Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Udhampur nearing 100% saturation in '"Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra" schemes
Dr. Jitendra Singh reviews developmental works and important projects of the district Udhampur
31 DEC 2023 7:24PM by PIB Delhi
All the "Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra" schemes as well as all the flagship schemes of Govt. of India are nearing 100% saturation in district Udhampur.
This was stated in Udhampur today by Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh after a review meeting with officers of the District Administration and other senior officers of the UEED. During the meeting he also took a brief review of projects under PMGSY, PWD (R&B), RDD and Urban department.
The Union Minister also appreciated the performance of the PMGSY and RDD department in the district for their top performance in the PMGSY road connectivity and expenditure and works completion under Area Development Plan.
He also held interaction with BDCs, DDCs, Ex-Councillors of MC Udhampur, PRIs and prominent citizens. During the interaction various issues and demands were projected, upon which the Union Minister issued instructions to the concerned officers of the District for early resolution and redressal.
Thereafter, the Minister also visited the Devika Ghat. During the visit Dr Jitendra Singh directed officers of the PWD (R&B) and Municipal Council Udhampur for ensuring dedicated feeder for uninterrupted power supply, besides maintaining cleanliness and beautification of the Ghat area.
Chief Engineer UEED apprised the Minister that comprehensive plan for addressing the issues of dredging and allied works can be covered under AMRUT 2.0 by the I&FC department. He further advised the district administration and I&FC to further follow up the matter with the concerned quarters for early sanction of the project.
In a separate meeting with the officers of the district administration he also held a detailed review of the important Projects being executed by the PMGSY, PWD (R&B)/NABARD, RDD, Urban Local Bodies, besides Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra programme in the District. During the meeting the concerned officers of the district apprised the Minister about the current status of the various roads and other development projects.

பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
நமது லட்சியம் வளர்ச்சி அடைந்த பாரதம் யாத்திரையின்போது அரசுத் திட்டங்களின் பயன்களை 100 சதவீதம் எட்டும் நிலையில் உதம்பூர் பகுதி உள்ளது
மத்திய இணை அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் உதம்பூர் மாவட்டத்தின் வளர்ச்சித் திட்டப் பணிகள் குறித்து ஆய்வு செய்தார்
31 DEC 2023 7:24PM by PIB Chennai
உதம்பூர் மாவட்டத்தில் நமது லட்சியம் வளர்ச்சி அடைந்த பாரதம் .யாத்திரையின்போது மத்திய அரசின் அனைத்து முதன்மை திட்டங்களின் பயன்களும் மக்களை 100 சதவீதம் சென்றடையும் நிலை நெருங்கி வருகிறது.
உதம்பூரில் இன்று (31-12-2023) மாவட்ட அதிகாரிகள் மற்றும் பிற மூத்த அதிகாரிகளுடனான மறுஆய்வுக் கூட்டத்தில் பங்கேற்ற பிறகு மத்திய இணை அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் இதனைத் தெரிவித்தார். இந்த ஆய்வுக் கூட்டத்தின்போது, பிரதமரின் கிராம சாலைகள் திட்டம், பொதுப்பணித் துறை, ஊரக வளர்ச்சித் துறை மற்றும் நகர்ப்புறத் வளர்ச்சித் துறையின் கீழ் செயல்படுத்தப்படும் திட்டங்களை அவர் சுருக்கமாக ஆய்வு செய்தார்.
மாவட்ட நிர்வாக அதிகாரிகளுடனான கூட்டத்தில், முக்கியமான திட்டங்கள் குறித்து அவர் விரிவான ஆய்வு மேற்கொண்டார். இக்கூட்டத்தில் மாவட்டத்தின் பல்வேறு சாலைகள் மற்றும் இதர வளர்ச்சித் திட்டங்களின் தற்போதைய நிலை குறித்து சம்பந்தப்பட்ட மாவட்ட அலுவலர்கள் அமைச்சரிடம் விளக்கினர்.
அம்ருத் 2.0 திட்டத்தின் கீழ் துார்வாருதல் மற்றும் அதனுடன் தொடர்புடைய பணிகளுக்கான நடவடிக்கைகள் குறித்தும் மத்திய இணை அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் ஆலோசனை நடத்தினார்.
Release ID: 1991991