Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra on 27th December
Thousands of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra beneficiaries from across the country will join the event
26 DEC 2023 3:27PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra on 27th December, 2023 at 12:30 PM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
Thousands of beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra from across the country will join the event. The programme will also be joined by Union Ministers, MPs, MLAs and local level representatives.
Since its launch on 15th November, 2023, Prime Minister has regularly interacted with the beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra all across the country. The interaction has happened thrice through video conferencing (30th November, 9th December and 16th December). Also, Prime Minister has interacted with Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra beneficiaries physically on two consecutive days (17th-18th December) during his recent visit to Varanasi.
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra is being undertaken across the country with the aim to attain saturation of flagship schemes of the government through ensuring that the benefits of these schemes reach all targeted beneficiaries in a time bound manner.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री 27 दिसंबर को विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा के लाभार्थियों से बातचीत करेंगे
इस कार्यक्रम में देश भर से हजारों विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा लाभार्थी शामिल होंगे
26 DEC 2023 3:27PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी 27 दिसंबर, 2023 को दोपहर 12:30 बजे वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के जरिए विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा के लाभार्थियों से बातचीत करेंगे। इस अवसर पर प्रधानमंत्री उपस्थित जनों को भी संबोधित करेंगे।
इस कार्यक्रम में देश भर से विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा के हजारों लाभार्थी शामिल होंगे। कार्यक्रम में केंद्रीय मंत्री, सांसद, विधायक और स्थानीय स्तर के प्रतिनिधि भी शामिल होंगे।
15 नवंबर, 2023 को विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा की शुरुआत के बाद से, प्रधानमंत्री ने पूरे देश में यात्रा के लाभार्थियों के साथ नियमित रूप से बातचीत की है। वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के जरिए तीन बार (30 नवंबर, 9 दिसंबर और 16 दिसंबर) बातचीत हो चुकी है। इसके अलावा, प्रधानमंत्री ने अपनी हालिया वाराणसी यात्रा के दौरान लगातार दो दिन (17-18 दिसंबर) विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा के लाभार्थियों से आमने-सामने की बातचीत की थी।
विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा पूरे देश में सरकार की प्रमुख योजनाओं को अंतिम छोर तक पहुंचाने के प्रयासों को सुनिश्चित करने के उद्देश्य से चलाई जा रही है, ताकि यह सुनिश्चित किया जा सके कि इन योजनाओं का लाभ समयबद्ध तरीके से सभी लक्षित लाभार्थियों तक पहुंचे।