AYUSH
Union Ayush Minister Shri Sarbananda Sonowal Releases of Commemorative Postal Stamp on First Foundation Day of AIIA Goa
20 DEC 2023 5:59PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Ayush and Ports, Shipping and Waterways Shri Sarbananda Sonowal marked the first foundation day of the All India Institute of Ayurveda, Goa by releasing a commemorative postal stamp in the august presence of MoS Ayush and WCD Dr Munjapara Mahendrabhai and Vd. Rajesh Kotecha, Secretary Ministry of Ayush. The significant event, jointly organized by the All India Institute of Ayurveda and India Post took place at the Transport Bhawan in New Delhi. Among the distinguished guests present at the program were AIIA Director Prof Tanuja Manoj Nesari, AIIA Goa Dean Prof Sujata Kadam, Indian Post DG Smita Kumar name and Shri RS Manku , CMD, Andrew Yule and other distinguish along with other dignitaries, underscoring the significance of this momentous occasion. The satellite center in Goa was dedicated to the nation by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi last year.
On this occasion, Shri Sarbananda Sonowal said “I want to congratulate All India Institute of Ayurveda team as today to mark the first foundation day of the All India Institute of Ayurveda’s Goa we are releasing a commemorative postal stamp. The releasing commerative postal stamp of AIIA Goa is a proud moment for us. The step taken will give global recognition to Ayurveda.
The Minister also said that quality is determined for the better holistic health care system and AIIA is doing is also doing good.
Addressing the gathering, Shri Munjapara Mahendrabhai said, “The AllA Goa has recently completed one year and has earned its name in the field of Ayurveda globally. I am happy to announce that All India Institute of Ayurveda is signing an MOU with Andrew Yule & Company Limited (AYCL). The signing of MOU marks the beginning of a collaborative effort to further our understanding of the holistic benefits that tea can offer.
The AIIA Goa, spanning a vast 50-acre campus, is meticulously modelled after its counterpart in Delhi. Its mission is to provide advanced preventive, diagnostic, and tertiary healthcare facilities.
Emphasizing the rich biodiversity and abundance of medicinal plants indigenous to the area, the AIIA satellite center in Goa is poised to make a substantial contribution to the practice of Ayurveda. Situated in an international tourist destination, the center is expected to play a pivotal role in boosting medical tourism in the country.
The All India Institute of Ayurveda is a premier institution in the field of Ayurveda, dedicated to providing high-quality healthcare services with motto of compassion with care . The AIIA Goa campus reflects the commitment to expanding Ayurvedic healthcare across regions.
India Post, the postal department of the Government of India, plays a pivotal role in the nation's communication and postal services. The collaboration with AIIA signifies a blend of traditional and modern practices for the benefit of society.

আয়ুষ
এআইআইএ গোৱাৰ প্ৰথম প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱসত স্মাৰক ডাক টিকট মুকলি কৰিলে কেন্দ্ৰীয় আয়ুষ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী সৰ্বানন্দ সোণোৱালে
