Prime Minister's Office
PM meets Sultan of Oman
16 DEC 2023 9:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today had a meeting with the Sultan of Oman Haitham bin Tarik during which they reviewed bilateral ties.
They also discussed ways to strengthen cooperation in commerce, culture, defence, innovation and more.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Had an excellent meeting with His Majesty Sultan Haitham bin Tarik of Oman. Reviewing the full range of bilateral ties, we discussed ways to deepen cooperation in commerce, culture, defence, innovation and more."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم کی عمان کے سلطان سے ملاقات
16 DEC 2023 9:26PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج عمان کے سلطان ہیثم بن طارق سے ملاقات کی، جس کے دوران انھوں نے دو طرفہ تعلقات کا جائزہ لیا۔
انھوں نے تجارت، ثقافت، دفاع، اختراعات اور بہت سے معاملات میں تعاون کو مضبوط بنانے کے طور طریقوں پر بھی تبادلہ خیال کیا۔
وزیراعظم نے اپنی ایکس پوسٹ میں کہا؛
’’عمان کے سلطان ہیثم بن طارق کے ساتھ ملاقات شانداررہی۔ دو طرفہ تعلقات کے مکمل دائرہ کار کا جائزہ لیتے ہوئے، ہم نے تجارت، ثقافت، دفاع، اختراعات اور بہت سے معاملات میں تعاون کو مزید مستحکم کرنے کے طورطریقوں پر تبادلہ خیال کیا۔‘‘