Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
Shri Sarbananda Sonowal virtually joins Pran Pratistha Mahotsav
Shri Sonowal took part in ‘Swachch Teerth’ drive at Hanuman Mandir & Ramdev Mandir in Dibrugarh
22 JAN 2024 5:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of Ports, Shipping & Waterways and Ayush, Shri Sarbananda Sonowal joined scores of Ram devotees from across the world as he watched the Pran Pratistha Mahotsav of Shri Ramlalla Sarkar in Ayodhya from the Auniati Shakha Satra Naamghar in Dibrugarh today.
The Minister began his day by taking part in ‘Swachch Teerth’ campaign at Hanuman Mandir as well as at Ramdev Mandir near Thana Charilai. Following this, Sonowal attended Hari Kirtan at the Auniati Satra Sakha Naamghar in Lakhi Nagar where he joined scores of devotees of Ram to watch the Mahotsav from Dibrugarh.
Speaking on the occasion, the Shri Sonowal said, “As we gather on this sacred day of Pran Pratistha of Bhagwan Shri Ramlalla in Ayodhya, let us embrace the spirit of unity and tolerance that defines our great nation. May Ram Mandir temple stand not just as a symbol of faith but as a testament to our collective commitment to harmony, inclusivity, and the shared values that bind us together. In the consecration of this divine abode, let it be a beacon of peace, inspiring a future where the light of understanding shines brighter than ever before, fostering a society where love transcends divisions and humanity prevails. Ram Mandir is not just a symbol of faith but a testament of culture, compassion & value system of Sanatan Dharma.”
Adding further, he said, “Ram Mandir is an emotional expression of India for its glorious past. Tomorrow, aspirations of crores of people will become reality with Ram Mandir Pran Pratistha ceremony. Ram Mandir is now for all of us and forever for us. As Narendra Modi ji attends the ceremony as main Yajman, I am blessed to be joining this programme virtually from the pious Auniati Satra in Dibrugarh along with devotees of Ram and watch the pious Pran Pratistha ceremony at Ram Mandir.”

بندرگاہوں، جہاز رانی اور آبی راستوں کی وزارت
جناب سربانند سونوال نے پران پرتشٹھا مہوتسو میں ورچوئل طریقے سے شرکت کی
جناب سونووال نے ڈبروگڑھ میں ہنومان مندر اور رام دیو مندر میں سوچھ تیرتھ میں حصہ لیا
22 JAN 2024 5:20PM by PIB Delhi
بندرگاہوں، جہاز رانی اور آبی گزرگاہوں اور آیوش کے مرکزی وزیر جناب سربانند سونوال نے دنیا بھر سے رام کے عقیدت مندوں میں شامل ہوتے ہوئے ایودھیا میں شری رام للا سرکار کے پران پر تشٹھا مہوتسو میں ورچوئل طریقے سے ڈبروگڑھ میں اونپتی شاکھا سترنام گھر سے دیکھا۔
وزیر موصوف نے آج کے دن کی شروعات ہنومان مندر میں سوچھ تیرتھ مہم میں شرکت کے ساتھ کی اور تھانہ چریلٹی میں رام دیو مندر میں بھی اس مہم میں حصہ لیا۔ اس کے بعد جناب سونوال نے لکھی نگر میں اونپتی ستر شاکھا نام گھر میں ہری کیرتن میں شرکت کی جہاں انھوں نے ڈبروگڑھ سے سیکڑوں رام عقیدت مندوں کے ساتھ مہوتسو دیکھا۔
اس موقع پر اظہار کیال کرتے ہوئے جناب سونوال نے کہا کہ آج جبکہ ہم ایودھیا میں بھگوان رام للا کے پران پرتشٹھا کے مقدس دن اکھٹا ہوئے ہیں تو ہمیں اتحاد اور رواداری کے جذبے کو اپنے اند ر پروان چڑھانا چاہئے جو ہمارے عظیم ملک کی پہچان ہے۔ انوں نے کہا کہ میری دعا ہے کہ رام مندر محض ایک عقیدے کی علامت بن کر نہیں بلکہ ہم آہنگی اور مشترکہ اقدار کی مثال بن کر ابھرے جو ہمیں ایک دوسرے سے جوڑتی ہیں ۔ اس مہوتسو کے موقع پر میری تمنا ہے کہ یہ امن کی علامت بنے اور ایک ایسے مستقبل کے لئے تحریک دے جہاں مفاہمت کی روشنی چور سو پھیلے، ایک ایسا معاشرہ قائم ہو تفریق پر محبت غالب آئے اور انسانیت کا دورہ دورہ ہو، رام مندر محض ایک عقیدے کا مظہر نہیں ہے بلکہ یہ سناتن دھرم کی ثقافت اقدار اور انسانی جذبے کی نظیر ہے۔
انھوں نے مزید کہا کہ رام مندر ہندوستان کےتابناک ماضی کا ایک جذباتی اظہار ہے۔ کل کروڑوں عوام امنگیں رام مندر پران پرتشٹھا رسم کے ساتھ حقیقت کا روپ دھار لیں گی۔ رام مندر اب ہم سب کا ہے کہ اور ہمیشہ کے لئے ہمارا ہے۔ جناب نریندر مودی اس رسم میں سب سے خاص اہمیت کے ساتھ شریک ہوں گے تو میں ورچوئل طریقے سے اس مہوتسو میں شامل ہوں گا۔