पत्तन, पोत परिवहन और जलमार्ग मंत्रालय
श्री सर्बानंद सोनवाल प्राण प्रतिष्ठा महोत्सव में वर्चुअल रुप से शामिल हुए
श्री सोनोवाल ने डिब्रूगढ़ में हनुमान मंदिर और रामदेव मंदिर में 'स्वच्छ तीर्थ' अभियान में भाग लिया
22 JAN 2024 5:20PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय पत्तन, पोत परिवहन और जलमार्ग मंत्रालय और आयुष मंत्री श्री सर्बानंद सोनोवाल आज डिब्रूगढ़ में औनियाती शाखा सत्र नामघर से अयोध्या में श्री रामलला के प्राण प्रतिष्ठा महोत्सव को देखने के लिए दुनिया भर से आए सैकड़ों राम भक्तों के साथ शामिल हुए।
श्री सर्बानंद सोनोवाल ने अपने दिन की शुरुआत हनुमान मंदिर के साथ-साथ थाना चारिलाई के पास रामदेव मंदिर में 'स्वच्छ तीर्थ' अभियान में भाग लेकर की। इसके बाद, सोनोवाल ने लक्खी नगर में औनियाती सत्र सखा नामघर में हरि कीर्तन में भाग लिया, जहां वह डिब्रूगढ़ से महोत्सव देखने आए कई राम भक्तों के साथ शामिल हुए।
इस अवसर पर बोलते हुए, श्री सोनोवाल ने कहा, “जैसा कि हम अयोध्या में भगवान श्री रामलला की प्राण प्रतिष्ठा के इस पवित्र दिन पर एकत्र हुए हैं, आइए हम एकता और सहिष्णुता की भावना को अपनाएं जो हमारे महान राष्ट्र को परिभाषित करती है। राम मंदिर न केवल आस्था के प्रतीक के रूप में खड़ा हो, बल्कि सद्भाव, समावेशिता और हमें एक साथ बांधने वाले साझा मूल्यों के प्रति हमारी सामूहिक प्रतिबद्धता के प्रमाण के रूप में खड़ा हो। इस महोत्सव के अवसर पर मेरी कामना है कि यह शांति का प्रतीक बने और एक ऐसे भविष्य की प्रेरणा दे जहां मेल-मिलाप की रोशनी दूर-दूर तक फैले, एक ऐसे समाज की स्थापना हो जहां मतभेदों पर प्रेम की विजय हो और मानवता का आगमन हो। राम मंदिर सिर्फ आस्था का प्रतीक नहीं है बल्कि सनातन धर्म की संस्कृति, करुणा और मूल्य प्रणाली का प्रमाण है।
उन्होंने आगे कहा, 'राम मंदिर भारत के गौरवशाली अतीत की भावनात्मक अभिव्यक्ति है। राम मंदिर प्राण प्रतिष्ठा समारोह के साथ करोड़ों लोगों की आकांक्षाएं साकार होंगी। राम मंदिर अब हम सभी के लिए है और हमेशा के लिए हमारे लिए है।' चूंकि प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी इस समारोह में मुख्य यजमान के रूप में हैं। राम भक्तों के साथ डिब्रूगढ़ के पवित्र औनियाती से इस कार्यक्रम में वर्चुअली शामिल होने और राम मंदिर में पवित्र प्राण प्रतिष्ठा समारोह देखने का सौभाग्य मिला है।'

Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
Shri Sarbananda Sonowal virtually joins Pran Pratistha Mahotsav
Shri Sonowal took part in ‘Swachch Teerth’ drive at Hanuman Mandir & Ramdev Mandir in Dibrugarh
22 JAN 2024 5:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of Ports, Shipping & Waterways and Ayush, Shri Sarbananda Sonowal joined scores of Ram devotees from across the world as he watched the Pran Pratistha Mahotsav of Shri Ramlalla Sarkar in Ayodhya from the Auniati Shakha Satra Naamghar in Dibrugarh today.
The Minister began his day by taking part in ‘Swachch Teerth’ campaign at Hanuman Mandir as well as at Ramdev Mandir near Thana Charilai. Following this, Sonowal attended Hari Kirtan at the Auniati Satra Sakha Naamghar in Lakhi Nagar where he joined scores of devotees of Ram to watch the Mahotsav from Dibrugarh.
Speaking on the occasion, the Shri Sonowal said, “As we gather on this sacred day of Pran Pratistha of Bhagwan Shri Ramlalla in Ayodhya, let us embrace the spirit of unity and tolerance that defines our great nation. May Ram Mandir temple stand not just as a symbol of faith but as a testament to our collective commitment to harmony, inclusivity, and the shared values that bind us together. In the consecration of this divine abode, let it be a beacon of peace, inspiring a future where the light of understanding shines brighter than ever before, fostering a society where love transcends divisions and humanity prevails. Ram Mandir is not just a symbol of faith but a testament of culture, compassion & value system of Sanatan Dharma.”
Adding further, he said, “Ram Mandir is an emotional expression of India for its glorious past. Tomorrow, aspirations of crores of people will become reality with Ram Mandir Pran Pratistha ceremony. Ram Mandir is now for all of us and forever for us. As Narendra Modi ji attends the ceremony as main Yajman, I am blessed to be joining this programme virtually from the pious Auniati Satra in Dibrugarh along with devotees of Ram and watch the pious Pran Pratistha ceremony at Ram Mandir.”