Ministry of Labour & Employment
15.92 lakh new workers enrolled under ESI Scheme in the month of November, 2023
7.47 Lakh young employees upto the age group of 25 years constitute new registrations
3.17 Lakh female employees enrolled in the ESI Scheme
Around 20,830 new establishments registered under ESI Scheme in the month of November, 2023
Benefits of ESI Scheme extended to 58 transgender employees in November, 2023
16 JAN 2024 11:05AM by PIB Delhi
The provisional payroll data of ESIC reveals that 15.92 lakh new employees have been added in the month of November, 2023.
Around 20,830 new establishments have been registered and brought under the social security umbrella of the Employees’ State Insurance Scheme in the month of November, 2023, thus ensuring coverage to more workers.
Data evidently reveals that more jobs have been generated for the youth of the nation as out of the total 15.92 lakh employees added during the month, 7.47 lakh employees amounting to 47% of the total registrations are up to the age group of 25 years.
Gender-wise analysis of payroll data indicates that net enrolment of female members has been 3.17 lakh in November, 2023. The data shows that a total of 58 transgender employees have also got registered under ESI Scheme in the month of November, 2023. It shows that ESIC is committed to deliver its benefits to every section of the society.
The payroll data is provisional since the data generation is a continuous exercise.

محنت اور روزگار کی وزارت
نومبر 2023 میں ای ایس آئی اسکیم کے تحت 15.92 لاکھ نئے ورکرز کا اندراج
پچیس سال کی عمر تک کے 7.47 لاکھ نوجوان ملازمین کا نیا رجسٹریشن ہوا
ای ایس آئی اسکیم میں 3.17 لاکھ خاتون ملازمین نے اندراج کیا
نومبر 2023میں ای ایس آئی اسکیم کے تحت تقریباً 20,830 نئے ادارے رجسٹرڈ ہوئے
نومبر2023 میں ای ایس آئی اسکیم کے فوائد 58 مخنث ملازمین تک پہنچائے گئے
16 JAN 2024 11:05AM by PIB Delhi
ای ایس آئی سی کے تنخواہ کے عارضی اعداد و شمار سے پتہ چلتا ہے کہ نومبر 2023 میں 15.92 لاکھ نئے ملازمین شامل کیے گئے ہیں۔
نومبر 2023 میں تقریباً 20,830 نئے اداروں کو رجسٹرڈ کیا گیا ہے اور انہیں ایمپلائز اسٹیٹ انشورنس اسکیم کے تحت سماجی تحفظ کے تحت لایا گیا ہے، اس طرح مزید ورکرز کی کوریج کو یقینی بنایا گیا ہے۔
اعداد و شمار واضح طور پر ظاہر کرتے ہیں کہ ملک کے نوجوانوں کے لیے مزید ملازمتیں پیدا کی گئی ہیں کیونکہ ماہ کے دوران شامل کیے گئے کل 15.92 لاکھ ملازمین میں سے 7.47 لاکھ ملازمین جو کل رجسٹریشن کا 47 فیصد بنتے ہیں 25 سال کی عمر تک کے ہیں۔
تنخواہ کے اعداد و شمار کے صنفی تجزیہ سے پتہ چلتا ہے کہ نومبر 2023 میں خواتین کا خالص اندراج 3.17 لاکھ رہا ہے۔ اعداد و شمار سے پتہ چلتا ہے کہ نومبر 2023 کے مہینے میں کل 58 مخنث افراد نے بھی ای ایس آئی اسکیم کے تحت رجسٹریشن کرایا ہے۔ اس سے ظاہر ہوتا ہے کہ ای ایس آئی سی معاشرے کے ہر طبقے تک اپنے فوائد پہنچانے کے لیے پرعزم ہے۔
تنخواہ کا ڈیٹا عارضی ہے کیونکہ ڈیٹا جنریشن ایک مسلسل عمل ہے۔