wherein women self-help groups are trained as drone pilots and provided with drones. In the future, these NAMO Drone Didis are poised to become a formidable force in the rural economy and farming sector.
Friends,
No government has undertaken as much work for the welfare of farmers before as ours has done. In the last 10 years, our small farmers have directly benefited from every public welfare scheme. Crores of pucca houses have been constructed, with small farmers and farm labourers being the primary beneficiaries. For the first time, toilets have been built in crores of houses in the villages and tap water has reached crores of houses in the villages. Mothers and sisters from farming families have reaped the maximum benefits. Furthermore, farmers and farm labourers now have access to pension facilities for the first time.
The PM Fasal Bima Scheme has proven instrumental in assisting farmers during challenging times. More than Rs 1.5 lakh crore has been given to farmers during crop failure. Whether it's free ration or free healthcare, the primary beneficiaries are the families and labourers in rural farming communities. Our commitment is to ensure that no eligible beneficiary is excluded from government schemes, and for this purpose, Modi's 'vehicle of guarantee' is reaching every village, connecting lakhs of people even in Uttar Pradesh.
Brothers & Sisters,
Modi's assurance pledges that every citizen in the country will promptly receive the benefits entitled to them under government schemes. Presently, the nation regards Modi's guarantee as a commitment fulfilled, as our government follows through on its promises. We are currently exerting maximum effort to ensure that the benefits of government schemes reach every eligible recipient. This is why Modi is providing a guarantee of saturation, ensuring a 100 percent commitment. When the government achieves full coverage of beneficiaries, there is no room for discrimination or corruption. This embodies true secularism and genuine social justice. Whatever the section of society, the needs of all the needy are alike. Whatever society a farmer belongs to, his needs and dreams are the same. Irrespective of which society women belong to, their needs and dreams are the same. Whatever society the youth belong to, their dreams and challenges are the same. That's why Modi wants to reach every needy quickly without any discrimination.
Post-independence, empty slogans of 'Garibi Hatao' (eradicate poverty) were raised for a long time. False claims were made in the name of social justice. But the poor of the country are a witness to the fact that only a certain group of families prospered and these families also flourished in the political arena. The common poor, Dalits, and backward communities lived in fear of crime and riots. However, the situation in the country is transforming. Modi is sincerely engaged in your service. In the ten years of our government's rule, a staggering 25 crore people have been lifted out of poverty, a monumental achievement. Those remaining are optimistic that they too will soon come out of poverty.
Friends,
To me, you are family, and your aspirations are my commitments. Therefore, when ordinary families across the country, like yours, become empowered, it becomes an asset for Modi. The ongoing campaign to empower everyone, including the rural poor, youth, women, and farmers, will persist.
Today, I noticed some journalists were saying that Modi would blow the bugle of Lok Sabha elections from Bulandshahr today. However, Modi focuses on blowing the bugle of development; working for the welfare of the poor. There is no necessity for Modi to sound the election bugle, nor will there be in the future. For Modi, the people themselves sound that bugle. When the people do so, Modi dedicates his time to serving them, prioritizing their needs with a spirit of service.
Congratulations to all of you once again for these development projects. Say aloud with me -
Bharat Mata Ki - Jai!
Bharat Mata Ki - Jai!
Bharat Mata Ki - Jai!
Thank you very much!
