Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra on 27th December
Thousands of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra beneficiaries from across the country will join the event
26 DEC 2023 3:27PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra on 27th December, 2023 at 12:30 PM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
Thousands of beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra from across the country will join the event. The programme will also be joined by Union Ministers, MPs, MLAs and local level representatives.
Since its launch on 15th November, 2023, Prime Minister has regularly interacted with the beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra all across the country. The interaction has happened thrice through video conferencing (30th November, 9th December and 16th December). Also, Prime Minister has interacted with Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra beneficiaries physically on two consecutive days (17th-18th December) during his recent visit to Varanasi.
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra is being undertaken across the country with the aim to attain saturation of flagship schemes of the government through ensuring that the benefits of these schemes reach all targeted beneficiaries in a time bound manner.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଡିସେମ୍ବର ୨୭ ରେ ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ଯାତ୍ରାର ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ସହ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ଦେଶର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସ୍ଥାନରୁ ହଜାର ହଜାର ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ଯାତ୍ରା ହିତାଧିକାରୀ ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ଯୋଗଦେବେ
26 DEC 2023 3:27PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ 27 ଡିସେମ୍ବର, 2023 ଦିନ ଅପରାହ୍ନ 12:30 ରେ ଭିଡିଓ କନଫରେନ୍ସିଂ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ଯାତ୍ରାର ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ସହ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିବେ । ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସମାବେଶକୁ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ କରିବେ।
ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ଯାତ୍ରାର ହଜାର ହଜାର ହିତାଧିକାରୀ ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ଯୋଗଦେବେ। ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ, ସାଂସଦ, ବିଧାୟକ ଓ ସ୍ଥାନୀୟ ସ୍ତରର ପ୍ରତିନିଧିମାନେ ଯୋଗଦେବେ।
୧୫ ନଭେମ୍ବର, ୨୦୨୩ରେ ଏହାର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ ପରଠାରୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସମଗ୍ର ଦେଶରେ ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ଯାତ୍ରାର ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ସହ ନିୟମିତ ଭାବରେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଛନ୍ତି। ଭିଡିଓ କନଫରେନ୍ସିଂ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ (30 ନଭେମ୍ବର, 9 ଏବଂ ଡିସେମ୍ବର ୧୬) ଏହି ଆଲୋଚନା ହୋଇଛି। ଏହାବ୍ୟତୀତ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନିକଟରେ ତାଙ୍କର ବାରଣାସୀ ଗସ୍ତ ସମୟରେ କ୍ରମାଗତ ଦୁଇ ଦିନ (ଡିସେମ୍ବର ୧୭-୧୮) ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ଯାତ୍ରା ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ସହ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟକ୍ଷ ଭାବରେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ଯୋଜନାଗୁଡ଼ିକର ଶତ ପ୍ରତିଶତ ସୁଫଳ ଯେପରି ନିର୍ଦ୍ଧାରିତ ସମୟରେ ସମସ୍ତ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ପାଖରେ ପହଂଚିପାରିବ ସେହି ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟରେ ସମଗ୍ର ଦେଶରେ ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ଯାତ୍ରା କରାଯାଉଛି ।