Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Union Minister Shri Parshottam Rupala to interact with 250 Special Invitees for Republic Day Celebrations and Beneficiaries of various schemes on 26th January 2024 at Siri Fort, New Delhi
24 JAN 2024 3:09PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying under the Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry, and Dairying has invited 250 beneficiaries of Rashtriya Gokul Mission, along with their spouses to witness the Republic Day Parade 2024 at Kartavya Path, New Delhi. These esteemed guests will witness the Republic Day Parade at Kartavya Path, New Delhi, from the specially allotted “enclosure Number 20” on January 26, 2024. On 25th January, the invitees will be visiting the various designated historic places at New Delhi.
Union Minister for Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying Shri Parshottam Rupala will participate in the interactive session with Special Invitees on 26th January 2024 at Siri Fort Auditorium, New Delhi. Minister of States for Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Balyan and Dr. L. Murugan will also be present on the occasion. Secretary (AHD) along with Senior officials of the department will also participate the event.
The special invitees received a warm reception on arrival at New Delhi and special arrangements have been made for all the participants. The beneficiaries are arriving from various States of the country today. The initiative has been taken by Ministry of Defence, Government of India, who has extended invitation to distinguished beneficiaries of various government schemes, initiatives, contests and events along with their spouses. These invitees have been honoured as special guests of the Government, attending the Republic Day Parade 2024.
Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying, initiated Rashtriya Gokul Mission since December 2014 exclusively for development and conservation of indigenous bovine breeds in a scientific holistic manner. The scheme is playing important role in enhancing milk production and productivity of bovines to meet growing demand of milk and making dairying more remunerative to the rural farmers of the country.

પશુ સંવર્ધન, ડેરી અને મત્સ્ય ઉછેર મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી પરષોત્તમ રૂપાલા 26 જાન્યુઆરી, 2024ના રોજ નવી દિલ્હીના સિરી ફોર્ટ ખાતે પ્રજાસત્તાક દિનની ઉજવણી માટે 250 વિશેષ આમંત્રિતો અને વિવિધ યોજનાઓના લાભાર્થીઓ સાથે વાતચીત કરશે
24 JAN 2024 3:09PM by PIB Ahmedabad
મત્સ્યપાલન, પશુપાલન અને ડેરી મંત્રાલય અંતર્ગત પશુપાલન અને ડેરી વિભાગ દ્વારા રાષ્ટ્રીય ગોકુલ મિશનના 250 લાભાર્થીઓને તેમના જીવનસાથીઓ સાથે નવી દિલ્હીના કર્તવ્ય પથ પર પ્રજાસત્તાક દિનની પરેડ 2024ના સાક્ષી બનવા આમંત્રણ આપવામાં આવ્યું છે. આ આદરણીય અતિથિઓ 26 જાન્યુઆરી, 2024ના રોજ ખાસ ફાળવવામાં આવેલા "એન્ક્લોઝર નંબર 20"થી નવી દિલ્હીના કર્તવ્ય પથ પર પ્રજાસત્તાક દિનની પરેડના સાક્ષી બનશે. 25મી જાન્યુઆરીએ, આમંત્રિતો નવી દિલ્હી ખાતે વિવિધ નિયુક્ત ઐતિહાસિક સ્થળોની મુલાકાત લેશે.
.
કેન્દ્રીય મત્સ્યોદ્યોગ, પશુપાલન અને ડેરી મંત્રી શ્રી પરષોત્તમ રૂપાલા 26મી જાન્યુઆરી 2024ના રોજ નવી દિલ્હીના સિરી ફોર્ટ ઓડિટોરિયમ ખાતે વિશેષ આમંત્રિતો સાથેના ઇન્ટરેક્ટિવ સત્રમાં ભાગ લેશે. આ પ્રસંગે મત્સ્યોદ્યોગ, પશુપાલન અને ડેરીના રાજ્ય મંત્રી ડૉ. સંજીવ કુમાર બાલ્યાન અને ડૉ. એલ. મુરુગન પણ ઉપસ્થિત રહેશે. વિભાગના વરિષ્ઠ અધિકારીઓ સાથે સચિવ (AHD) પણ આ કાર્યક્રમમાં ભાગ લેશે.
વિશેષ આમંત્રિતોને નવી દિલ્હી પહોંચતાં ઉષ્માભર્યું સ્વાગત કરવામાં આવ્યું હતું અને તમામ સહભાગીઓ માટે વિશેષ વ્યવસ્થા કરવામાં આવી છે. લાભાર્થીઓ આજે દેશના વિવિધ રાજ્યોમાંથી આવી રહ્યા છે. આ પહેલ ભારત સરકારના સંરક્ષણ મંત્રાલયે કરી છે, જેમણે વિવિધ સરકારી યોજનાઓ, પહેલો, સ્પર્ધાઓ અને સમારંભોના વિશિષ્ટ લાભાર્થીઓને તેમના જીવનસાથી સાથે આમંત્રણ આપ્યું છે. પ્રજાસત્તાક દિનની પરેડ 2024માં ભાગ લેવા માટે આ આમંત્રિતોને સરકારના વિશેષ અતિથિઓ તરીકે સન્માનિત કરવામાં આવ્યા છે.
પશુપાલન અને ડેરી વિભાગે ડિસેમ્બર, 2014થી વૈજ્ઞાનિક રીતે ગૌવંશની સ્વદેશી જાતિઓના વિકાસ અને સંરક્ષણ માટે રાષ્ટ્રીય ગોકુલ મિશનની શરૂઆત કરી હતી. દૂધની વધતી માંગને પહોંચી વળવા અને દેશના ગ્રામીણ ખેડૂતો માટે ડેરી ઉદ્યોગને વધુ લાભદાયક બનાવવા માટે આ યોજના દૂધ ઉત્પાદન અને ગૌવંશની ઉત્પાદકતા વધારવામાં મહત્વપૂર્ણ ભૂમિકા ભજવી રહી છે.