Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Ministry of Panchayati Raj invites Elected Representatives of Panchayati Raj Institutions to witness India's 75th Republic Day Parade at Kartavya Path, New Delhi
Union Minister of Panchayati Raj Shri Giriraj Singh and Union Minister of State for Panchayati Raj Shri Kapil Moreshwar Patil will honour the SpecialGuests for Republic day celebrations
25 JAN 2024 2:36PM by PIB Delhi
On the momentous occasion of India’s 75th Republic Day, the Ministry of Panchayati Raj has invited elected representatives of well-performing Panchayati Raj Institutions to witness the grand and iconic Republic Day Parade at Kartavya Path, New Delhi. The objective is to provide an opportunity to the Panchayat representatives to take part in the national festival, in line with the Government’s vision of Jan Bhagidari.This initiative holds immense significance as it reinforces the democratic ethos by recognizing and involving Panchayat representatives in the national celebration.
On 26thJanuary 2024, the special invitees will witness the Republic Day Parade at Kartavya Path, New Delhi. Following the parade, the elected representatives of Panchayats will gather at the official residence of Union Minister of Rural Development &Panchayati Raj at 27, Lodhi Estate, New Delhi, for a special program in gracious presence of Union Minister of Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Shri Giriraj Singh, Minister of State for Rural Development Shri Faggan Singh Kulaste and Minister of State for Panchayati Raj Shri Kapil Moreshwar Patil, who will honour and felicitate the invitee Elected Representatives of Panchayati Raj Institutions for their valuable contributions to grassroots governance.
Union Minister of Rural Development & Panchayati Raj Shri Giriraj Singh will interact with Panchayat representatives, invited as Special Guests for Republic Day Celebrations in the presence of Minister of State for Rural Development Shri Faggan Singh Kulaste, Minister of State for Panchayati Raj Shri Kapil Moreshwar Patil, Secretary, Shri Vivek Bharadwaj, Additional Secretary, Dr. Chandra Shekhar Kumar, Economic Adviser, Ministry of Panchayati Raj Dr. Bijaya Kumar Behera and other senior officers of the Ministry. This conversation and engagement aims to deepen the roots of democracy,fostering a stronger connection between citizens and their elected representatives, roles of Panchayati Raj Institutions in Viksit Bharat @ 2047.
The Ministry of Panchayati Raj has invited approximately 500 esteemed guests, which include elected representatives of Panchayati Raj institutions and their spouse, from across the country. The selected participants of Panchayati Raj Institutions are from those Panchayats which have received the National Panchayat Awards in the previous years, or their Panchayat has done remarkable work.

پنچایتی راج کی وزارت
پنچایتی راج کی وزارت نے پنچایتی راج اداروں کے منتخب نمائندوں کو نئی دہلی کے کرتویہ پتھ پر ہندوستان کے 75ویں یوم جمہوریہ کی پریڈ کا مشاہدہ کرنے کے لیے مدعو کیا ہے
پنچایتی راج کے مرکزی وزیر جناب گری راج سنگھ اور پنچایتی راج کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب کپل موریشور پاٹل یوم جمہوریہ کی تقریبات کے خصوصی مہمانوں کو اعزاز سے نوازیں گے
25 JAN 2024 2:36PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستان کے 75ویں یوم جمہوریہ کے اہم موقع پر، پنچایتی راج کی وزارت نے اچھی کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کرنے والے پنچایتی راج اداروں کے منتخب نمائندوں کو نئی دہلی کے کرتویہ پتھ پر عظیم الشان اور مشہور یوم جمہوریہ پریڈ دیکھنے کے لیے مدعو کیا ہے۔ اس کا مقصد پنچایتی نمائندوں کو حکومت کے جن بھاگیداری وژن کے مطابق، قومی تہوار میں حصہ لینے کا موقع فراہم کرنا ہے۔ یہ پہل کافی اہمیت رکھتی ہے کیونکہ یہ قومی جشن میں پنچایتی نمائندوں کو شامل کر کے اور انہیں تسلیم کر کے جمہوری اقدار کو مضبوط کرتی ہے۔
خصوصی طور پر مدعو کیے گئے لوگ 26 جنوری 2024 کو نئی دہلی کے کرتویہ پتھ پر یوم جمہوریہ کی پریڈ دیکھیں گے۔ پریڈ کے بعد، پنچایتوں کے منتخب نمائندے دیہی ترقی اور پنچایتی راج کے مرکزی وزیر کی سرکاری رہائش گاہ 27، لودی اسٹیٹ، نئی دہلی میں ایک خصوصی پروگرام کے لیے جمع ہوں گے۔ دیہی ترقی اور پنچایتی راج کے مرکزی وزیر جناب گری راج سنگھ، دیہی ترقی کے وزیر مملکت جناب پھگن سنگھ کلستے اور پنچایتی راج کے وزیر مملکت جناب کپل موریشور پاٹل کی موجودگی میں، زمینی سطح پر حکمرانی میں ان کے گرانقدر تعاون کے لیے پنچایتی راج اداروں کے مدعو منتخب نمائندوں کا خیر مقدم کریں گے اور انہیں اعزاز سے نوازیں گے۔
دیہی ترقی اور پنچایتی راج کے مرکزی وزیر جناب گری راج سنگھ ، دیہی ترقی کے وزیر مملکت جناب پھگن سنگھ کلستے، پنچایتی راج کے وزیر مملکت جناب کپل موریشور پاٹل، سکریٹری جناب وویک بھاردواج، ایڈیشنل سکریٹری ڈاکٹر چندر شیکھر کمار، پنچایتی راج کی وزارت کے اقتصادی مشیر ڈاکٹر بجئے کمار بہیرا اور وزارت کے دیگر سینئر افسران کی موجودگی میں یوم جمہوریہ کی تقریبات کے لیے خصوصی مہمانوں کے طور پر مدعو کیے گئے پنچایتی نمائندوں کے ساتھ بات چیت کریں گے۔ اس بات چیت اور مشغولیت کا مقصد جمہوریت کی جڑوں کو گہرا کرنا، شہریوں اور ان کے منتخب نمائندوں کے درمیان ایک مضبوط تعلق کو فروغ دینا، وکست بھارت @ 2047 میں پنچایتی راج اداروں کے کردار کو مضبوطی عطا کرنا ہے۔
پنچایتی راج کی وزارت نے ملک بھر سے تقریباً 500 معزز مہمانوں کو مدعو کیا ہے، جن میں پنچایتی راج اداروں کے منتخب نمائندے اور ان کی شریک حیات شامل ہیں۔ پنچایتی راج اداروں کے منتخب شرکاء ان پنچایتوں سے ہیں جنہیں پچھلے سالوں میں قومی پنچایت ایوارڈ ملے ہیں، یا ان کی پنچایت نے قابل ذکر کام کیا ہے۔