وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم 27 دسمبر کو وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے مستفیدین سے بات چیت کریں گے
اس پروگرام میں ملک بھر سے وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے ہزاروں مستفیدین شرکت کریں گے
26 DEC 2023 3:27PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 27 دسمبر 2023 کو دن میںساڑھے 12بجے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے متفیدین سے بات چیت کریں گے۔ اس موقع پر وزیراعظم جلسے سے خطاب بھی کریں گے۔
ملک بھر سے وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے ہزاروں فائدہ حاصل کرنے والے افراد اس پروگرام میں شامل ہوں گے۔ اس پروگرام میں مرکزی وزراء، ارکان پارلیمنٹ، اراکین اسمبلی اور مقامی سطح کے نمائندے بھی شامل ہوں گے۔
مورخہ15 نومبر 2023 کو اس کے آغاز کے بعد سے، وزیر اعظم نے پورے ملک میں وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے مستفیدین کے ساتھ باقاعدگی سے بات چیت کی ہے۔ یہ بات چیت تین بار (30 نومبر، 9 دسمبر اور 16 دسمبر) ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے ہوئی ہے ۔ اس کے علاوہ، وزیر اعظم نے وارانسی کے اپنے حالیہ دورہ کے دوران مسلسل دو دنوں (17سے 18 دسمبر) کو وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا سے فائدہ اٹھانے والے افراد سے بذات خود بات چیت کی ہے۔
وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا ملک بھر میں جا ری ہے جس کا مقصد حکومت کی اہم اسکیموں سے فائدہ حاصل کرنا ہے تاکہ اس بات کو یقینی بنایا جا سکے کہ ان اسکیموں کے فائدے مقررہ وقت میں تمام اہل اور شناخت شدہ مستفیدین تک پہنچیں۔

Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra on 27th December
Thousands of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra beneficiaries from across the country will join the event
26 DEC 2023 3:27PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra on 27th December, 2023 at 12:30 PM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
Thousands of beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra from across the country will join the event. The programme will also be joined by Union Ministers, MPs, MLAs and local level representatives.
Since its launch on 15th November, 2023, Prime Minister has regularly interacted with the beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra all across the country. The interaction has happened thrice through video conferencing (30th November, 9th December and 16th December). Also, Prime Minister has interacted with Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra beneficiaries physically on two consecutive days (17th-18th December) during his recent visit to Varanasi.
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra is being undertaken across the country with the aim to attain saturation of flagship schemes of the government through ensuring that the benefits of these schemes reach all targeted beneficiaries in a time bound manner.