President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA INAUGURATES KAUSHAL BHAVAN
24 JAN 2024 1:58PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu inaugurated Kaushal Bhawan – a new building of the Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship in New Delhi today (January 24, 2024).
On the occasion, the President visited the exhibition stalls set up by the beneficiaries of various initiatives of the Government such as PM Vishwakarma, PM JANMAN, Skill Acquisition and Knowledge Awareness for Livelihood Promotion (SANKALP), Pradhan Mantri Kaushal Vikas Yojana (PMKVY) and interacted with them.
The Kaushal Bhawan whose foundation stone was laid in March 2019 will provide office space for the Ministry as well as its associated organisations – the Directorate General of Training, the National Council for Vocational Education and Training and the National Skill Development Corporation. This state-of-the-art office building, equipped with modern facilities and infrastructure has been built with the aim of providing a safe, convenient and efficient work environment to usher in new work culture and give a fillip to Skill India Mission.

குடியரசுத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
கௌஷல் பவனைக் குடியரசுத்தலைவர் திறந்துவைத்தார்
24 JAN 2024 1:58PM by PIB Chennai
புதுதில்லியில் மத்திய திறன் மேம்பாடு மற்றும் தொழில்முனைவோர் துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் புதிய கட்டடமான கௌஷல் பவனைக் குடியரசுத் தலைவர் திருமதி திரௌபதி முர்மு இன்று (2024 ஜனவரி 24) திறந்து வைத்தார்.
இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில், பிரதமரின் விஸ்வகர்மாத் திட்டம், பிரதமரின் பழங்குடியினர் நீதிக்கான இயக்கம், வாழ்வாதார மேம்பாட்டுக்கான திறன் மேம்பாடு மற்றும் அறிவு விழிப்புணர்வு, பிரதமரின் திறன் மேம்பாட்டுத் திட்டம் போன்ற அரசின் பல்வேறு திட்டங்களின் பயனாளிகள் அமைத்துள்ள கண்காட்சி அரங்குகளைக் குடியரசுத் தலைவர் பார்வையிட்டு அவர்களுடன் கலந்துரையாடினார்.
2019-ம் ஆண்டு மார்ச் மாதத்தில் அடிக்கல் நாட்டப்பட்ட கௌஷல் பவன் கட்டடத்தில் திறன் மேம்பாடு மற்றும் தொழில்முனைவோர் அமைச்சகம் மற்றும் அதனுடன் தொடர்புடைய அமைப்புகளான பயிற்சி இயக்குநரகம், தொழிற்கல்வி மற்றும் பயிற்சிக்கான தேசிய கெளன்சில் மற்றும் தேசிய திறன் மேம்பாட்டுக் கழகம் ஆகியவற்றுக்கான அலுவலகங்கள் உள்ளன. நவீன வசதிகள் மற்றும் உள்கட்டமைப்புடன் கூடிய இந்த அதிநவீன அலுவலகக் கட்டிடம், புதிய பணிக் கலாச்சாரத்தை அறிமுகப்படுத்துவதற்கும், திறன் இந்தியா இயக்கத்திற்கு உத்வேகம் அளிப்பதற்கும், பாதுகாப்பான, வசதியான மற்றும் திறமையான பணிச்சூழலை வழங்கும் நோக்கத்துடனும் கட்டப்பட்டுள்ளது.