Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Central Government announces half-day closing till 2:30 pm on 22nd January 2024, on the occasion of Ram Lalla Pran Pratishtha
18 JAN 2024 4:47PM by PIB Delhi
Central Government has announced half-day closing till 2:30 pm on 22nd January 2024, at all Central Government offices, Central institutions & Central industrial establishments throughout India on the occasion of Ram Lalla Pran Pratishtha.
The order says, the Ram Lalla Pran Pratishtha at Ayodhya will be celebrated on 22nd January, 2024 across India. To enable employees to participate in the celebrations, it has been decided that all Central Government Offices, Central Institutions and Central Industrial Establishments throughout India will be closed for half day till 1430 hours on 22nd January, 2024.
It is also advised that all Ministries/Departments of Government of India may bring the above decision to the notice of all concerned.

సిబ్బంది, ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదులు మరియు పింఛన్ల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
రామ్‌ల‌ల్లా ప్రాణ ప్ర‌తిష్ఠ సంద‌ర్భంగా 22 జ‌న‌వ‌రి 2024న మ‌ధ్యాహ్నం 2.30 గంట‌ల‌వ‌ర‌కు ఒక‌/ ఒంటి పూట శ‌ల‌వు ప్ర‌క‌టించిన కేంద్ర ప్ర‌భుత్వం
18 JAN 2024 4:47PM by PIB Hyderabad
రామ్‌ల‌ల్లా ప్ర‌తిష్ఠ సంద‌ర్భంగా భార‌త‌దేశ వ్యాప్తంగా ఉన్న కేంద్ర ప్ర‌భుత్వ కార్యాల‌యాలు, కేంద్ర సంస్థ‌లు & కేంద్ర పారిశ్రామిక సంస్థ‌లకు 22 జ‌న‌వ‌రి 2024న మ‌ధ్యాహ్నం 2.30 గంట‌ల వ‌ర‌కు, అంటే ఒక‌పూట శ‌ల‌వును కేంద్ర ప్ర‌భుత్వం ప్ర‌క‌టించింది.
అయోధ్య‌లో రామ్‌ల‌ల్లా ప్రాణ ప్ర‌తిష్ఠ జ‌రుగుతున్న సంద‌ర్భంగా ఆ వేడుక‌ల‌ను 22 జ‌న‌వ‌రి 2024న భార‌త‌దేశ‌వ్యాప్తంగా జ‌రుగుతాయ‌ని ఉత్త‌ర్వు పేర్కొంది. ఉద్యోగులు ఆ వేడుక‌ల‌లో పాల్గొనే అవ‌కాశం క‌ల్పించేందుకు, భార‌త‌దేశ‌వ్యాప్తంగా ఉన్న అన్ని కేంద్ర ప్ర‌భుత్వ కార్యాల‌యాలు, కేంద్ర సంస్థ‌లు, కేంద్ర పారిశ్రామిక సంస్థ‌ల‌ను 22 జ‌న‌వ‌రి 2024న 2.30 గంట‌ల‌వ‌ర‌కు అంటే ఒక పూట‌ మూసివేస్తారు.
భార‌త ప్ర‌భుత్వానికి చెందిన అన్ని మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ‌లు/ విభాగాల‌పై నిర్ణ‌యాన్ని సంబంధిత వారంద‌రి దృష్టికీ తీసుకురావ‌చ్చ‌ని కూడా సూచించ‌డం జ‌రిగింది.