Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Central Government announces half-day closing till 2:30 pm on 22nd January 2024, on the occasion of Ram Lalla Pran Pratishtha
18 JAN 2024 4:47PM by PIB Delhi
Central Government has announced half-day closing till 2:30 pm on 22nd January 2024, at all Central Government offices, Central institutions & Central industrial establishments throughout India on the occasion of Ram Lalla Pran Pratishtha.
The order says, the Ram Lalla Pran Pratishtha at Ayodhya will be celebrated on 22nd January, 2024 across India. To enable employees to participate in the celebrations, it has been decided that all Central Government Offices, Central Institutions and Central Industrial Establishments throughout India will be closed for half day till 1430 hours on 22nd January, 2024.
It is also advised that all Ministries/Departments of Government of India may bring the above decision to the notice of all concerned.

કાર્મિક, લોક ફરિયાદ અને પેન્શન મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્ર સરકારે રામ લલ્લા પ્રાણ પ્રતિષ્ઠા નિમિત્તે 22 જાન્યુઆરી 2024ના રોજ બપોરે 2:30 વાગ્યા સુધી અડધો દિવસ કેન્દ્રીય સરકારી કચેરીઓ બંધ રાખવાની જાહેરાત કરી
18 JAN 2024 4:47PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્ર સરકારે રામ લલ્લા પ્રાણ પ્રતિષ્ઠા નિમિત્તે ભારતભરની તમામ કેન્દ્રીય સરકારી કચેરીઓ, કેન્દ્રીય સંસ્થાઓ અને કેન્દ્રીય ઔદ્યોગિક સંસ્થાઓમાં 22મી જાન્યુઆરી 2024ના રોજ બપોરે 2:30 વાગ્યા સુધી અડધો દિવસ બંધ રાખવાની જાહેરાત કરી છે.
આદેશમાં કહેવામાં આવ્યું છે કે, અયોધ્યામાં રામ લલ્લા પ્રાણ પ્રતિષ્ઠા સમગ્ર ભારતમાં 22 જાન્યુઆરી, 2024ના રોજ ઉજવવામાં આવશે. કર્મચારીઓને ઉજવણીમાં ભાગ લેવા સક્ષમ બનાવવા માટે, એવો નિર્ણય લેવામાં આવ્યો છે કે સમગ્ર ભારતમાં તમામ કેન્દ્ર સરકારની કચેરીઓ, કેન્દ્રીય સંસ્થાઓ અને કેન્દ્રીય ઔદ્યોગિક સંસ્થાઓ 22મી જાન્યુઆરી, 2024ના રોજ બપોરે 2.30 કલાક સુધી અડધા દિવસ માટે બંધ રહેશે.
એ પણ સલાહ આપવામાં આવે છે કે ભારત સરકારના તમામ મંત્રાલયો/વિભાગો ઉપરોક્ત નિર્ણય તમામ સંબંધિતોના ધ્યાન પર લાવે.