AYUSH
Union Ayush Minister Shri Sarbananda Sonowal Releases of Commemorative Postal Stamp on First Foundation Day of AIIA Goa
20 DEC 2023 5:59PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Ayush and Ports, Shipping and Waterways Shri Sarbananda Sonowal marked the first foundation day of the All India Institute of Ayurveda, Goa by releasing a commemorative postal stamp in the august presence of MoS Ayush and WCD Dr Munjapara Mahendrabhai and Vd. Rajesh Kotecha, Secretary Ministry of Ayush. The significant event, jointly organized by the All India Institute of Ayurveda and India Post took place at the Transport Bhawan in New Delhi. Among the distinguished guests present at the program were AIIA Director Prof Tanuja Manoj Nesari, AIIA Goa Dean Prof Sujata Kadam, Indian Post DG Smita Kumar name and Shri RS Manku , CMD, Andrew Yule and other distinguish along with other dignitaries, underscoring the significance of this momentous occasion. The satellite center in Goa was dedicated to the nation by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi last year.
On this occasion, Shri Sarbananda Sonowal said “I want to congratulate All India Institute of Ayurveda team as today to mark the first foundation day of the All India Institute of Ayurveda’s Goa we are releasing a commemorative postal stamp. The releasing commerative postal stamp of AIIA Goa is a proud moment for us. The step taken will give global recognition to Ayurveda.
The Minister also said that quality is determined for the better holistic health care system and AIIA is doing is also doing good.
Addressing the gathering, Shri Munjapara Mahendrabhai said, “The AllA Goa has recently completed one year and has earned its name in the field of Ayurveda globally. I am happy to announce that All India Institute of Ayurveda is signing an MOU with Andrew Yule & Company Limited (AYCL). The signing of MOU marks the beginning of a collaborative effort to further our understanding of the holistic benefits that tea can offer.
The AIIA Goa, spanning a vast 50-acre campus, is meticulously modelled after its counterpart in Delhi. Its mission is to provide advanced preventive, diagnostic, and tertiary healthcare facilities.
Emphasizing the rich biodiversity and abundance of medicinal plants indigenous to the area, the AIIA satellite center in Goa is poised to make a substantial contribution to the practice of Ayurveda. Situated in an international tourist destination, the center is expected to play a pivotal role in boosting medical tourism in the country.
The All India Institute of Ayurveda is a premier institution in the field of Ayurveda, dedicated to providing high-quality healthcare services with motto of compassion with care . The AIIA Goa campus reflects the commitment to expanding Ayurvedic healthcare across regions.
India Post, the postal department of the Government of India, plays a pivotal role in the nation's communication and postal services. The collaboration with AIIA signifies a blend of traditional and modern practices for the benefit of society.

وزارت آیوش
آیوش كے مركزی وزیر جناب سربانند سونووال كے ہاتھوں آل انڈیا انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف آیوروید گوا کے اولین یوم تاسیس پر یادگاری ڈاک ٹکٹ كا اجرا
20 DEC 2023 5:59PM by PIB Delhi
