Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Union Minister Shri Parshottam Rupala to interact with 250 Special Invitees for Republic Day Celebrations and Beneficiaries of various schemes on 26th January 2024 at Siri Fort, New Delhi
24 JAN 2024 3:09PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying under the Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry, and Dairying has invited 250 beneficiaries of Rashtriya Gokul Mission, along with their spouses to witness the Republic Day Parade 2024 at Kartavya Path, New Delhi. These esteemed guests will witness the Republic Day Parade at Kartavya Path, New Delhi, from the specially allotted “enclosure Number 20” on January 26, 2024. On 25th January, the invitees will be visiting the various designated historic places at New Delhi.
Union Minister for Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying Shri Parshottam Rupala will participate in the interactive session with Special Invitees on 26th January 2024 at Siri Fort Auditorium, New Delhi. Minister of States for Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Balyan and Dr. L. Murugan will also be present on the occasion. Secretary (AHD) along with Senior officials of the department will also participate the event.
The special invitees received a warm reception on arrival at New Delhi and special arrangements have been made for all the participants. The beneficiaries are arriving from various States of the country today. The initiative has been taken by Ministry of Defence, Government of India, who has extended invitation to distinguished beneficiaries of various government schemes, initiatives, contests and events along with their spouses. These invitees have been honoured as special guests of the Government, attending the Republic Day Parade 2024.
Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying, initiated Rashtriya Gokul Mission since December 2014 exclusively for development and conservation of indigenous bovine breeds in a scientific holistic manner. The scheme is playing important role in enhancing milk production and productivity of bovines to meet growing demand of milk and making dairying more remunerative to the rural farmers of the country.

मत्स्योत्पादन, पशुविकास आणि दुग्धविकास मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय मंत्री परुषोत्तम रुपाला येत्या प्रजासत्ताक दिनी 26 जानेवारी 2024 रोजी नवी दिल्ली येथील सिरी फोर्ट इथे 250 विशेष अतिथी आणि विविध योजनांच्या लाभार्थ्यांशी साधणार संवाद
24 JAN 2024 4:40PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 24 जानेवारी 2024
मत्स्यव्यवसाय, पशुसंवर्धन आणि दुग्धव्यवसाय मंत्रालयाच्या अंतर्गत पशुसंवर्धन आणि दुग्धव्यवसाय विभागाने येत्या प्रजासत्ताक दिनी, नवी दिल्ली येथील कर्तव्यपथावरील संचलनाचे साक्षीदार होण्यासाठी राष्ट्रीय गोकुळ मिशनच्या 250 लाभार्थ्यांना त्यांच्या जोडीदारासह आमंत्रित केले आहे. हे विशेष पाहुणे 26 जानेवारी, 2024 रोजी नवी दिल्लीतील कर्तव्यपथावर विशेष आसन व्यवस्था केलेल्या " कक्ष क्रमांक 20" मधून प्रजासत्ताक दिनाच्या संचलनाचे साक्षीदार होतील. तर 25 जानेवारी रोजी ते नवी दिल्लीतील विविध प्रसिद्ध ऐतिहासिक स्थळांना भेट देतील.
केंद्रीय मंत्री परुषोत्तम रुपाला 26 जानेवारी 2024 रोजी नवी दिल्ली येथील सिरी फोर्ट इथे आयोजित कार्यक्रमात या विशेष पाहुण्यांशी संवाद साधणार आहेत. मत्स्यव्यवसाय, पशुसंवर्धन आणि दुग्धव्यवसाय राज्यमंत्री डॉ. संजीव कुमार बल्यान आणि डॉ. एल. मुरुगनही यावेळी उपस्थित राहणार आहेत.
नवी दिल्ली येथे आगमन झाल्यावर या विशेष पाहुण्यांचे आदरपूर्वक स्वागत करण्यात आले, त्यांच्याकरता विशेष व्यवस्था करण्यात आली आहे.
देशातील विविध राज्यांमधील लाभार्थी आज नवी दिल्लीत येत आहेत. भारत सरकारच्या संरक्षण मंत्रालयाने केंद्र सरकारच्या विविध योजना, उपक्रम, स्पर्धा आणि कार्यक्रमांमधील प्रतिष्ठित लाभार्थ्यांना प्रजासत्ताक दिनी त्यांच्या जोडीदारासह येण्याचे आमंत्रण दिले आहे. या निमंत्रितांना प्रजासत्ताक दिन संचलनात सरकारचे विशेष पाहुणे म्हणून सन्मान देण्यात आला आहे.