Ministry of Education
2nd batch of Tamil delegation of second phase of Kashi Tamil Sangamam visits Shri Kashi Vishwanath Temple
19 DEC 2023 3:47PM by PIB Delhi
The second batch of Tamil delegation comprising teachers (named after the sacred river Yamuna) along with other people in a group of about 250 people visited Shri Kashi Vishwanath Temple today.
The delegates visited the bank of Ganga, the Vishalakshi and Annapurna temples and Annapurna Bhawan.
The second phase of the Kashi Tamil Sangamam will continue till 30th December 2023. Last year, the first phase of Kashi Tamil Sangamam was organized from 16th November to 16th December 2022. Nearly 1400 (7 Groups of 200 persons each) people are expected to be travelling from different parts of Tamil Nadu, representing varied walks of life. During their stay in Kashi, as per their tour itinerary, they will also visit Prayagraj and Ayodhya.

وزارتِ تعلیم
کاشی تمل سنگمم کے دوسرے مرحلے کے تمل وفد کے دوسرے بیچ نے شری کاشی وشوناتھ مندر کا دورہ کیا
19 DEC 2023 3:47PM by PIB Delhi
تمل وفد کے دوسرے بیچ جس میں اساتذہ (مقدس دریا یمنا کے نام سے موسوم) پر مشتمل دوسرے لوگوں کے ساتھ تقریباً 250 لوگوں کے ایک گروپ نے آج شری کاشی وشوناتھ مندر کا دورہ کیا۔
مندوبین نے گنگا کا کنارہ، وشالکشی اور اناپورنا مندروں اور اناپورنا بھون کا دورہ کیا۔
کاشی تمل سنگمم کا دوسرا مرحلہ 30 دسمبر 2023 تک جاری رہے گا۔ پچھلے سال کاشی تمل سنگمم کا پہلا مرحلہ 16 نومبر سے 16 دسمبر 2022 تک منعقد کیا گیا تھا۔ تقریباً 1400 (200 افراد کے 7 گروپ) زندگی کے مختلف شعبوں کی نمائندگی کرنے والے تمل ناڈو کے مختلف حصوں سے سفر کرنے والے لوگوں کی شرکت متوقع ہے۔ کاشی میں اپنے قیام کے دوران اپنے دورے کے پروگرام کے مطابق وہ پریاگ راج اور ایودھیا بھی جائیں گے۔