প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ২৭ ডিসেম্বর বিকশিত ভারত সংকল্প যাত্রায় সুবিধাভোগীদের সঙ্গে মতবিনিময় করবেন সারা দেশের কয়েক হাজার সুবিধাভোগী এই অনুষ্ঠানে যোগ দেবেন
26 DEC 2023 3:27PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৬ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ২৭ ডিসেম্বর দুপুর ১২টা ৩০ মিনিটে ভিডিও কনফারেন্সিং – এর মাধ্যমে বিকশিত ভারত সংকল্প যাত্রায় সুবিধাভোগীদের সঙ্গে মতবিনিময় করবেন এবং ভাষণ দেবেন।
সারা দেশের কয়েক হাজার সুবিধাভোগী এই অনুষ্ঠানে যোগ দেবেন। উপস্থিত থাকবেন কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রিসভার সদস্য, সাংসদ, বিধায়ক ও স্থানীয় জনপ্রতিনিধিরা।
১৫ নভেম্বর, ২০২৩ তারিখে বিকশিত ভারত সংকল্প যাত্রার সূচনার পর প্রধানমন্ত্রী নিয়মিতভাবে এর সুবিধাভোগীদের সঙ্গে মতবিনিময় করে চলেছেন। এর আগে ৩০ নভেম্বর, ৯ ডিসেম্বর এবং ১৬ ডিসেম্বর – মোট তিনবার এ ধরনের ভিডিও কনফারেন্সে যোগ দিয়েছেন তিনি। ১৭ ও ১৮ ডিসেম্বর বারাণসী সফরের সময় বিকশিত ভারত সংকল্প যাত্রার সুবিধাভোগীদের সঙ্গে তিনি সরাসরি মতবিনিময় করেন।
সরকারের প্রধান প্রকল্পগুলির সুবিধা প্রতিটি প্রাপকের কাছে নির্দিষ্ট সময়ের মধ্যে পৌঁছে দেওয়া সুনিশ্চিত করার লক্ষ্যে এই বিকশিত ভারত সংকল্প যাত্রার আয়োজন।

Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra on 27th December
Thousands of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra beneficiaries from across the country will join the event
26 DEC 2023 3:27PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra on 27th December, 2023 at 12:30 PM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
Thousands of beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra from across the country will join the event. The programme will also be joined by Union Ministers, MPs, MLAs and local level representatives.
Since its launch on 15th November, 2023, Prime Minister has regularly interacted with the beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra all across the country. The interaction has happened thrice through video conferencing (30th November, 9th December and 16th December). Also, Prime Minister has interacted with Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra beneficiaries physically on two consecutive days (17th-18th December) during his recent visit to Varanasi.
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra is being undertaken across the country with the aim to attain saturation of flagship schemes of the government through ensuring that the benefits of these schemes reach all targeted beneficiaries in a time bound manner.