DISCLAIMER: This is the approximate translation of PM’s speech. Original speech was delivered in Hindi.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
उत्तर प्रदेश के बुलंदशहर में विभिन्न विकास परियोजनाओं के शुभारंभ के मौके पर प्रधानमंत्री के संबोधन का मूल पाठ
25 JAN 2024 4:42PM by PIB Delhi
भारत माता की– जय
भारत माता की– जय
उत्‍तर प्रदेश की गवर्नर आनंदीबेन पटेल, यहां के लोकप्रिय मुख्यमंत्री श्रीमान योगी आदित्यनाथ जी, उप-मुख्‍यमंत्री बृजेश पाठक जी, केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री वी के सिंह जी, उत्तर प्रदेश भारतीय जनता पार्टी के अध्यक्ष श्रीमान भूपेंद्र चौधरी जी, अन्य प्रतिनिधि गण, और बुलंदशहर के मेरे प्यारे भाइयों और बहनों,
आपका ये प्यार और ये विश्वास, जीवन में इससे बड़ा सौभाग्य क्या हो सकता है। मैं आपके प्यार के लिए अभिभूत हूं। और मैं यहां देख रहा था, इतनी बड़ी तादाद में माताएं-बहनें, और ये समय तो हमारे यहां परिवार में माताओं-बहनों का सबसे व्‍यस्‍त समय होता है। रसोई का समय होता है, लेकिन सब छोड़-छाड़ करके इतनी बड़ी तादाद में हमें आशीर्वाद देने आए, सभी माताओं-बहनों को मेरा विशेष प्रणाम।
22 तारीख को अयोध्या धाम में प्रभु श्रीराम के दर्शन हुए और अब यहां जनता जनार्दन के दर्शन का सौभाग्य मिला है। आज पश्चिमी यूपी को विकास के लिए 19 हज़ार करोड़ रुपए से अधिक के प्रोजेक्ट भी मिले हैं। ये प्रोजेक्ट्स रेल लाइन, हाईवे, पेट्रोलियम पाइपलाइन, पानी, सीवेज, मेडिकल कॉलेज और औद्योगिक शहर से जुड़े हुए हैं। आज यमुना और राम गंगा की स्वच्छता से जुड़े प्रोजेक्ट्स का भी लोकार्पण हुआ है। मैं बुलंदशहर सहित पश्चिमी उत्तर प्रदेश के सभी मेरे परिवारजनों को इसके लिए बहुत-बहुत बधाई देता हूं।
भाइयों और बहनों,
इस क्षेत्र ने तो देश को कल्याण सिंह जी जैसा सपूत दिया है, जिन्होंने रामकाज और राष्ट्रकाज, दोनों के लिए अपना जीवन समर्पित किया। आज वो जहां हैं, अयोध्या धाम को देखकर बहुत आनंदित हो रहे होंगे। ये हमारा सौभाग्य है कि देश ने कल्याण सिंह जी और उनके जैसे अनेकों लोगों का सपना पूरा किया है। लेकिन अभी भी सशक्त राष्ट्र के निर्माण का, सच्चे सामाजिक न्याय का उनका स्वप्न पूरा करने के लिए हमें अपनी गति और बढ़ानी है, और जिसके लिए हमें मिलकर काम करना है।
साथियों,
अयोध्या में मैंने रामलला के सानिध्य में कहा था कि प्राण प्रतिष्ठा का कार्य संपन्न हुआ, अब राष्ट्र प्रतिष्ठा को नई ऊंचाई देने का समय है। हमें देव से देश और राम से राष्ट्र के मार्ग को और प्रशस्त करना है। हमारा लक्ष्य साल 2047 तक भारत को विकसित राष्ट्र बनाना है। और लक्ष्य बड़ा हो तो उसके लिए हर साधन जुटाना होता है, सबको मिल करके प्रयास करना पड़ता है। विकसित भारत का निर्माण भी यूपी के तेज विकास के बिना संभव नहीं है। इसके लिए हमें खेत-खलिहान से लेकर ज्ञान-विज्ञान, उद्योग-उद्यम तक हर शक्ति को जगाना है। आज का ये आयोजन इसी दिशा में एक और बड़ा कदम है, महत्वपूर्ण कदम है।
साथियों,
