कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
केंद्र सरकार ने रामलला प्राण प्रतिष्ठा के अवसर पर 22 जनवरी, 2024 को सभी केंद्रीय सरकारी कार्यालयों को अपराह्न 2:30 बजे तक आधे दिन के लिए बंद रखने की घोषणा की
18 JAN 2024 4:47PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्र सरकार ने राम लला प्राण प्रतिष्ठा के अवसर पर 22 जनवरी, 2024 को पूरे भारत में सभी केंद्रीय सरकारी कार्यालयों, केंद्रीय संस्थानों और केंद्रीय औद्योगिक प्रतिष्ठानों को अपराह्न 2:30 बजे तक आधे दिन के लिए बंद रखने की घोषणा की है।
आदेश में कहा गया है कि 22 जनवरी, 2024 को अयोध्या में राम लला प्राण प्रतिष्ठा पूरे भारत में मनाई जाएगी। कर्मचारियों को उत्सव में भाग लेने में सक्षम बनाने के लिए यह निर्णय लिया गया है कि 22 जनवरी, 2024 को पूरे भारत में सभी केंद्रीय सरकारी कार्यालय, केंद्रीय संस्थान और केंद्रीय औद्योगिक प्रतिष्ठान अपराह्न 14:30 बजे तक आधे दिन के लिए बंद रहेंगे।
यह भी सलाह दी जाती है कि भारत सरकार के सभी मंत्रालय/विभाग उपरोक्त निर्णय को सभी संबंधितों के ध्यान में लाएं।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Central Government announces half-day closing till 2:30 pm on 22nd January 2024, on the occasion of Ram Lalla Pran Pratishtha
18 JAN 2024 4:47PM by PIB Delhi
Central Government has announced half-day closing till 2:30 pm on 22nd January 2024, at all Central Government offices, Central institutions & Central industrial establishments throughout India on the occasion of Ram Lalla Pran Pratishtha.
The order says, the Ram Lalla Pran Pratishtha at Ayodhya will be celebrated on 22nd January, 2024 across India. To enable employees to participate in the celebrations, it has been decided that all Central Government Offices, Central Institutions and Central Industrial Establishments throughout India will be closed for half day till 1430 hours on 22nd January, 2024.
It is also advised that all Ministries/Departments of Government of India may bring the above decision to the notice of all concerned.