மனித வள மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
காசி தமிழ் சங்கமத்தின் இரண்டாவது தமிழக குழு ஸ்ரீ காசி விஸ்வநாதர் கோயிலை பார்வையிட்டனர்
19 DEC 2023 3:47PM by PIB Chennai
ஆசிரியர்கள் (புனித நதியான யமுனையின் பெயரால் பெயரிடப்பட்டது) மற்றும் பிறருடன் சுமார் 250 பேர் கொண்ட இரண்டாவது தமிழகக் குழு இன்று ஸ்ரீ காசி விஸ்வநாதர் கோயிலுக்குச் சென்றது.
அவர்கள் கங்கைக் கரை, விசாலாட்சி, அன்னபூர்ணா கோயில்கள் மற்றும் அன்னபூர்ணா பவன் ஆகியவற்றைப் பார்வையிட்டனர்.
காசி தமிழ் சங்கமத்தின் இரண்டாம் கட்டம் 2023 டிசம்பர் 30 வரை நடைபெறும். கடந்த ஆண்டு, காசி தமிழ் சங்கமத்தின் முதல் கட்டம் 2022 நவம்பர் 16 முதல் டிசம்பர் 16 வரை நடத்தப்பட்டது. தமிழகத்தின் பல்வேறு பகுதிகளில் இருந்து சுமார் 1400 பேர் (தலா 200 பேர் கொண்ட 7 குழுக்கள்) பயணம் செய்வார்கள் என்று திட்டமிடப்பட்டுள்ளது. காசியில் தங்கியிருக்கும் போது, அவர்களின் சுற்றுப்பயணத் திட்டத்தின்படி, அவர்கள் பிரயாக்ராஜ், அயோத்திக்கும் செல்வார்கள்.

Ministry of Education
2nd batch of Tamil delegation of second phase of Kashi Tamil Sangamam visits Shri Kashi Vishwanath Temple
19 DEC 2023 3:47PM by PIB Delhi
The second batch of Tamil delegation comprising teachers (named after the sacred river Yamuna) along with other people in a group of about 250 people visited Shri Kashi Vishwanath Temple today.
The delegates visited the bank of Ganga, the Vishalakshi and Annapurna temples and Annapurna Bhawan.
The second phase of the Kashi Tamil Sangamam will continue till 30th December 2023. Last year, the first phase of Kashi Tamil Sangamam was organized from 16th November to 16th December 2022. Nearly 1400 (7 Groups of 200 persons each) people are expected to be travelling from different parts of Tamil Nadu, representing varied walks of life. During their stay in Kashi, as per their tour itinerary, they will also visit Prayagraj and Ayodhya.