आजादी के बाद के दशकों में लंबे समय तक भारत में विकास को सिर्फ कुछ ही क्षेत्रों तक सीमित रखा गया। देश का एक बहुत बड़ा हिस्सा, विकास से वंचित रहा। इसमें भी उत्तर प्रदेश, जहां देश की सबसे अधिक आबादी बसती थी, उस पर उतना ध्यान नहीं दिया गया। ये इसलिए हुआ क्योंकि लंबे समय तक यहां सरकार चलाने वालों ने शासकों की तरह बर्ताव किया। जनता को अभाव में रखने का, समाज में बंटवारे का रास्ता उनको सत्ता पाने का सबसे सरल माध्यम लगा। इसकी कीमत उत्तर प्रदेश की अनेक पीढ़ियों ने भुगती ही है, लेकिन साथ-साथ देश को भी इसका बहुत बड़ा नुकसान हुआ है। जब देश का सबसे बड़ा राज्य ही अगर कमजोर हो, तो देश कैसे ताकतवर हो सकता था? आप मुझे बताइए क्‍या देश ताकतवर हो सकता है क्या? उत्तर प्रदेश को पहले ताकतवर बनाना होगा कि नहीं बनाना होगा? और मैं तो यूपी का सांसद हूं और मेरी विशेष जिम्मेदारी है।
मेरे परिवारजनों,
2017 में डबल इंजन की सरकार बनने के बाद से, यूपी ने पुरानी चुनौतियों से निपटने के साथ ही, आर्थिक विकास को नई गति दी है। आज का कार्यक्रम हमारी इस प्रतिबद्धता का प्रमाण है। आज भारत में दो बड़े डिफेंस कॉरिडोर पर काम चल रहा है, उनमें से एक यूपी में, पश्चिमी यूपी में बन रहा है। आज भारत में नेशनल हाईवे का तेजी से विकास हो रहा है, उसमें से अनेक पश्चिमी यूपी में बन रहे हैं।
आज हम यूपी के हर हिस्से को आधुनिक एक्सप्रेस वे से कनेक्ट कर रहे हैं। भारत का पहला नमो भारत ट्रेन प्रोजेक्ट, पश्चिमी यूपी में ही शुरू हुआ है। यूपी के कई शहर मेट्रो सुविधा से जुड़ रहे हैं। यूपी, ईस्टर्न और वेस्टर्न डेडिकेटेड फ्रेट कॉरिडोर का भी हब बन रहा है और ये बात बहुत बड़ी है साथियों, आने वाली शताब्दियों तक इसका महात्म्य रहने वाला है, जो आपके नसीब में आया है। जब जेवर इंटरनेशनल एयरपोर्ट बनकर तैयार हो जाएगा तो इस क्षेत्र को एक नई ताकत, नई उड़ान मिलने वाली है।
साथियों,
सरकार के प्रयासों से आज पश्चिमी उत्तर प्रदेश रोजगार देने वाले प्रमुख सेंटर्स में से एक बन रहा है। केंद्र सरकार, देश में चार नए औद्योगिक स्मार्ट शहर बनाने की तैयारी में है। ऐसे नए शहर जो दुनिया के श्रेष्ठ मैन्युफैक्चरिंग और निवेश स्थलों को टक्कर दे सके। इसमें से एक औद्योगिक स्मार्ट शहर, पश्चिमी उत्तर प्रदेश के ग्रेटर नोएडा में बना है। और आज मुझे इस महत्वपूर्ण टाउनशिप का उद्घाटन करने का सौभाग्य मिला है। यहां हर वो बुनियादी सुविधाएं विकसित की गई हैं, जो रोजमर्रा के जीवन के लिए, व्यापार-कारोबार-उद्योग के लिए चाहिए। अब ये शहर, दुनियाभर के निवेशकों के लिए तैयार है। इसका लाभ यूपी के, विशेष रूप से पश्चिमी यूपी के हर छोटे, लघु और कुटीर उद्योग को भी होगा। इसके बहुत बड़े लाभार्थी हमारे किसान परिवार, हमारे खेत मजदूर भी होंगे। यहां कृषि आधारित उद्योगों के लिए नई संभावनाएं बनेंगी।
साथियों,
आप भी जानते हैं कि पहले खराब कनेक्टिविटी की वजह से किसान की पैदावार समय पर बाज़ार नहीं पहुंच पाती थी। किसानों को अधिक भाड़ा भी देना पड़ता है। गन्ना किसानों को कितनी परेशानी होती थी, ये आपसे बेहतर और कौन जानता है? किसानों की उपज को अगर विदेश एक्सपोर्ट करना होता था, तो वो भी मुश्किल था। यूपी समंदर से बहुत दूर है, इसलिए उद्योगों के लिए जो गैस और दूसरे पेट्रोलियम प्रोडक्ट चाहिए, उन्हें भी ट्रकों में लाना पड़ता था। इन सारी चुनौतियों का हल, नए एयरपोर्ट और नए डेडिकेटेड फ्रेट कॉरिडोर में है। अब यूपी में बना सामान, यूपी के किसानों के फल-सब्जी, और ज्यादा आसानी से विदेशी बाजार तक पहुंच पाएंगे।
मेरे परिवारजनों,
