Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
PM Vishwakarma- informing and empowering citizens about the Centre's flagship schemes during Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra in Indore, Madhya Pradesh
20 DEC 2023 5:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra, a nationwide initiative to inform and empower citizens about the Centre's flagship schemes includes the very conducive PM Vishwakarma Scheme. On the second day of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra in Indore on Monday, an awareness camp was organized by the District Authorities in Indore. Ms Anuja Bapat, Deputy Director General, Ministry of MSME, Government of India participated in the programme and shared insights of the Scheme and its accessibility. She also invited women to shape their skill with the financial and technical assistance provided under the Scheme. Shri Satish Gupta, Zonal Officer, IMC (Indore Municipal corporation) appreciated the inputs shared by her.
As a part of strengthening the ecosystem of PM Vishwakarma, a VC Meeting was organised at MSME-DFO, Indore; in which DDG appreciated the rising number of registrations of Vishwakarmas in the State and also about the upcoming Awareness programmes in the 52 districts of M.P. Shri Manu Shrivastava, ACS, GoMP told that the state is actively taking up the onboarding of GP and ULB to ensure beneficiaries from all over the state form an intrinsic part of the Scheme. Representatives from Ministry of Skill Development, SLBC, CSC were also present.

సూక్ష్మ‌, లఘు, మధ్య త‌ర‌హా సంస్థల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖష్
ఇండోర్‌లో వికసిత్ భారత సంకల్ప యాత్ర సందర్భంగా ప్రధాన మంత్రి విశ్వకర్మ సహా కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వ ప్రధాన పథకాలపై ప్రజలకు అవగాహన
20 DEC 2023 5:42PM by PIB Hyderabad
భారత ప్రభుత్వం అమలు చేస్తున్న ప్రధాన మంత్రి విశ్వకర్మ పథకం సహా అన్ని ప్రధాన పథకాల గురించి ప్రజలకు తెలియజేయడానికి, సాధికారత కల్పించడానికి దేశవ్యాప్తంగా వికసిత్ భారత సంకల్ప యాత్రను చేపట్టారు. సోమవారం, మధ్యప్రదేశ్‌లోని ఇండోర్‌లో వికసిత్ భారత సంకల్ప యాత్ర రెండో రోజు జరిగింది. ఈ సందర్భంగా, ఇండోర్‌ జిల్లా అధికారులు ఒక అవగాహన కార్యక్రమాన్ని నిర్వహించారు. ఎంఎస్‌ఎంఈ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ డిప్యూటీ డైరెక్టర్ జనరల్ శ్రీమతి అనుజా బాపట్ ఈ కార్యక్రమంలో పాల్గొన్నారు. విశ్వకర్మ పథకం, దానిని ఉపయోగించుకునే విధానం గురించి వివరించారు. ఈ పథకం కింద అందించే ఆర్థిక & సాంకేతిక సాయంతో నైపుణ్యాలు పెంచుకోవాలని మహిళలకు ఆమె సూచించారు. ఇండోర్ మున్సిపల్ కార్పొరేషన్ జోనల్ ఆఫీసర్ శ్రీ సతీష్ గుప్తా, శ్రీమతి అనుజా బాపట్‌ చెప్పిన విషయాలను అభినందించారు.
పీఎం విశ్వకర్మ అమలును మరింత విస్తృతం, బలోపేతం చేయడం కోసం ఇండోర్‌లోని ఎంఎస్‌ఎంఈ-డీఎఫ్‌లోలో వర్చువల్‌ పద్ధతిలో సమావేశం జరిగింది. మధ్యప్రదేశ్‌లో విశ్వకర్మ నమోదుల సంఖ్య పెరుగుతుండడంతో పాటు 52 జిల్లాల్లో తలపెట్టిన అవగాహన కార్యక్రమాలపై డీడీజీ ప్రశంసించారు. రాష్ట్రం నలుమూలల నుంచి లబ్దిదార్లు ఈ పథకంలో భాగమయ్యేలా జీపీ, యూఎల్‌బీ సహకారాన్ని రాష్ట్రం తీసుకుంటోందని మధ్యప్రదేశ్‌ ప్రభుత్వ ఏసీఎస్‌ శ్రీ మను శ్రీవాస్తవ చెప్పారు. నైపుణ్యాభివృద్ధి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ, ఎస్‌ఎల్‌బీసీ, సీఎస్‌సీ ప్రతినిధులు కూడా ఈ సమావేశానికి హాజరయ్యారు.