Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Central Government announces half-day closing till 2:30 pm on 22nd January 2024, on the occasion of Ram Lalla Pran Pratishtha
18 JAN 2024 4:47PM by PIB Delhi
Central Government has announced half-day closing till 2:30 pm on 22nd January 2024, at all Central Government offices, Central institutions & Central industrial establishments throughout India on the occasion of Ram Lalla Pran Pratishtha.
The order says, the Ram Lalla Pran Pratishtha at Ayodhya will be celebrated on 22nd January, 2024 across India. To enable employees to participate in the celebrations, it has been decided that all Central Government Offices, Central Institutions and Central Industrial Establishments throughout India will be closed for half day till 1430 hours on 22nd January, 2024.
It is also advised that all Ministries/Departments of Government of India may bring the above decision to the notice of all concerned.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
مرکزی حکومت نے رام للا پران پرتیشٹھا کے موقع پر 22 جنوری 2024 کو دوپہر 2:30 بجے تک آدھے دن کے بندکا اعلان کیا ہے
18 JAN 2024 4:47PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی حکومت نے رام للا پران پرتیشٹھا کے موقع پر ہندوستان بھر میں مرکزی حکومت کے تمام دفاتر، مرکزی اداروں اور مرکزی صنعتی اداروں میں 22 جنوری 2024 کو دوپہر 2:30 بجے تک آدھے دن کے بند کا اعلان کیا ہے۔
آرڈر میں کہا گیا ہے کہ ایودھیا میں رام للا پران پرتیشٹھا 22 جنوری 2024 کو پورے ہندوستان میں منایا جائے گا۔ ملازمین کو تقریبات میں شرکت کرنے کے سہولت فراہم کرنے کے لیے، یہ فیصلہ کیا گیا ہے کہ ہندوستان بھر میں مرکزی حکومت کے تمام دفاتر، مرکزی ادارے اور مرکزی صنعتی ادارے 22 جنوری 2024 کو 1430 بجے تک آدھے دن کے لیے بند رہیں گے۔
یہ بھی مشورہ دیا جاتا ہے کہ حکومت ہند کی تمام وزارتیں/ محکمے مذکورہ فیصلے کو تمام متعلقہ لوگوں کے نوٹس میں لائیں۔