Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra on 27th December
Thousands of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra beneficiaries from across the country will join the event
26 DEC 2023 3:27PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra on 27th December, 2023 at 12:30 PM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
Thousands of beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra from across the country will join the event. The programme will also be joined by Union Ministers, MPs, MLAs and local level representatives.
Since its launch on 15th November, 2023, Prime Minister has regularly interacted with the beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra all across the country. The interaction has happened thrice through video conferencing (30th November, 9th December and 16th December). Also, Prime Minister has interacted with Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra beneficiaries physically on two consecutive days (17th-18th December) during his recent visit to Varanasi.
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra is being undertaken across the country with the aim to attain saturation of flagship schemes of the government through ensuring that the benefits of these schemes reach all targeted beneficiaries in a time bound manner.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
நமது லட்சியம் வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதம் யாத்திரையின் பயனாளிகளுடன் பிரதமர் டிசம்பர் 27 அன்று கலந்துரையாடுகிறார்
நாடு முழுவதிலுமிருந்து ஆயிரக்கணக்கான நமது லட்சியம் வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதம் யாத்திரைப் பயனாளிகள் இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் கலந்து கொள்வார்கள்
26 DEC 2023 3:27PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி 2023 டிசம்பர் 27 அன்று மதியம் 12:30 மணிக்கு நமது லட்சியம் வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதம் யாத்திரையின் பயனாளிகளுடன் காணொலிக்காட்சி வாயிலாக கலந்துகொண்டு உரையாற்றுகிறார்.
நாடு முழுவதிலுமிருந்து நமது லட்சியம் வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதம் யாத்திரையின் ஆயிரக்கணக்கான பயனாளிகள் இந்த நிகழ்வில் கலந்து கொள்வார்கள். இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் மத்திய அமைச்சர்கள், நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்கள், சட்டப்பேரவை உறுப்பினர்கள், உள்ளூர் பிரதிநிதிகளும் கலந்து கொள்வார்கள்.
2023 நவம்பர் 15 அன்று தொடங்கப்பட்டதிலிருந்து, நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள நமது லட்சியம் வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதம் யாத்திரையின் பயனாளிகளுடன் பிரதமர் தொடர்ந்து உரையாடி வருகிறார். இந்த கலந்துரையாடல் மூன்று முறை காணொலி காட்சி மூலம் (நவம்பர் 30, டிசம்பர் 9,16) நடந்துள்ளது. மேலும், பிரதமர் சமீபத்தில் வாரணாசிக்கு சென்றபோது தொடர்ந்து இரண்டு நாட்கள் (டிசம்பர் 17-18) நமது லட்சியம் வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதம் யாத்திரைப் பயனாளிகளுடன் நேரடியாக உரையாடியுள்ளார்.
நமது லட்சியம் வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதம் யாத்திரை, அரசின் முக்கிய திட்டங்களின் பலன்கள் உரிய காலத்தில் அனைத்து பயனாளிகளுக்கும் சென்றடைவதை உறுதி செய்யும் நோக்கில் நாடு முழுவதும் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டு வருகிறது.