Ministry of Home Affairs
Ministry of Home Affairs declares ‘Tehreek-e-Hurriyat, Jammu and Kashmir (TeH)’ as an 'Unlawful Association'
Under Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji’s zero-tolerance policy against terrorism, any individual or organization found involved in anti-India activities will be thwarted forthwith
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah says the outfit is involved in forbidden activities to separate J&K from India and establish Islamic rule
The group is found spreading anti-India propaganda and continuing terror activities to fuel secessionism in J&K
31 DEC 2023 1:46PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India has declared ‘Tehreek-e-Hurriyat, Jammu and Kashmir (TeH)’ as an 'Unlawful Association' under Section 3(1) of the Unlawful Activities (Prevention) Act (UAPA) 1967.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah in his post on ‘X’ said that “The outfit is involved in forbidden activities to separate J&K from India and establish Islamic rule. The group is found spreading anti-India propaganda and continuing terror activities to fuel secessionism in J&K”.
Home Minister said that “Under Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji’s zero-tolerance policy against terrorism, any individual or organization found involved in anti-India activities will be thwarted forthwith.
The objective of Tehreek-e-Hurriyat, Jammu and Kashmir (TeH) is to separate Jammu and Kashmir from India and establish Islamic rule in Jammu and Kashmir. This organization has been involved in fomenting terrorism and anti-India propaganda for fueling secessionism in Jammu and Kashmir, which is prejudicial to the sovereignty, security and integrity of India. Many criminal cases have been registered against this organization under various sections of the Unlawful Activities (Prevention) Act, Arms Act, RPC and IPC etc.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে ‘তেহৰিক-ই-হুৰিয়ত, জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰক ‘বেআইনী সংগঠন’ হিচাপে ঘোষণা কৰিছে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীজীৰ সন্ত্ৰাসবাদৰ বিৰুদ্ধে শূন্য সহনশীলতা নীতিৰ অধীনত ভাৰত বিৰোধী কাৰ্যকলাপত জড়িত যিকোনো ব্যক্তি বা সংগঠনক তৎক্ষণাৎ বিফল কৰা হ'ব
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰক ভাৰতৰ পৰা পৃথক কৰিবলৈ আৰু ইছলামিক শাসন প্ৰতিষ্ঠা কৰিবলৈ সংগঠনটো নিষিদ্ধ কাৰ্যকলাপত জড়িত হৈ আছে
সংগঠনৱে জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰত বিচ্ছিন্নতাবাদক ইন্ধন যোগাবলৈ ভাৰত বিৰোধী প্ৰচাৰ আৰু সন্ত্ৰাসবাদী কাৰ্যকলাপ অব্যাহত ৰখা দেখা গৈছে
31 DEC 2023 1:46PM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰত চৰকাৰে বেআইনী কাৰ্যকলাপ (প্ৰতিৰোধ) আইন (ইউএপিএ) ১৯৬৭-ৰ ধাৰা ৩(১)ৰ অধীনত 'তেহৰিক-ই-হুৰিয়ত, জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰ (টিইএইচ)'ক 'বেআইনী সংগঠন' হিচাপে ঘোষণা কৰিছে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে এটা 'এক্স' পোষ্টত কয় যে "জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰক ভাৰতৰ পৰা পৃথক কৰিবলৈ আৰু ইছলামিক শাসন প্ৰতিষ্ঠা কৰিবলৈ সংগঠনটো নিষিদ্ধ কাৰ্যকলাপত জড়িত হৈ আছে। সংগঠনটোৱে ভাৰত বিৰোধী কথা প্ৰচাৰ কৰা আৰু জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰত বিচ্ছিন্নতাবাদক ইন্ধন যোগাবলৈ সন্ত্ৰাসবাদী কাৰ্যকলাপ অব্যাহত ৰখা দেখা গৈছে।"
গৃহমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে "প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীজীৰ সন্ত্ৰাসবাদৰ বিৰুদ্ধে শূন্য সহনশীলতা নীতিৰ অধীনত ভাৰত বিৰোধী কাৰ্যকলাপত জড়িত যিকোনো ব্যক্তি বা সংগঠনক তৎক্ষণাৎ বিফল কৰা হ'ব।
তেহৰিক-ই-হুৰিয়ত, জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰৰ (টিইএইচ) উদ্দেশ্য হৈছে জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰক ভাৰতৰ পৰা পৃথক কৰা আৰু জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰত ইছলামিক শাসন স্থাপন কৰা। এই সংগঠনটোৱে জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰত বিচ্ছিন্নতাবাদক ইন্ধন যোগোৱাৰ বাবে সন্ত্ৰাসবাদ আৰু ভাৰত বিৰোধী প্ৰচাৰত জড়িত হৈ আছে, যি ভাৰতৰ সাৰ্বভৌমত্ব, নিৰাপত্তা আৰু অখণ্ডতাৰ বাবে ক্ষতিকাৰক। বেআইনী কাৰ্যকলাপ (প্ৰতিৰোধ) আইন, অস্ত্ৰ আইন, আৰপিচি আৰু আইপিচি আদিৰ বিভিন্ন ধাৰাৰ অধীনত এই সংগঠনটোৰ বিৰুদ্ধে বহুতো অপৰাধমূলক গোচৰ ৰুজু কৰা হৈছে।