डबल इंजन सरकार का निरंतर प्रयास है कि गरीब और किसान का जीवन आसान हो। मैं योगी जी की सरकार को बधाई दूंगा कि उन्होंने नए पेराई सत्र के लिए गन्ने का मूल्य और बढ़ा दिया है। गन्ना किसान हो, गेहूं और धान किसान हो, सभी किसानों को पहले अपनी ही उपज का पैसा पाने के लिए लंबा इंतज़ार करना पड़ता था। लेकिन हमारी सरकार इस परिस्थिति से किसान को बाहर निकाल रही है। हमारी सरकार ने ये सुनिश्चित किया है मंडी में अनाज बेचने पर किसान का पैसा सीधे किसान के बैंक अकाउंट में जाना चाहिए। डबल इंजन सरकार ने गन्ना किसानों से जुड़ी समस्याओं को भी लगातार कम करने का प्रयास किया है। गन्ना किसानों की जेब में ज्यादा से ज्यादा पैसे जाएं, इसके लिए हमारी सरकार इथेनॉल बनाने पर बल दे रही है। इस वजह से किसानों को हजारों करोड़ रुपए अतिरिक्त मिले हैं।
साथियों,
किसानों का हित, हमारी सरकार की सर्वोच्च प्राथमिकता है। आज सरकार हर किसान परिवार के इर्द गिर्द एक पूरा सुरक्षा कवच बना रही है। किसानों को सस्ती खाद मिलती रहे, इसके लिए बीते वर्षों में हमारी सरकार ने लाखों करोड़ रुपए खर्च किए हैं। दुनिया में आज यूरिया की जो बोरी 3 हज़ार रुपए तक की मिल रही है, भारत के किसानों को 300 रुपए से भी कम में मिल रही है। आपने ठीक से सुना क्या, ये यूरिया की बोरी दुनिया में तीन हजार रुपये तक में बिकती है, जबकि भारत सरकार आपको वो बोरी 300 से भी कम कीमत में देती है। अब देश ने और एक महत्वपूर्ण काम किया है, नैनो यूरिया बनाया है। इससे एक बोरी खाद की शक्ति एक बोतल में समा गई है। इससे भी किसानों की लागत कम होगी, बचत होगी। सरकार ने करोड़ों किसानों के खातों में पीएम किसान सम्मान निधि के पौने 3 लाख करोड़ रुपए भी ट्रांसफर किए हैं।
मेरे परिवारजनों,
कृषि और कृषि आधारित अर्थव्यवस्था के निर्माण में हमारे किसानों का योगदान हमेशा से अभूतपूर्व रहा है। हमारी सरकार सहकारिता के दायरे को भी लगातार बढ़ा रही है। PACS हों, कोऑपरेटिव सोसायटी हों, किसान उत्पाद संघ- FPO हों, इनको गांव-गांव तक पहुंचाया जा रहा है। ये छोटे किसानों को बाजार की बड़ी ताकत बना रहे हैं। खरीद-बिक्री हो, लोन हो, कोई फूड प्रोसेसिंग उद्योग हो, एक्सपोर्ट हो, ऐसे हर काम के लिए किसानों की सहकारी संस्थानों को प्रोत्साहित किया जा रहा है। ये छोटे से छोटे किसान को भी सशक्त करने का एक बहुत बड़ा माध्यम बन रही हैं। किसानों की एक बहुत बड़ी समस्या भंडारण की सुविधा के अभाव की भी रही है। हमारी सरकार ने भंडारण की सुविधाओं के निर्माण के लिए दुनिया की सबसे बड़ी योजना शुरू की है। इसके तहत पूरे देश में कोल्ड स्टोरेज का नेटवर्क तैयार किया जा रहा है।
साथियों,
हमारा प्रयास है कि खेती-किसानी को आधुनिक तकनीक से जोड़ा जाए। इसमें भी गांव में हमारी नारी शक्ति का माध्यम एक बहुत बड़ी ताकत बन सकता है और उस दिशा में हम काम कर रहे हैं। केंद्र सरकार ने नमो ड्रोन दीदी योजना शुरू की है। इससे महिलाओं के स्वयं सहायता समूहों को ड्रोन पायलट की ट्रेनिंग दी जा रही, उन्हें ड्रोन दिए जा रहे हैं। भविष्य में, ये नमो ड्रोन दीदी, ग्रामीण अर्थव्यवस्था और खेती किसानी की बहुत बड़ी ताकत बनने जा रही हैं।
साथियों,
किसानों के लिए जितना हमारी सरकार ने काम किया है, उतना पहले किसी सरकार ने नहीं किया है। बीते 10 वर्षों में जन कल्याण की हर योजना का सीधा लाभ हमारे छोटे किसानों को मिला है। करोड़ों पक्के घर बने हैं, तो इनके बहुत बड़े लाभार्थी छोटे किसान और खेत मजदूर हैं। गांवों के करोड़ों घरों में पहली बार टॉयलेट बने हैं। पहली बार गांव के करोड़ों घरों में नल से जल पहुंचा है। इसका लाभ सबसे अधिक किसान परिवारों की मेरी माताओं-बहनों को ही तो मिला है। पहली बार किसानों और खेत मज़दूरों को भी पेंशन की सुविधा मिली है।
