मत्स्यपालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री परषोत्तम रूपाला 26 जनवरी, 2024 को सिरी फोर्ट, नई दिल्ली में गणतंत्र दिवस समारोह के लिए 250 विशेष आमंत्रित लोगों और विभिन्न योजनाओं के लाभार्थियों के साथ बातचीत करेंगे
24 JAN 2024 3:09PM by PIB Delhi
मत्स्य पालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्रालय के तहत पशुपालन और डेयरी विभाग ने राष्ट्रीय गोकुल मिशन के 250 लाभार्थियों को उनके जीवनसाथी के साथ नई दिल्ली के कर्तव्य पथ पर गणतंत्र दिवस परेड 2024 देखने के लिए आमंत्रित किया है। ये सम्मानित अतिथि 26 जनवरी, 2024 को विशेष रूप से आवंटित "परिक्षेत्र संख्या 20" से गणतंत्र दिवस परेड देखेंगे। आमंत्रित लोग 25 जनवरी को नई दिल्ली के विभिन्न निर्दिष्ट ऐतिहासिक स्थलों का भ्रमण करेंगे।
केंद्रीय मत्स्यपालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्री श्री परषोत्‍तम रूपाला 26 जनवरी, 2024 को सिरी फोर्ट ऑडिटोरियम, नई दिल्ली में विशेष आमंत्रित लोगों के साथ आयोजित संवादमूलक सत्र में शामिल होंगे। इस अवसर पर मत्स्य पालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी राज्य मंत्री डॉ. संजीव कुमार बालियान और डॉ. एल. मुरुगन भी उपस्थित रहेंगे। इस मंत्रालय के सचिव के साथ-साथ विभाग के वरिष्ठ अधिकारी भी इस कार्यक्रम में भाग लेंगे।
विशेष आमंत्रित लोगों का नई दिल्ली पहुंचने पर गर्मजोशी से स्वागत किया गया और सभी प्रतिभागियों के लिए विशेष व्यवस्था की गई है। आज देश के विभिन्न राज्यों से लाभार्थी दिल्‍ली पहुंच रहे हैं। यह पहल रक्षा मंत्रालय द्वारा शुरू की गई है, जिसने विभिन्न सरकारी योजनाओं, पहलों, प्रतियोगिताओं और कार्यक्रमों के प्रतिष्ठित लाभार्थियों को उनके जीवनसाथी के साथ आमंत्रित किया है। इन आमंत्रितों को गणतंत्र दिवस परेड 2024 में शामिल होने वाले सरकार के विशेष अतिथियों के रूप में सम्मानित किया गया है।
पशुपालन और डेयरी विभाग ने विशेष रूप से वैज्ञानिक समावेशी तरीके से स्वदेशी गोजातीय नस्लों के विकास और संरक्षण के लिए दिसंबर 2014 से राष्ट्रीय गोकुल मिशन शुरू किया है। यह योजना दूध की बढ़ती मांग को पूरा करने और देश के किसानों के लिए डेयरी को अधिक लाभकारी बनाने के लिए दूध उत्पादन और गोवंश की उत्पादकता बढ़ाने में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभा रही है।

Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Union Minister Shri Parshottam Rupala to interact with 250 Special Invitees for Republic Day Celebrations and Beneficiaries of various schemes on 26th January 2024 at Siri Fort, New Delhi
24 JAN 2024 3:09PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying under the Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry, and Dairying has invited 250 beneficiaries of Rashtriya Gokul Mission, along with their spouses to witness the Republic Day Parade 2024 at Kartavya Path, New Delhi. These esteemed guests will witness the Republic Day Parade at Kartavya Path, New Delhi, from the specially allotted “enclosure Number 20” on January 26, 2024. On 25th January, the invitees will be visiting the various designated historic places at New Delhi.
Union Minister for Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying Shri Parshottam Rupala will participate in the interactive session with Special Invitees on 26th January 2024 at Siri Fort Auditorium, New Delhi. Minister of States for Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Balyan and Dr. L. Murugan will also be present on the occasion. Secretary (AHD) along with Senior officials of the department will also participate the event.
The special invitees received a warm reception on arrival at New Delhi and special arrangements have been made for all the participants. The beneficiaries are arriving from various States of the country today. The initiative has been taken by Ministry of Defence, Government of India, who has extended invitation to distinguished beneficiaries of various government schemes, initiatives, contests and events along with their spouses. These invitees have been honoured as special guests of the Government, attending the Republic Day Parade 2024.
Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying, initiated Rashtriya Gokul Mission since December 2014 exclusively for development and conservation of indigenous bovine breeds in a scientific holistic manner. The scheme is playing important role in enhancing milk production and productivity of bovines to meet growing demand of milk and making dairying more remunerative to the rural farmers of the country.