Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Empowering Inclusivity: DEPWD and NHRDN Join Forces to Boost Employment for Divyangjans
16 JAN 2024 12:06PM by PIB Delhi
In a landmark move, the Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities (DEPWD) and the National Human Resources Development Network (NHRDN) have inked a Memorandum of Understanding on the closing day of the International Purple Fest in Goa. This strategic collaboration aims to aggregate employment opportunities for Divyangjans through the innovative PM-DAKSH-DEPWD digital portal.
This MoU marks a pivotal step in expanding the Department's outreach, fostering connections with HR professionals nationwide. The objective is to amplify efforts in facilitating meaningful employment opportunities for Divyangjans, fostering a more inclusive and diverse workforce.

سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
شمولیت کو تقویت دینا: ڈی ای پی ڈبلیو ڈی اور این ایچ آر ڈی این ،دیویانگ جنوں کے لیے روزگار کے مواقع بڑھانے کی فورسز میں شامل ہوئی
16 JAN 2024 12:06PM by PIB Delhi
ایک تاریخی پہل میں، معذور افراد کو بااختیار بنانے کے محکمہ (ڈی ای پی ڈبلیو ڈی) اور نیشنل ہیومن ریسورس ڈیولپمنٹ نیٹ ورک (این ایچ آر ڈی این) نے گوا میں بین الاقوامی پرپل میلے کے اختتامی دن ایک مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط کیے ۔ اس اسٹریٹجک تعاون کا مقصد اختراعی پی ایم-ڈی اے کے ایس ایچ-ڈی ای پی ڈبلیو ڈی ڈیجیٹل پورٹل کے ذریعے دیویانگ جنوں کے لیے روزگار کے مواقع کو بڑھانا ہے۔
یہ ایم او یو ،محکمہ کی رسائی کو بڑھانے، ملک بھر میں ایچ آر پیشہ ور افراد کے ساتھ روابط کو فروغ دینے میں ایک اہم قدم کی نشاندہی کرتا ہے۔ اس کا مقصد دیویانگ جنوں کے لیے روزگار کے بامعنی مواقع فراہم کرنے کی کوششوں کو بڑھانا ہے، اور زیادہ جامع اور متنوع افرادی قوت کو فروغ دینا ہے۔