Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Union Minister Shri Parshottam Rupala to interact with 250 Special Invitees for Republic Day Celebrations and Beneficiaries of various schemes on 26th January 2024 at Siri Fort, New Delhi
24 JAN 2024 3:09PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying under the Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry, and Dairying has invited 250 beneficiaries of Rashtriya Gokul Mission, along with their spouses to witness the Republic Day Parade 2024 at Kartavya Path, New Delhi. These esteemed guests will witness the Republic Day Parade at Kartavya Path, New Delhi, from the specially allotted “enclosure Number 20” on January 26, 2024. On 25th January, the invitees will be visiting the various designated historic places at New Delhi.
Union Minister for Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying Shri Parshottam Rupala will participate in the interactive session with Special Invitees on 26th January 2024 at Siri Fort Auditorium, New Delhi. Minister of States for Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Balyan and Dr. L. Murugan will also be present on the occasion. Secretary (AHD) along with Senior officials of the department will also participate the event.
The special invitees received a warm reception on arrival at New Delhi and special arrangements have been made for all the participants. The beneficiaries are arriving from various States of the country today. The initiative has been taken by Ministry of Defence, Government of India, who has extended invitation to distinguished beneficiaries of various government schemes, initiatives, contests and events along with their spouses. These invitees have been honoured as special guests of the Government, attending the Republic Day Parade 2024.
Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying, initiated Rashtriya Gokul Mission since December 2014 exclusively for development and conservation of indigenous bovine breeds in a scientific holistic manner. The scheme is playing important role in enhancing milk production and productivity of bovines to meet growing demand of milk and making dairying more remunerative to the rural farmers of the country.

وزارت ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری و ڈیری
مرکزی وزیر جناب پرشوتم روپالا، 26 جنوری 2024 کو نئی دہلی کے سری فورٹ میں یوم جمہوریہ منانے کے لیے 250 خصوصی مدعو ئین اور مختلف اسکیموں کے استفادہ کنندگان کے ساتھ بات چیت کریں گے
24 JAN 2024 3:09PM by PIB Delhi
ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کی وزارت کے تحت مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کے محکمے نے نئی دہلی کے کرتویہ پرتھ پر یوم جمہوریہ پریڈ 2024 کا مشاہدہ کرنے کے لیے قومی گوکل مشن کے 250 استفادہ کنندگان کو ان کی شریک حیات کے ساتھ مدعو کیا ہے۔ یہ معزز مہمان 26 جنوری 2024 کو نئی دہلی کے کرتویہ پتھ پر خصوصی طور پر مختص ’’انکلوژر نمبر 20‘‘ سے یوم جمہوریہ پریڈ کا مشاہدہ کریں گے۔ 25 جنوری کو مدعو افراد نئی دہلی میں مختلف نامزد تاریخی مقامات کا دورہ کریں گے۔
ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کے مرکزی وزیر جناب پرشوتم روپالا 26 جنوری 2024 کو نئی دہلی کے سری فورٹ آڈیٹوریم، میں خصوصی مدعو افراد کے ساتھ ایک انٹرایکٹو سیشن میں شرکت کریں گے۔ اس موقع پر ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹرسنجیو کمار بالیان اور ڈاکٹر۔ ایل۔ مروگن بھی موجود رہیں گے۔ سیکرٹری (اے ایچ ڈی) بھی محکمہ کے سینئر عہدیداروں کے ساتھ پروگرام میں شرکت کریں گے۔
خصوصی مدعوین کا نئی دہلی پہنچنے پر پرتپاک استقبال کیا گیا اور تمام شرکاء کے لیے خصوصی انتظامات کیے گئے ہیں۔ استفادہ کنندگان، آج ملک کی مختلف ریاستوں سے آرہے ہیں۔ یہ پہل وزارت دفاع، حکومت ہند کی طرف سے کی گئی ہے، جس نے مختلف سرکاری اسکیموں، اقدامات، مقابلوں اور تقاریب کے خصوصی استفادہ کنندگان کو اپنے شریک حیات کے ساتھ مدعو کیا ہے۔ ان مدعو افراد کو یوم جمہوریہ پریڈ 2024 میں شرکت کے لیے حکومت کے خصوصی مہمانوں کے طور پر اعزاز سے نوازا گیا ہے۔
مویشیوں کی مقامی نسلوں کو سائنسی طور پر تیار کرنے اور ان کے تحفظ کے لیے مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کے محکمے نے دسمبر 2014 سے راشٹریہ گوکل مشن کا آغاز کیا۔ یہ اسکیم دودھ کی بڑھتی ہوئی مانگ کو پورا کرنے اور ملک کے دیہی کسانوں کے لیے ڈیری صنعت کو زیادہ منافع بخش بنانے کے لیے دودھ کی پیداوار اور مویشیوں کی پیداواری صلاحیت میں اضافہ کرنے میں اہم کردار ادا کر رہی ہے۔