Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
NHIIDCL(National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation Limited ) declares financial results showing increase in value of work executed from Rs 14953 crore in 2021-22 to Rs 19309 crore in 2022-23
23 DEC 2023 1:40PM by PIB Delhi
In the Annual General Meeting held on 22nd December 2023, National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation Limited (NHIDCL), a CPSE under the Union Ministry of Road, Transport and Highways declared its financial results, reflecting an impressive performance. The value of work executed experienced a significant surge from ₹14953 crore in 2021-22 to ₹ 19309 crore in 2022-23. Demonstrating a robust increase of 42.61%, the revenue has increased from ₹ 332.53 crore in FY 2021-22 to ₹ 474.22 crore in FY 2022-23. Profit after tax (PAT) reflects a commendable improvement of 98.34%, advancing from ₹ 113.29 crore in FY 2021-22 to ₹ 224.70 crore in FY 2022-23. Concurrently, the earning per share (EPS) displayed an outstanding growth from ₹ 11.00 in FY 2021-22 to ₹ 21.82 in FY 2022-23.
The distribution of dividends has also increased from ₹ 34.00 crore in FY 2020-21 to ₹ 67.47 crore in FY 2022-23, i.e ₹ 6.55 per share having a face value of ₹10. This dividend reflects the company's commitment to providing value to its shareholders and underscores its dedication to prudent financial management, positioning the company on a trajectory of enduring success in the development of Roads and Infrastructure with a special emphasis on the North East Region, Ladakh, Jammu and Kashmir.

سٹرک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت
این ایچ آئی آئی ڈی سی ایل (نیشنل ہائی ویز اینڈ انفراسٹرکچر ڈیولپمنٹ کارپوریشن لمیٹڈ) كے مالی نتائج کا اعلان میں 2022-2021 میں 14953 کروڑ روپے سے 2023-2022 میں 19309 کروڑ روپے تک کام کی قدر میں اضافہ دکھایا گیا ہے
23 DEC 2023 1:40PM by PIB Delhi
22 دسمبر 2023 کو منعقدہ سالانہ جنرل میٹنگ میں نیشنل ہائی ویز اینڈ انفرا اسٹرکچر ڈیولپمنٹ کارپوریشن لمیٹڈ (این ایچ آئی آئی ڈی سی ایل) نے جو سڑک، ٹرانسپورٹ اور ہائی ویز كی مرکزی وزارت کے تحت ایک سی پی ایس ای ہے، اپنے مالیاتی نتائج کا اعلان کیا جو ایک شاندار کارکردگی کی عکاسی کرتا ہے۔ انجام دیے گئے کام کی قدر میں 2022-2021 میں 14953 کروڑ روپے سے 2023-2022 میں 19309 کروڑ روپے تک كا نمایاں اضافہ ہوا ہے۔ 42.61 فی صد کے زبردست اضافہ کا مظاہرہ کرتے ہوئے مالی سال 2022-2021 میں آمدنی 332.53 کروڑ روپےسے بڑھ کر مالی سال 2023-2022 میں 474.22 کروڑ روپےہو گئی ہے۔ ٹیکس کے بعد کا منافع (پیٹ) 98.34 فی صد کی قابل ستائش بہتری کی عکاسی کرتا ہے۔ یہ مالی سال 2022-2021 میں 113.29 کروڑ روپے سے بڑھ کر مالی سال 2023-2022 میں 224.70 کروڑ روپے ہو گیا ہے۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی ساتھ فی حصص آمدنی(ای پی ایس) نے مالی سال 2022-2021 میں 11.00 روپے سے مالی سال 2023-2022 میں 21.82 روپے تک شاندار نمو ظاہر کی ہے۔
منافع کی تقسیم بھی مالی سال 2021-2020 میں 34.00 کروڑ روپےسے بڑھ کر مالی سال 2023-2022 میں 67.47 کروڑ روپےہو گئی ہے یعنی 6.55 روپے فی شیئر جس کی ظاہری قدر 10 روپے ہے۔ یہ منافع اپنے شیئر ہولڈرز کو قدر فراہم کرنے کے لیے کمپنی کے عزم کی عکاسی کرتا ہے اور سمجھدار مالیاتی انتظام کے لیے اس کی لگن کو اجاگر کرتا ہے اور اس طرح کمپنی کو شمال مشرقی خطہ، لداخ، جموں اور کشمیر پر خصوصی زور دینے کے ساتھ۔ سڑکوں اور انفراسٹرکچر کی ترقی میں پائیدار کامیابی کی راہ پر گامزن کرتا ہے۔