20 DEC 2023 5:59PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় আয়ুষ আৰু বন্দৰ, জাহাজ তথা জলপথ দপ্তৰৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী সৰ্বানন্দ সোণোৱালে নতুন দিল্লীৰ পৰিবহন ভৱনত অল ইণ্ডিয়া ইনষ্টিটিউট অৱ আয়ুৰ্বেদ কেন্দ্ৰ, গোৱাৰ প্ৰথম প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱসৰ দিনা ইণ্ডিয়া পোষ্ট বিভাগৰ এটা স্মাৰক ডাক টিকট মুকলি কৰে । এই অনুষ্ঠানত উপস্থিত থাকে কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী মঞ্জাপাৰা মহেন্দ্ৰভাই৷ অনুষ্ঠানত উপস্থিত থকা বিশিষ্ট অতিথিসকলৰ ভিতৰত আছিল এআইআইএৰ সঞ্চালক অধ্যাপক তনুজা মনোজ নেছাৰী, এআইআইএ গোৱাৰ ডিন অধ্যাপক সুজাতা কদম, স্মিতা কুমাৰ ,শ্ৰী আৰ এছ মানকু, চিএমডি, এণ্ড্ৰিউ য়ুলে আৰু অন্যান্য বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তিসকল৷
নিজৰ বক্তব্যত শ্ৰী সৰ্বানন্দ সোণোৱালে কয়, "অল ইণ্ডিয়া ইনষ্টিটিউট অৱ আয়ুৰ্বেদৰ গোৱাৰ প্ৰথম প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱস উপলক্ষে আজিৰ এই শুভ দিনটোত মই অল ইণ্ডিয়া ইনষ্টিটিউট অৱ আয়ুৰ্বেদৰ সকলো কৰ্মীক অভিনন্দন জনাইছো, আজি আমি এখন স্মাৰক ডাক টিকট মুকলি কৰিছো। এআইআইএ গোৱাৰ বাবে এয়া এক গৌৰৱৰ মুহূৰ্ত। এনে পদক্ষেপে আয়ুৰ্বেদক বিশ্বব্যাপী স্বীকৃতি প্ৰদান কৰিব।"
মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে লগতে কয় যে উন্নত সামগ্ৰিক স্বাস্থ্য সেৱা প্ৰণালীৰ মান নিৰ্ধাৰণ কৰাৰ বাবে এআইআইএয়েও ভাল কাম কৰি আছে।
সমবেত লোকসকলক সম্বোধন কৰি শ্ৰী মুঞ্জাপাৰা মহেন্দ্ৰভাইয়ে কয়, "এই সংস্থাই শেহতীয়াকৈ এবছৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰিছে আৰু বিশ্বব্যাপী আয়ুৰ্বেদৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সুনাম অৰ্জন কৰিছে। মই আনন্দিত যে অল ইণ্ডিয়া ইনষ্টিটিউট অফ আয়ুৰ্বেদে এণ্ড্ৰিউ য়ুল এণ্ড কোম্পানী লিমিটেডৰ (এৱাইচিএল) সৈতে এক বুজাবুজি চুক্তি স্বাক্ষৰ কৰিছে। বুজাবুজি চুক্তি স্বাক্ষৰিত হোৱাৰ ফলত সংস্থাটোৱে সামগ্ৰিক ভাবে সকলোকে লাভাৱান্বিত কৰিব৷ সহযোগিতামূলক প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ এয়া এক সুন্দৰ আৰম্ভণি"৷
৫০ একৰৰ এক বিশাল চৌহদত বিস্তৃত এআইআইএ গোৱাই বিভিন্ন দিশত সেৱা আগবঢ়াই আহিছে৷ ইয়াৰ লক্ষ্য হৈছে উন্নত প্ৰতিৰোধমূলক পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ , ৰোগ নিৰ্ণয় তথা সকলো শ্ৰেণীৰ লোকক স্বাস্থ্যসেৱা সুবিধা প্ৰদান কৰা।
অঞ্চলটোত থলুৱা ঔষধি উদ্ভিদৰ সমৃদ্ধ জৈৱ বৈচিত্ৰ্য আৰু প্ৰাচুৰ্যৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰি গোৱাৰ এআইআইএ কেন্দ্ৰই আয়ুৰ্বেদৰ অনুশীলনত যথেষ্ট অৱদান আগবঢ়াই আহিছে৷ গোৱাৰ দৰে আন্তৰ্জাতিক পৰ্যটন স্থলীত অৱস্থিত কেন্দ্ৰটোৱে দেশত চিকিৎসা পৰ্যটনৰ ক্ষেত্ৰখন সাৰসাৰিত কৰাত এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকা পালন কৰি আহিছে৷
অঞ্চলটোত থলুৱা ঔষধি উদ্ভিদৰ সমৃদ্ধ জৈৱ বৈচিত্ৰ্য তথা প্ৰাচুৰ্যৰ বিষয়ত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰি গোৱাৰ এআইআইএ কেন্দ্ৰই আয়ুৰ্বেদৰ পৰিশীলনত যথেষ্ট অৱদান আগবঢ়াই আহিছে৷ এই সংস্থা এতিয়া এক আন্তৰ্জাতিক কেন্দ্ৰত পৰিগণিত হৈছে৷ এই কেন্দ্ৰটোৱে দেশত চিকিৎসা পৰ্যটনৰ ক্ষেত্ৰৰ প্ৰসাৰত এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকা পালন কৰিব বুলি আশা কৰা হৈছে।
অল ইণ্ডিয়া ইনষ্টিটিউট অফ আয়ুৰ্বেদ হৈছে আয়ুৰ্বেদৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত এক মুখ্য প্ৰতিষ্ঠান, যি উচ্চ মানৰ স্বাস্থ্যসেৱা প্ৰদান কৰাৰ বাবে সমৰ্পিত হৈ আহিছে৷
ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ ডাক বিভাগ ইণ্ডিয়া পোষ্টে দেশৰ যোগাযোগ তথা ডাক সেৱাত এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকা পালন কৰি আহিছে ।