पीएम फसल बीमा योजना से किसानों को मुश्किल समय में मदद मिली है। फसल खराब होने पर किसानों को डेढ़ लाख करोड़ रुपए से ज्यादा दिए गए हैं। मुफ्त राशन हो, मुफ्त इलाज हो, इसके ज्यादातर लाभार्थी गांव के मेरे किसान परिवार और खेत मजदूर ही हैं। हमारा प्रयास है कि कोई भी लाभार्थी सरकार की योजना से वंचित न रहे। इसके लिए मोदी की गारंटी वाली गाड़ी गांव-गांव आ रही है। यूपी में भी लाखों लोग इस गारंटी वाली गाड़ी से जुड़े हैं।
भाइयों और बहनों,
मोदी की गारंटी है कि जल्द से जल्द देश के हर नागरिक को उसके लिए बनी सरकारी योजना का लाभ मिले। आज देश, मोदी की गारंटी को गारंटी पूरा होने की गारंटी मानता है। क्योंकि हमारी सरकार जो कहती है, वो करके दिखाती है। आज हमारा पूरा प्रयास है कि सरकार की योजना का लाभ हर लाभार्थी तक पहुंचे। इसलिए मोदी सैचुरेशन की गारंटी दे रहा है, शत-प्रतिशत की गारंटी दे रहा है। जब सरकार शत-प्रतिशत लाभार्थियों तक पहुंचती है तो किसी भेदभाव की गुंजाइश नहीं रह जाती। जब सरकार शत प्रतिशत लाभार्थियों तक पहुंचती तो किसी भ्रष्टाचार की गुंजाइश भी नहीं रह जाती। और यही सच्चा सेकुलरिज्म है, यही सच्चा सामाजिक न्याय है। गरीब किसी भी समाज में हो, उसकी जरूरतें, उसके सपने समान हैं। किसान किसी भी समाज का हो, उसकी जरूरतें, उसके सपने एक जैसे हैं। महिलाएं किसी भी समाज की हों, उनकी ज़रूरतें, उनके सपने भी एक ही हैं। युवा किसी भी समाज के हों, उनके सपनें, उनकी चुनौतियां, एक जैसी ही हैं। इसलिए मोदी बिना भेदभाव के हर ज़रूरतमंद तक तेज़ी से पहुंचना चाहता है।
आजादी के बाद लंबे समय तक कोई गरीबी हटाओ का नारा देता रहा। कोई सामाजिक न्याय के नाम पर झूठ बोलता रहा। लेकिन देश के गरीबों ने देखा कि सिर्फ कुछ परिवारों के घर अमीरी आई, कुछ ही परिवारों की राजनीति फली-फूली। सामान्य गरीब, दलित, पिछड़ा तो अपराधियों और दंगों से सहमा हुआ था। लेकिन अब देश में स्थितियां बदल रही हैं। मोदी, ईमानदारी से आपकी सेवा में जुटा है। इसी का नतीजा है कि हमारी सरकार के 10 वर्षों में 25 करोड़ लोग...ये आंकड़ा बहुत बड़ा है...25 करोड़ लोग गरीबी से बाहर निकले हैं। जो बाकी बचे हैं, उन्हें भी उम्मीद जगी है कि वे भी जल्द ही गरीबी को परास्त कर देंगे।
साथियों,
मेरे लिए तो आप ही मेरा परिवार हैं। आपका सपना ही मेरा संकल्प है। इसलिए, आप जैसे देश के सामान्य परिवार जब सशक्त होंगे, तो यही मोदी की पूंजी होगी। गांव-गरीब हो, युवा, महिला, किसान हो, सबको सशक्त करने का ये अभियान जारी रहेगा।
आज मैं देख रहा था, कुछ मीडिया वाले चला रहे थे कि आज बुलंदशहर में मोदी चुनाव का बिगुल फूंकेंगे। मोदी तो विकास का बिगुल फूंकता रहता है। मोदी तो समाज के आखिरी व्यक्ति के कल्‍याण के लिए बिगुल फूंकता रहता है। मोदी को न पहले जरूरत थी, न आज जरूरत है, न आगे जरूरत है, चुनाव के बिगुल फूंकने की। मोदी के लिए तो ये जनता-जनार्दन बिगुल फूंकती रहती है। और जब जनता-जनार्दन बिगुल फूंकती है, तो मोदी को अपना समय उस बिगुल को फूंकने में नहीं लगाना पड़ता। उसको तो अपना समय जनता-जनार्दन के चरणों में बैठ करके सेवा भाव से काम करने में उसका समय लगा रहता है।
एक बार फिर आप सभी को विकास कार्यों के लिए बहुत-बहुत बधाई। मेरे साथ पूरी शक्ति से बोलिए-
भारत माता की– जय
भारत माता की– जय
भारत माता की– जय
बहुत-बहुत धन्यवाद!