Ministry of Labour & Employment
15.92 lakh new workers enrolled under ESI Scheme in the month of November, 2023
7.47 Lakh young employees upto the age group of 25 years constitute new registrations
3.17 Lakh female employees enrolled in the ESI Scheme
Around 20,830 new establishments registered under ESI Scheme in the month of November, 2023
Benefits of ESI Scheme extended to 58 transgender employees in November, 2023
16 JAN 2024 11:05AM by PIB Delhi
The provisional payroll data of ESIC reveals that 15.92 lakh new employees have been added in the month of November, 2023.
Around 20,830 new establishments have been registered and brought under the social security umbrella of the Employees’ State Insurance Scheme in the month of November, 2023, thus ensuring coverage to more workers.
Data evidently reveals that more jobs have been generated for the youth of the nation as out of the total 15.92 lakh employees added during the month, 7.47 lakh employees amounting to 47% of the total registrations are up to the age group of 25 years.
Gender-wise analysis of payroll data indicates that net enrolment of female members has been 3.17 lakh in November, 2023. The data shows that a total of 58 transgender employees have also got registered under ESI Scheme in the month of November, 2023. It shows that ESIC is committed to deliver its benefits to every section of the society.
The payroll data is provisional since the data generation is a continuous exercise.

தொழிலாளர் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்பு அமைச்சகம்
2023 நவம்பர் மாதத்தில் இ.எஸ்.ஐ. திட்டத்தின் கீழ் 15.92 லட்சம் புதிய தொழிலாளர்கள் பதிவு செய்துள்ளனர்
16 JAN 2024 11:05AM by PIB Chennai
2023 ஆம் ஆண்டு நவம்பர் மாதத்தில் 15.92 லட்சம் புதிய ஊழியர்கள் சேர்க்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர் என்பதைத் தொழிலாளர் அரசு ஈட்டுறுதிக் கழகத்தின் (இ.எஸ்.ஐ.சி.) தற்காலிக சம்பளப் பட்டியல் தரவு தெரிவிக்கிறது.
2023 நவம்பர் மாதத்தில் சுமார் 20,830 புதிய நிறுவனங்கள் பதிவு செய்யப்பட்டு, தொழிலாளர் அரசு ஈட்டுறுதித் திட்டத்தின் சமூகப் பாதுகாப்புக் குடையின் கீழ் கொண்டு வரப்பட்டுள்ளன.
இந்த மாதத்தில் மொத்தம் சேர்க்கப்பட்ட 15.92 லட்சம் ஊழியர்களில், 7.47 லட்சம் ஊழியர்கள் அதாவது மொத்தப் பதிவுகளில் 47% பேர், 25 வயதிற்குட்பட்டவர்கள் என்பதால் நாட்டின் இளைஞர்களுக்கு அதிக வேலைவாய்ப்புகள் உருவாக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன என்பதைத் தரவுகள் வெளிப்படுத்துகின்றன.
ஊதியத் தரவுகளின் பாலின வாரியான பகுப்பாய்வு, 2023 நவம்பரில் பெண் உறுப்பினர்களின் நிகர சேர்க்கை 3.17 லட்சமாக இருப்பதைக் காட்டுகிறது. 2023 நவம்பர் மாதத்தில் மொத்தம் 58 திருநங்கைகள் இ.எஸ்.ஐ திட்டத்தின் கீழ் பதிவு செய்துள்ளதாக தரவு கூறுகிறது. சமூகத்தின் ஒவ்வொரு பிரிவினருக்கும் அதன் நன்மைகளை வழங்க இ.எஸ்.ஐ.சி உறுதிபூண்டுள்ளது என்பதை இது எடுத்துக்காட்டுகிறது.
தரவு உருவாக்கம் ஒரு தொடர்ச்சியான நடைமுறை என்பதால் சம்பளப் பட்டியல் தரவு தற்காலிகமானதாகக் கருதப்படுகிறது.