آیوش اور بندرگاہوں، جہاز رانی اور آبی گزرگاہوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب سربانند سونووال نے آل انڈیا انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف آیوروید، گوا کے اولین یوم تاسیس کے موقع پر آیوش اور ڈبلیو سی ڈی كے مملكتی وزیر ڈاکٹر منجاپرا مہندر بھائی اور سیکرٹری وزارت آیوش وید راجیش کوٹیچا کی موجودگی میں ایک یادگاری ڈاک ٹکٹ جاری کیا۔ یہ اہم تقریب آل انڈیا انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف آیوروید اور انڈیا پوسٹ کی طرف سے مشترکہ طور پر نئی دہلی کے ٹرانسپورٹ بھون میں منعقد ہوئی۔ پروگرام میں موجود معزز مہمانوں میں آل انڈیا انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف آیوروید کی ڈائرکٹر پروفیسر تنوجا منوج نیساری، آل انڈیا انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف آیوروید گوا کی ڈین پروفیسر سجاتا کدم، انڈین پوسٹ کی ڈی جی سمیتا کمار نامے اور جناب آر ایس منکو، سی ایم ڈی، اینڈریو یولے اور دیگر عہدیدار اور معززین موجود تھے۔ گوا میں سیٹلائٹ سینٹر کو گزشتہ سال وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے قوم کے نام وقف کیا تھا۔
اس موقع پر شری سربانند سونووال نے کہا کہ میں آل انڈیا انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف آیوروید کی ٹیم کو آج آل انڈیا انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف آیوروید کے گوا کے پہلے یوم تاسیس کے موقع پر مبارکباد دینا چاہتا ہوں جس پر ہم ایک یادگاری ڈاک ٹکٹ جاری کر رہے ہیں۔ آل انڈیا انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف آیوروید گوا کا تجارتی ڈاک ٹکٹ جاری کرنا ہمارے لیے قابل فخر لمحہ ہے اور جو قدم اٹھایا گیا ہے وہ آیوروید کو عالمی سطح پر پہچان دے گا۔
وزیر موصوف نے یہ بھی کہا کہ صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے بہتر نظام کے لیے معیار کا تعین کیا جاتا ہے اور آل انڈیا انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف آیوروید كی بھی اچھا کاركردگی ہے۔
اجتماع سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے جناب مونجاپارا مہندر بھائی نے کہا كہ آل انڈیا انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف آیوروید گوا نے حال ہی میں ایک سال مکمل کیا ہے اور عالمی سطح پر آیوروید کے میدان میں اپنا نام کمایا ہے۔ مجھے یہ اعلان کرتے ہوئے خوشی ہو رہی ہے کہ آل انڈیا انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف آیوروید اینڈریو یولے اینڈ کمپنی لمیٹڈ کے ساتھ ایک مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط کر رہا ہے۔ مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط چائے کے جامع فوائد کے بارے میں ہماری سمجھ کو آگے بڑھانے کے لیے ایک مشترکہ کوشش کا آغاز ہے۔
آل انڈیا انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف آیوروید گوا جو 50 ایکڑ پر محیط ایک وسیع کیمپس پر پھیلا ہوا ہے دہلی میں اس کے متوازینادارے کے مطابق احتیاط سے بنایا گیا ہے۔ اس کا مشن جدید حفاظتی، تشخیصی اور اس كے بعد كی صحت کی دیکھ بھال کی سہولیات فراہم کرنا ہے۔
اس علاقے میں مقامی دواؤں کے پودوں کی بھرپور حیاتیاتی تنوع اور کثرت پر زور دیتے ہوئے گوا میں آل انڈیا انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف آیوروید سیٹلائٹ سینٹر آیوروید کی مشق میں خاطر خواہ شراکت کرنے کے لیے تیار ہے۔ ایک بین الاقوامی سیاحتی مقام پر واقع اس مرکز سے امید ہے كہ یہ ملک میں طبی سیاحت کو فروغ دینے میں اہم کردار ادا کرے گا۔
آل انڈیا انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف آیوروید آیوروید کے میدان میں ایک اہم ادارہ ہے جو دیکھ بھال کے ساتھ ہمدردی کے نعرے کے ساتھ اعلیٰ معیار کی صحت کی دیکھ بھال کی خدمات فراہم کرنے کے لیے وقف ہے۔ آل انڈیا انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف آیوروید گوا کیمپس پورے خطوں میں آیورویدک صحت کی دیکھ بھال کو پھیلانے کے عزم کی عکاسی کرتا ہے۔
انڈیا پوسٹ، حکومت ہند کا محکمہ ڈاک، ملک کی مواصلات اور ڈاک کی خدمات میں ایک اہم کردار ادا کرتا ہے۔ آل انڈیا انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف آیوروید کے ساتھ تعاون معاشرے کے فائدے کے لیے روایتی اور جدید طریقوں کے امتزاج کی نشاندہی کرتا ہے۔